Geography of United Arab Emirates



[-] Geography of United Arab Emirates


416 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Abū Şalaf24.4374054.89500
Al Bābah23.7557053.66440
Al Baţīn22.8672053.44990
Al Ḩadībah22.9963053.46850
Al Hāl23.1236055.22160
Al Jamā‘ah24.9667055.46670
Al Khīs23.0043054.19640
Al Khuraymah23.0333053.51670
Al Mimlayhah22.8559053.39740
Al Wuqaynah23.0624053.56120
Al ‘Alwā24.7387054.92250
Al ‘Ukayr23.9903053.59560
An Nashshāsh23.0794054.03130
Ar Rudaym24.0653053.70890
Ar Ruways24.1258052.75680
Aslab22.8711054.92340
Aysīr22.8980053.33410
Balq‘ al Bayḑā’22.8180053.65710
Barqat Bid‘ Şalf23.8318053.34240
Barqat Muraymīth23.8890054.47120
Barqā’ aḑ Ḑibā’23.9081051.85420
Baţanah23.0421053.70140
Baţḩā’ Āl ‘Alī25.4957055.77070
Baţīn al ‘Awyān24.4005055.78340
Baţn al Ḩumayrā’25.0354055.45540
Baţn Arata24.1019054.66050
Baţn Salīmah24.9189055.54130
Baţn ‘Ankah24.1488055.35340
Beyouf Bin Milḩ23.0905053.75830
Bid‘ Ḩumayd23.7874054.92000
Bid‘ Khalīfah24.1333055.15000
Bid‘ Sayf23.9195054.93080
Bil Banāyā22.9656053.85040
Bil Yadd24.2167053.70000
Bilaq22.8662053.29900
Biliqān23.7679053.72270
Bin Jawābī23.9781053.55780
Bi’r Bilaq23.0125053.68420
Bū al Jirdān22.9502054.21790
Bū al Qurūn22.9803053.46280
Bū Jurn22.9501053.39710
Bū Khuḑayrīyah22.9585054.19510
Bū Samārah23.7987055.28220
Bulayq22.8563053.34030
Burden Rock24.1169052.38530
Buţayn al Falāḩīyah23.0462053.88850
Buţayn Khālī22.9085054.26950
Castle Rock25.2442054.22750
Cobb Rock24.1472052.37780
Dalrymple Rock24.2653052.37440
Dhai24.1500055.55000
Dharī22.9545053.40360
Ḑubay‘ah24.1402052.82990
Falāḩīyah23.0625053.86660
Falīy23.7000054.86670
Fardah24.8574054.98040
Funūd22.9410053.32050
Ghaḑā’ Qūbah24.2699055.30430
Ghadīr Abū Şufayyah24.9667055.41670
Ghadīr al ‘Abd24.9833055.48330
Ghadīr Bin Khumayyis24.4805055.07050
Ghaḑyān23.8315054.05890
Ghār Rāshid24.2931054.59700
Gharbī22.9667054.20000
Ghaţfah22.8588054.94770
Ghurāb23.9167053.18330
Ghuwayfāt23.0470054.03210
Ghuyūţ ‘Ulayyah23.8500054.73330
Haḑabat Mamlaḩ23.9555054.03160
Hadīyah23.7454054.73060
Haramah23.0062053.42570
Ḩarīqat al Ḩamad23.8192053.83700
Ḩarum23.0885053.83350
Ḩumar23.0858053.58990
Ḩurayḑah23.8874054.85210
Irhīb22.8798053.32860
Irkut23.1080053.95720
Jabājib24.9833055.01670
Jabal al Bayḑ24.8282056.08450
Jabal Muḑayrah24.8434056.04960
Jabal Ruwayshid24.8175056.17860
Jabal Saqamqam25.1898056.31070
Jarrah23.0604054.09610
Jashsh al Ḩunayy24.0863052.61600
Jāthī23.1063053.88020
Jaww al Ghuwayfāt24.1733051.63940
Jaww al Ḩamrā’22.9420053.84770
Jaww an Nāqah22.9639054.14930
Jaww Bin Milāḩ23.0839053.87520
Jaww Bū ‘Awānah23.1167054.05000
Jaww Manhūlah24.2654054.86470
Jaww Mishāsh al Waḩalah24.0911051.70470
Jaynah23.0876053.78690
Jazīrat aş Şafīyah25.4119055.45960
Jibānah23.0444054.05400
Jirbān Balaq22.8705053.35690
Jīrī Plain25.6086055.95610
Julayb23.0858053.67610
Kaddat Jahilīyah23.7999052.52190
Khaḑīrah22.9737053.46250
Khamīr22.9550054.23510
Khannūr22.9409054.26200
Kharigat Baruth23.8958055.34840
Kharījat al Ḩārith23.8212054.14780
Kharījat Ḩasan23.8357054.36840
Kharīmat Bū al Bunayyah24.1553054.78910
Kharīmat Bū Ḩayrān24.1667054.80000
Kharīmat Qaşīmah24.0752054.89170
Kharīmat Ţuwaylah24.1361054.82630
Kharīmat Umm al Muwayghir24.1050054.80760
Kharmat al Muhayn23.0180055.10770
Kharmat Ghurayḑah23.2167055.31670
Kharmat Khawrah24.2000055.28330
Kharmat Markhah23.0500055.23330
Kharmat Nuşşī23.0167055.23330
Kharmat Umm al ‘Awsh23.4333055.41670
Khaţmat ash Shiklah24.2158055.95310
Khobai as Samrat24.6391055.84960
Khuraymah23.0357053.51360
Khuthaywah23.0157053.74140
Kiḩāl24.1497052.98550
Kurays23.0081053.49530
Ladhaynah22.9207054.25150
Laḩmīz̧ī23.0543053.54700
Lahwīr22.9233053.29050
Lakkalīyah24.2634053.87750
Librayr22.9765053.56430
Likemela23.0901053.93790
Lufūk23.8253053.92640
Lughzī22.8542053.38150
Madhran24.6167055.25000
Madrasān24.7090054.98670
Majhūlah24.1833055.45000
Manāşīr23.9000053.73330
Mandar Salām22.7239055.17450
Marrak23.0157053.71600
Marsūsah23.6779054.82920
Mashhūr22.8199054.46010
Mashrūb23.0757054.00920
Mayhalah23.0424053.63550
Mīsam23.0690053.60120
Mishāb24.4167055.36670
Mughayr Sālim24.0167055.03330
Mughayyil Aghdan23.9328054.78010
Mughīlah23.7884055.18180
Mulayhim22.9013053.43340
Muntahá23.8426055.41380
Muriya Hammāmah24.9333054.26670
Musayyibah23.8270055.27680
Mushājir23.0705053.93370
Mushayrif23.9251054.31450
Mu‘tariḑah23.9318052.41950
Nadd Māni‘25.5531055.54750
Nafīr23.1044053.78670
Najd Abyaḑ25.0726056.13950
Najd al Karāsh25.4310056.06640
Namlah23.0139053.47490
Namlīyah23.0468053.99000
Nasas24.5000055.18330
Nashimah23.0910053.80750
Na‘adhal22.9845053.54610
Nuqaydhah23.0242053.56630
Nuşayb24.4500055.11670
Qarn Ghuḑayyān23.9065054.39800
Qarn Jāfūr24.1039054.72530
Qarqarī24.3189055.61220
Qassīs Ḩayy24.1000055.63330
Qulaydah25.1968055.96370
Qullat Muḩāfiz̧25.1585055.93010
Quţūf23.1079053.69330
Rahfīyah22.7993054.90800
Rawḑah24.0903055.56190
Ra’s Abū Aḩmad25.7221055.79900
Ra’s Abū Z̧aby24.5363054.36880
Ra’s Abyaḑ Qaţā24.1479053.20010
Ra’s aḑ Ḑab‘īyah24.3279054.15000
Ra’s al Baţīn24.4647054.30170
Ra’s al Buwaytir24.2667052.61670
Ra’s al Ghurāb24.6086054.50320
Ra’s al Ḩaḑarah24.2385053.73780
Ra’s al Ḩaz̧rah24.3703051.60520
Ra’s al Kahf24.2953054.08860
Ra’s al Khaymah25.8333055.98330
Ra’s al Qilā‘24.1551052.97900
Ra’s al ‘Aysh24.1701053.14270
Ra’s aş Şadr24.6753054.65660
Ra’s as Sammālīyah24.4721054.49200
Ra’s as Sa‘dīyāt24.5854054.47470
Ra’s as Sila‘24.0500051.78330
Ra’s Ba‘yā24.1174051.77890
Ra’s Bilyaryār24.6507054.64470
Ra’s Bū Kushayshah24.3014054.17460
Ra’s Ḑadnā25.5257056.36970
Ra’s Dawḩat Ţallāb24.2765051.67090
Ra’s Dibā25.5945056.35450
Ra’s Ḑubay‘ah24.1442052.82940
Ra’s Ghanāḑah24.8537054.76520
Ra’s Ghantūt24.9113054.89190
Ra’s Ḩanyūrah24.7381054.64260
Ra’s Ḩaşyān24.9645054.96470
Ra’s Ḩayūsā24.3263051.65460
Ra’s Khuḑayrīyah24.2515052.59300
Ra’s Khumays24.3789051.60070
Ra’s Khuşayfah24.1175053.31710
Ra’s Laffān24.5371054.39580
Ra’s Layyah25.3667055.38330
Ra’s Liffah24.2974053.22710
Ra’s Lūlayyah25.3754056.35620
Ra’s Mugharaij24.1972052.59620
Ra’s Muqayshiţ24.1678053.62360
Ra’s Mushayrib24.2929051.74240
Ra’s Ruwaysīyah24.1259053.44240
Ra’s Sarab24.2625051.78120
Ra’s Shandaghah25.2667055.28330
Ra’s Suwayfah25.5959056.35240
Ra’s ‘Akāmīyah25.6106056.30680
Rubay‘ah24.2500055.08330
Rukbāt24.7443054.65010
Ruq‘at al ‘Arād23.8626055.50200
Ruq‘at Ḩulayw23.6359055.36910
Ruq‘at Maghis23.6180055.44660
Ruq‘at Ruqayţuwah23.4059055.28250
Ruq‘at Sunayyim23.6516055.29790
Ruq‘at Tulūl22.9583055.20910
Ruq‘at Ya‘āribah23.8965055.48560
Ruq‘at ‘Arāḑ23.8653055.52360
Sabalah22.9260053.45260
Sabkhat Makḩūlah24.2333055.30000
Sahl adh Dhayd25.2500055.95000
Sahl Gharīf24.9953055.85790
Salīmah22.9118054.33970
Sall Ḑāyah25.8808056.05190
Şaqwān23.7661053.49030
Sarūb23.0756053.69650
Sārūq23.0490053.73280
Sayḩ aḑ Ḑaḩl24.7500055.40000
Sayḩ ad Damm23.1096053.63840
Sayḩ al Airj24.3011055.77170
Sayḩ al Ashkarī25.7858056.00890
Sayḩ al Barq24.7500055.11670
Sayḩ al Barqā’24.8000055.08330
Sayḩ al Bayţar24.6000055.36670
Sayḩ al Buḩūth24.7631055.25360
Sayḩ al Ghafr24.7418055.20360
Sayḩ al Ḩalamah24.2541054.69190
Sayḩ al Ḩamḑ24.8333055.06670
Sayḩ al Ḩammah24.0043055.40640
Sayḩ al Ḩayrah23.2833055.23330
Sayḩ al Khawr25.3500056.35000
Sayḩ al Khawrah24.1833055.33330
Sayḩ al Khurayj24.8667055.08330
Sayḩ al Kubaysh24.8333055.43330
Sayḩ al Mahab25.2651055.98530
Sayḩ al Wakrah24.5946054.96480
Sayḩ al ‘Ashūsh24.6486055.31430
Sayḩ al ‘Ujayr23.8497055.51440
Sayḩ an Nashash24.0886055.71180
Sayḩ an Nukharah24.9333055.35000
Sayḩ ar Rajībah24.8000055.26670
Sayḩ ar Raqq24.0667055.83330
Sayḩ as Salm24.8363055.29690
Sayḩ as Sidrah24.8182054.92640
Sayḩ as Sumayḩ24.7278054.78700
Sayḩ Barq al Liyān24.7281055.07500
Sayḩ Bid‘ Kuḩayl24.1667055.10000
Sayḩ Bid‘ Minsaud24.3001055.24150
Sayḩ Bil Ayad24.0235054.89990
Sayḩ Bin Nuşūr23.9914055.33080
Sayḩ Bin ‘Amr24.1667055.61670
Sayḩ Biyātah25.4259055.79290
Sayḩ Bū Rakbah24.6604055.17010
Sayḩ Ḑadnā25.5375056.34200
Sayḩ Dhumaida24.7287054.91720
Sayḩ Dibā25.5879056.22760
Sayḩ Faḩlayn25.6886056.01950
Sayḩ Falaj ash Shaykh25.3348055.86920
Sayḩ Ghayl24.6414055.08700
Sayḩ Ḩādithah24.0280055.41900
Sayḩ Ḩafir24.6881055.25780
Sayḩ Ḩalamah24.1388055.46690
Sayḩ Ḩamarī24.8167055.25000
Sayḩ Ḩamrān23.5779055.40980
Sayḩ Harāmī24.3133055.64170
Sayḩ Ḩarz24.5593055.34860
Sayḩ Ḩāwiyah24.7269055.54190
Sayḩ Jibārah24.8000055.40000
Sayḩ Juḩr24.2364055.56780
Sayḩ Kamrān24.8465055.09150
Sayḩ Khuḑayrā’25.1569055.96990
Sayḩ Khuraymah24.0856054.71870
Sayḩ Khuwayridān24.9167055.35000
Sayḩ Lidwīyah24.0764054.80800
Sayḩ Miyāda‘ah24.8602055.07240
Sayḩ Muḑayrah24.8397056.04330
Sayḩ Mudaysis23.4000055.38330
Sayḩ Muruq25.5662056.07310
Sayḩ Musannad25.2510055.67150
Sayḩ Muyaydirah24.6833055.40000
Sayḩ Naşūrīyah24.3621055.35930
Sayḩ Naşūrīyah Ghafanī24.3912055.28550
Sayḩ Qarāţīs24.8667055.55000
Sayḩ Qubaysāt24.3149055.05400
Sayḩ Qurayḩah25.4167055.70000
Sayḩ Rab‘24.6151054.86520
Sayḩ Rahaf24.6200055.44750
Sayḩ Ramrām24.7952055.08330
Sayḩ Ruwayshid25.3000055.66670
Sayḩ Saḩam23.7825055.51190
Sayḩ Sahmah23.1500055.25000
Sayḩ Salīl23.1333055.41670
Sayḩ Sallah23.9320055.47700
Sayḩ Salmá24.1613055.47480
Sayh Samarah24.2193055.43520
Sayḩ Şarm Sayf23.6833055.48330
Sayḩ Sharbū24.8167055.41670
Sayḩ Shawyī25.6529056.01210
Sayḩ Sha‘īl24.6833055.45000
Sayḩ Shumayrīkh24.7156055.42030
Sayḩ Shu‘ayb24.8979054.96310
Sayḩ Silm24.4178055.31020
Sayḩ Şubrah24.0502055.49350
Sayḩ Sulaylīyah24.6362055.89180
Sayḩ Sulaymān24.6770055.47050
Sayḩ Sulaymāt24.1964055.56280
Sayḩ Ţarfā’23.2136055.18290
Sayḩ Tuwaysah24.2928055.50500
Sayḩ Ţuwayyah24.3914055.82750
Sayḩ Yāfūkh23.6387055.50100
Sayḩ Za‘bah23.7131055.53000
Sayḩ Za‘lah24.3036055.42050
Sayḩ ‘Aqārib25.0331055.76350
Sā’ibah22.9570054.27150
Shāh23.1333053.91670
Shammāmīyah23.0637053.68900
Shanţūt Ibn ‘Umān24.2543055.42170
Shaqqat ar Ruqayţuwah23.3866055.25220
Sih al Qubua24.3152054.88740
Stokes Bluff24.3000052.63330
Suhūl az̧ Z̧afrah22.7500053.16670
Suwayfat aş Şīr25.5188056.36950
Ţarāhīf22.9177053.33200
Ţarūqah23.0273053.88400
Thamūd24.7833055.28330
Thara’awn22.9100054.32290
Thawrīyah23.0116053.83840
Ţurayf23.0742053.80160
Umm al Ghirbān23.0384053.55600
Umm al Ghurūl23.8416053.21060
Umm al Ḩişn23.0199053.44240
Umm Dasīs23.8198053.53880
Umm Ghaythah24.1056055.67580
Umm Ḩābil22.9924054.08240
Umm Qays22.9259053.41380
Umm Şayd22.9493053.78480
Wādī al Masākīn24.4129055.78800
Wādī al Muwayji‘ah24.9500055.40000
Wādī Athāmīyah24.4717055.74790
Wādī Fulayy24.5239055.53360
Wādī Ghammaḑ24.5478055.67830
Wādī Hayr24.6167055.73330
Wādī Iblīs25.0489055.28520
Wādī Jabib24.6106055.64660
Wādī Khabb24.6143055.77100
Wādī Khaḑrā’24.6477055.63870
Wādī Liwārī24.5243055.66980
Wādī Marākiz24.4816055.61750
Wādī Ma‘shīq24.5000055.76670
Wādī Misaith24.7667055.46670
Wādī Muḑāhīyah25.0286055.32160
Wādī Mughayrah24.6370055.76870
Wādī Murrah24.9000055.43330
Wādī Mus‘ad24.7697055.47010
Wādī M‘ad24.6488055.78790
Wādī Nazwá25.0116055.65580
Wādī Qarḩah25.3647055.80840
Wādī Rayj25.0183055.25670
Wādī Şafā25.0655055.26200
Wādī Salīmah24.7234055.66270
Wādī Sallah24.5633055.64780
Wādī Sanābil24.6681055.55880
Wādī Shabak25.1516055.45440
Wādī Shibḩāt24.4585055.76850
Wādī Suwaydā’24.4570055.54520
Warāq22.9800054.18110
Wāsiţ23.0036053.44940
Webb Rock24.0844052.24370
Wuqnah23.0326053.67400
Wuqnat al ‘Abd22.9900053.81400
Wuqnat Marzūq22.9536053.36500
Wuqnat Sarīj22.9748053.77290
Yarīrah22.8707054.22660
Yilak23.0661053.67440
Zarārah22.8704053.83420
Z̧afīr23.1203053.75550
Z̧ulaymah24.6500055.53330
‘Abd Liyyah22.9131053.46860
‘Ajarbān22.8770053.37170
‘Anayzam22.9747053.39380
‘Aqabat al Ḩadīd25.5994056.33390
‘Aqabat al Khawr25.3167056.35000
‘Aqabat al Qaliddī25.5339056.12390
‘Aqabat as Subaykhah25.5763056.33880
‘Aqabat Tūmaytayn25.4766056.35030
‘Arādah22.9846053.43290
‘Araj al Buḩūth24.1544054.59860
‘Araj al Fuwāy24.2312054.68380
‘Araj al Ḩādh24.2183054.70200
‘Araj Shamsī24.1894054.70360
‘Arūs23.8442054.86350
‘Aţash23.0148053.77460
‘Az̧m23.0428053.94280
‘Iz̧ām23.0687053.97350
‘Uraykah24.3667055.45000
‘Urqūb Juwayzah24.9059055.46080
‘Uwayj al ‘Abīd24.1333055.06670
‘Uzlah22.9954054.16650


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
United Arab Emirates
Formal nameUnited Arab Emirates
CapitalAbu Dhabi
LanguageArabic
Population4.380.000
Lifespan78 years
ISO Code, 2-letterAE
ISO Code, 3-letterARE
ISO code, numerical784
Internet TLD.AE
GentilicioEmirian
CurrencyUAE dirham (AED). Name of fraction: fils (inv.)
Telephone prefix+971
En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
Contact:
Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin