Bridges and Canals of Belgium



[-] Bridges and Canals of Belgium


61 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Afleidingskanaal van de Leie50.983303.51667
Boezinge Gracht50.960002.78891
Bovenvaart51.016703.98333
Canal Albert50.650005.60000
Canal de l'Espierres50.714603.36191
Canal de l'Ourthe50.600005.61667
Canal de la Basse Colme51.066702.65000
Canal Liége-Maastricht50.800005.70000
Canal Pommeroeul-Antoing50.550003.41667
Coupure51.066703.70000
De Bourgogne Kanaal51.150003.00000
De Pauw51.066703.73333
Den Rijtgracht50.783303.50000
Eeklose Vaart51.183303.55000
Farnesebrug51.263804.28120
Gistelvaart51.150002.96667
Grand Courant50.700003.36667
Grand Large de Pommeroeul50.478803.71372
Grote Beverdijkvaart51.098502.80050
Herentalsevaart51.200004.45000
Hoekevaart51.303803.36261
IJzerkanaal50.850002.88333
Kanaal Antwerpen-Turnhout51.333304.93333
Kanaal Briegden-Neerharen50.883305.65000
Kanaal Brugge-Oostende51.233302.93333
Kanaal der Visserij51.050003.71667
Kanaal Dessel-Kwaadmechelen51.233305.15000
Kanaal Gent-Brugge51.050003.71667
Kanaal naar Beverlo51.133305.25000
Kanaal Nieuwpoort-Plassendale51.133302.75000
Kanaal Van Bocholt naar Herentals51.166704.81667
Kanaal van Brugge naar Sluis51.222803.23676
Kanaal van Gent naar Oostende51.233302.91667
Kanaal van Gent naar Terneuzen51.066703.73333
Kanaal van Lissewege51.316703.16667
Kanaal van Roeselare naar de Leie50.950003.11667
Kanaal van Stekene51.200004.03333
Kanaal van Willebroek50.866704.36667
Kempisch Kanaal51.166704.81667
Kleine Beverdijkvaart51.102302.82002
Koolhofvaart51.089802.76096
Langelede51.210303.85955
Le Large50.540903.45735
Leopoldkanaal51.233303.76667
Lievevaart51.083303.65000
Lokanaal50.950002.73333
Melselebrug51.263804.27464
Moerdijkvaart51.133302.98333
Moervaart51.140203.77797
Noordede51.216702.93333
Plassendale Nieuwpoort51.173402.89001
Proostdijkvaart51.079702.74615
Vaart van Blankenberge51.310703.11674
Vaart van Veurne naar Nieuwpoort51.066702.66667
Venepevaart51.083302.76667
Verbindingskanaal51.066703.70000
Verbindingskanaal Turnhout-Hasselt51.333304.93333
Vladslo-Vaartje51.033302.91667
Zijkanaal naar Turnhout51.333304.93333
Zuid-Willemsvaart50.866705.65000
Zuidlede51.149403.82787


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Belgium
Formal nameKingdom of Belgium
CapitalBrussels
LanguageFlemish
Population10.457.000
Lifespan80 years
ISO Code, 2-letterBE
ISO Code, 3-letterBEL
ISO code, numerical56
Internet TLD.BE
GentilicioBelgian
Currencyeuro (EUR). Name of fraction: cent
Telephone prefix+32
PostcodesBelgium postcodes

Administrative units in Belgium



  • Bridges and Canals of Flanders
  • Bridges and Canals of Walloon Region
  • En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
    Contact:
    Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin