Hydrological Sources of Belgium



[-] Hydrological Sources of Belgium


332 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Abdijbeek50.900004.73333
Abeelsbeek51.216704.16667
Absgracht50.950005.13333
Afwateringskanaal51.233305.16667
Albertus Geleed51.183302.83333
Armentruijenbeek51.166704.03333
Au Grand Étang50.055305.77100
Avrijvaart51.166703.80000
Axelsvaardeken51.166703.88333
Bakkersgracht50.750004.03333
Bakkers Poldersbeek51.266703.76667
Ballastplaat51.366704.23333
Bazelaar Geleed51.150002.91667
Beau Marais51.105105.29866
Bedafse Oost-Schriekske Leegte51.433305.00000
Begijne Moeren51.425904.56398
Begijne Vijvers51.100005.38333
Belselebeek51.150004.00000
Berg Ven51.250004.78333
Bloks Ven51.416704.96667
Blok Ven51.333304.55000
Boerekreek51.264403.56734
Bommelarevaart51.083302.73333
Bommelzwin51.300003.11667
Bormbeek51.133303.98333
Bos Ven51.366704.93333
Brauvenn50.231706.01667
Broekwatergang51.235804.11814
Brouwers Goor51.416704.98333
Buitenheide51.272805.45341
Canal de Blaton à Ath50.497403.64171
Canal de Charleroi à Bruxelles50.850004.31667
Canal de Mons à Condé50.450003.60000
Canal de Nimy-Blaton50.475003.94461
Canal du Centre50.471904.08812
Cascade de Coo50.383305.88333
Confluent des 2 Ourthes50.132205.67924
Daalderheide50.933305.50000
De Bogaard51.422205.05135
De Borggrave Vijvers50.947205.38240
De Gauwensteenbeek51.216704.10000
De Gentse Vaart51.200004.03333
De Grote Kreek51.211703.92474
De Guile51.100004.16667
De Halve Rooien51.266705.15000
De Koopen51.383305.08333
De Linie51.233304.06667
De Maatjes51.433304.53333
De Moeren51.200604.73729
De Nol51.418004.43496
De Weel51.216704.35000
Donkermaneschijn-geleed51.166702.85000
Dorpbeek51.216704.11667
Dorpsbeek51.333304.28333
Dorpzwijn51.233303.06667
Dorp Vaardeken51.150003.73333
Duifhuis Reed51.233304.30000
Duivekotader51.300003.11667
Dulleweggeleed51.250003.18333
Els Broek51.283305.53333
Engelramsgeleed51.150002.88333
Entenvenn50.238306.01694
Estinnes E-126 Wind Turbine, Unit 150.411404.08046
Estinnes E-126 Wind Turbine, Unit 250.416304.08973
Estinnes E-126 Wind Turbine, Unit 350.419904.08764
Estinnes E-126 Wind Turbine, Unit 450.420804.08076
Estinnes E-126 Wind Turbine, Unit 550.406604.08415
Estinnes E-126 Wind Turbine, Unit 650.403404.07794
Étangs Caprase50.200005.85000
Étang des Cannes49.884605.13225
Étang des Tremlais49.913105.01145
Étang de Cheneux50.133305.90000
Étang de Corbay49.850005.51667
Étang de Fazone50.066705.71667
Étang de Fonsan49.883305.56667
Étang de Laclaireau49.591405.59972
Étang de la Chaire49.933305.66667
Étang de la Potasserie50.033305.38333
Étang de la Trapperie49.731105.62480
Étang de Sainte-Fontaine50.033305.23333
Étang du Chard50.316705.83333
Étang du Gris Moulin50.735104.47009
Étang du Moulin50.266705.85000
Étang du Neufmoulin49.633305.35000
Étang du Pont d'Oie49.750005.66667
Étang du Prieur50.037705.36689
Étang du Wez des Haches49.933305.60000
Étang Léonard50.216705.83333
Étang Wespion50.266705.15000
Fagne des Sept Hêtres50.035205.45960
Fagne de Burnaifoy50.040705.43746
Fange derrière la Ville50.050005.50000
Fange des Brasseurs50.066705.45000
Fange des Grandes Fontaines50.066705.48333
Fange de Berlefoy50.050005.48333
Fange de la Goutte50.227905.69338
Fange de la Grosse Pierre50.050005.46667
Fange de la Scierie50.066705.46667
Fange de Longfat50.233305.83333
Fange Lepeuque50.233305.78333
Fange Massa50.100005.43333
Fondatiebeek51.166704.03333
Fontaine aux Bouillons49.633305.46667
Fontaine Debucq50.450004.96667
Fontaine de Laveux49.633305.43333
Fontaine de la Bouriqueresse49.600005.53333
Fontaine de la Merdieux49.600005.55000
Fontaine du Chou49.600005.58333
Fontaine Fosette50.450004.96667
Galgeweel51.214004.37328
Ganskensberg Waterloop51.250004.10000
Gavergracht50.916703.75834
Goorken51.333305.11667
Graaf Jansader51.316703.18333
Grande Fagne50.523006.04447
Grande Fontaine49.625305.50695
Grand Vivier50.033305.66667
Gras Ven50.950005.33333
Grijsersgracht51.066704.11667
Grooten Vijver50.984705.31433
Grootgeleed51.166702.90000
Grosse Fontaine49.633305.41667
Grote Geul51.245303.74462
Grote Kil51.257703.78032
Grote Rede51.275102.89234
Grote Watergang51.283303.16667
Hamelse Vaart51.200004.03333
Haringslede51.183303.96667
Hasselsgracht51.133303.86667
Haver Ven51.366704.93333
Hemmeleed51.100002.81667
Het Keepskere51.133303.66667
Het Moer51.421604.70168
Het Rietland51.233304.15000
Het Rot Zwarte Reed51.233304.30000
Het Turfven51.050005.55000
Heusdensesloot51.016703.83333
Hindeplas51.133303.73333
Hohlvenn50.233306.01667
Hollandse Diep51.416704.55000
Hoog Moer51.298505.15318
Horst Ven51.332704.57336
Huik Ven51.350004.56667
Isabellabeek51.266703.76667
Isabellavaart51.250003.70000
Isabelle Geleed51.250003.65000
Joanna van Parijs Beek51.190103.95286
Jockwegzwin51.266703.10000
Kanaal Brugge-Zeebrugge51.225203.22284
Kanaal Nieuwpoort-Duinkerke51.050002.36667
Kanaal van Bossuit naar Kortrijk50.833203.27504
Kanaal van Leuven naar Dijle50.888504.70644
Kapellegeleed51.133302.86667
Kapelle Watergang51.216703.71667
Kapittel Vaardeken51.133303.90000
Kasteelgracht50.900003.88333
Kei Ven51.350004.55000
Kerkven51.300005.51667
Kerkvliet51.266703.08333
Kerlemeersgracht50.883304.15000
Kievit Ven51.283304.70000
Kleinen Vijver50.985105.32186
Kleine Geul51.236403.75603
Kleine Rede51.216702.83333
Kleine Watergang51.116703.90000
Kloetenbeek51.100003.91667
Klooster Watergang51.216703.76667
Klotgoor51.366705.01667
Klotteraard51.366704.95000
Koekuit Vaart51.066702.60000
Koeput-Poel51.433304.66667
Kokkelbeek51.216704.08333
Kolberg50.966705.28333
Kraanven51.150005.28333
Krane Poel51.083303.48333
Kristoffels Watergang51.266703.65000
Kromzwin51.266703.05000
Kruisven51.016705.65000
Kwade Bunderloop51.150003.80000
Kwinte51.216702.55000
Laakdal Nike Wind Turbine, Unit 151.100805.08394
Laakdal Nike Wind Turbine, Unit 251.099205.09037
Laakdal Nike Wind Turbine, Unit 351.097905.09564
Laakdal Nike Wind Turbine, Unit 451.096705.08835
Laakdal Nike Wind Turbine, Unit 551.094805.09739
Laakdal Nike Wind Turbine, Unit 651.097105.08052
Lac de Genval50.729104.51967
Langelenvenn50.423306.36334
Langesloot51.116704.23333
Langven51.033305.48333
Lang Ven51.416704.96666
La Grande Fange50.243405.78535
La Grande Ruisselle50.533303.41667
Leebeek51.150004.00000
Leekbeek51.233304.00000
Leigracht50.802204.63190
Lekevaartje51.133302.83333
Le Grand Étang50.735704.49152
Liereman51.338605.01976
Liereman Moer51.333305.00000
Liervenn50.333306.10000
Lokerenbeek51.100004.05000
Longlou50.483306.05000
Luifgoor51.330005.04694
Luisbeek51.233304.05000
Maai Mertens Weel51.266704.35000
Maal Watergang51.233303.75000
Malelei51.233303.28333
Malesbroek51.147405.01633
Marais à Criquelions50.466703.91667
Marbere Ven51.316704.63333
Maria Polder Watergang51.233303.76667
Matven51.383304.83333
Meerdamsloot51.033304.05000
Meergoor51.337204.81911
Mierdse Lei Ven51.400005.08333
Moerkensbeek51.183303.93333
Moer Watergang51.233303.65000
Moffen Ven51.300004.65000
Molenvaardeken51.150003.73333
Molenvijver50.934504.13024
Moortebeek51.183304.05000
Mortel Ven51.333304.56667
Muireputten51.283305.16667
Nampîre50.483306.03333
Negenvaam51.283302.66667
Noordgeleed51.200003.08333
Noordpas51.200002.63333
Noorscheidbeek51.216704.00000
Oesterputgracht51.266703.68333
Oostduinenleed51.116702.71667
Oosternieuwwegzwijn51.266703.11667
Oostpolder-Kreek51.250003.58333
Opstalbeek51.333304.28333
Orgotesluisbeek51.116703.96667
Oude Gracht50.800004.30000
Oude Korsendonkvijver51.283305.01667
Oude Moervaart51.450004.41667
Oude Schelde51.100004.20000
Overmere Broek51.050003.98333
Parmavaart51.166703.91667
Piessonsbeek51.216704.16667
Pieter van Endens Vaart51.216704.00000
Pijnven51.166705.36667
Plasnete51.283305.10000
Plat Weiers50.966705.33333
Polders Waterloop51.333304.28333
Potresse50.483304.90000
Étang du Moulin50.302504.99333
Grande Fagne50.030605.44810
Provinciegeleed51.166702.91667
Isabellavaart51.333303.23333
Rechtstreekse Kil51.233302.91667
Rede van Nieuwpoort51.183302.70000
Reenheide51.321005.04246
Richelvenn50.490806.21345
Rietgracht50.833303.60000
Rijdgracht50.883303.65000
Rodegoor51.316705.05000
Roeselare Kreek51.266703.55000
Rondeput51.283305.16667
Rupelmondse Kreek51.131504.30746
Sappaartsvaardeken51.233303.41667
Schamelwezezwijn51.266703.06667
Scheidingbeek51.233303.26667
Scheur51.400003.20000
Schoetel Put51.150005.30000
Schooneveld51.466703.13333
Schuilhoekbeek51.200004.13333
Sint-Jacobs Gat51.243504.14710
Sint-Jansader51.316703.16667
Sint-Jans Vijver51.000005.33333
Slijpeduikergeleed51.166702.85000
Slopgat51.016702.78333
Sluisvaart51.183302.81667
Snelle Kreek51.333304.28333
Source La Noire Fontaine49.666705.38333
Spiegelstraat Vaart51.150003.70000
Splet Watergang51.250003.70000
Steenven51.050005.45000
Stegen Weier Hout50.916705.48333
Stele Ven50.966705.60000
Strikke Ven51.400004.86667
's Hertogendijksebeek51.300004.31667
Thommerweiher50.221106.05889
Triest Watergang51.200003.76667
Uilebeek51.183304.15000
Uitdiep51.300002.76667
Veldenberg Ven51.366704.83333
Verloreneinde51.266703.21667
Vijfvaart51.216704.00000
Vijver van Dikkebus50.818802.84426
Vijver van Zillebeke50.837902.90845
Visbedden51.150005.26667
Vivier des Places49.900005.06667
Vivier de Ponsay49.850005.31667
Vivier de Wayal50.066705.66667
Vlas Retje51.383304.98333
Vlas Rood51.433305.00000
Vloetgracht50.850005.11667
Vrouwkenshoek Kreek51.250003.53333
V.Z.W. Vissersclub 't Kasteeltje50.773004.54268
Wallonisches Venn50.516706.10000
Watergang van de Moerbekepolder51.208803.93627
Welleken Weier50.983305.38333
Westbeek51.183304.03333
Westdiep51.163502.61039
Westlede51.133303.91667
Westmeersloop51.116703.88333
Westpit51.566703.08333
Wielingen51.416703.41667
Windgracht51.150003.83333
Witgoor51.383305.06667
Witven50.966705.33333
Wolfsvenn50.490906.23434
Wullebosbeek51.183303.98333
Zaffelarevaardeken51.150003.85000
Zandstraatbeek51.183303.11667
Zandvoort Weel51.266704.36667
Zand Ven51.366704.93333
Zarenvijver51.000005.26667
Zelteleed51.116702.73333
Zesde Havendok51.271104.35981
Zes Bunderloop51.166703.80000
Zwartebeek51.166703.95000
Zwartengracht51.150003.93333
Zwartven51.300005.50000
Zwartwater51.356105.02102
Zwart Lang Ven51.383304.98333
Zwart Water51.397404.84995
Zwinebeek51.266703.08333
Zwinnevaart51.300003.30000


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Belgium
Formal nameKingdom of Belgium
CapitalBrussels
LanguageFlemish
Population10.457.000
Lifespan80 years
ISO Code, 2-letterBE
ISO Code, 3-letterBEL
ISO code, numerical56
Internet TLD.BE
GentilicioBelgian
Currencyeuro (EUR). Name of fraction: cent
Telephone prefix+32
PostcodesBelgium postcodes

Administrative units in Belgium



  • Hydrological Sources of Flanders
  • Hydrological Sources of Walloon Region
  • En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
    Contact:
    Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin