Mountains and Mountain Ranges of Belgium



[-] Mountains and Mountain Ranges of Belgium


7 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Baarle Heide51.383304.93333
Baraque de Fraiture50.250105.73673
Baraque Michel50.519006.06244
Botrange50.501706.09299
Hohes Venn50.500006.08333
Plateau des Tailles50.216705.75000
Plateau de Herve50.666705.83333


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Belgium
Formal nameKingdom of Belgium
CapitalBrussels
LanguageFlemish
Population10.457.000
Lifespan80 years
ISO Code, 2-letterBE
ISO Code, 3-letterBEL
ISO code, numerical56
Internet TLD.BE
GentilicioBelgian
Currencyeuro (EUR). Name of fraction: cent
Telephone prefix+32
PostcodesBelgium postcodes

Administrative units in Belgium



  • Mountains and Mountain Ranges of Flanders
  • Mountains and Mountain Ranges of Walloon Region
  • En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
    Contact:
    Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin