Ports of Belgium



[-] Ports of Belgium


48 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Achterdok51.066703.73333
Albertdok51.259504.39799
Armendijk51.366704.31667
Asiadok51.233304.40000
Austruweelsen Dijk51.250004.35000
Bassin Vergote50.866704.35000
Blokkersdijk51.233304.33333
Briegden-Dok50.883305.65000
Derde Havendok51.259204.40863
Deurganckdok51.292404.26167
De Zeedijk51.350003.33333
Dijk van Beveren51.250004.23333
Dijk van Kallo51.266704.23333
Dijk van Vrasene51.250004.20000
Doelse Polderdijk51.318904.22846
Eerste Havendok51.250004.41667
Gemeentedijk51.350004.30000
Graaf Jansdijk51.333303.33333
Grootdok51.083303.73333
Grotendijk51.183304.33333
Handelsdok51.066703.73333
Hansadok51.264804.34705
Houtdok51.236904.41357
Kattendijkdok51.236104.40696
Kempisch Dok51.233304.41667
Kraagdijk51.316704.30000
Lefebvredok51.244004.39777
Leopolddok51.260304.36911
Luipegemsen Dijk51.100004.20000
Molenbroek Dijk51.116704.28333
Nieuw Lobroekdok51.232104.43554
Noorddijk51.266703.66667
Pellendijk51.294704.19975
Poeldijk51.216703.80000
Scheldedijk51.316704.26667
Steense Dijk51.216702.90000
Straatsburgdok51.241904.41616
Suikerdijk51.216704.33333
's Gravenjansdijk51.250003.61667
Tweede Havendok51.254604.40876
Verdedigings Dijk51.233304.30000
Verkortingsdijk51.300004.25000
Vierde Havendok51.254604.36911
Voorhaven51.083303.73333
Waaslandhaven51.271904.24107
Willemdok51.233304.40000
Zeebrugge Port51.334503.20578
Zeedijk51.333304.28333


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Belgium
Formal nameKingdom of Belgium
CapitalBrussels
LanguageFlemish
Population10.457.000
Lifespan80 years
ISO Code, 2-letterBE
ISO Code, 3-letterBEL
ISO code, numerical56
Internet TLD.BE
GentilicioBelgian
Currencyeuro (EUR). Name of fraction: cent
Telephone prefix+32
PostcodesBelgium postcodes

Administrative units in Belgium



  • Ports of Flanders
  • Ports of Walloon Region
  • En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
    Contact:
    Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin