Capitals of Costa Rica



[-] Capitals of Costa Rica


19 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
San José9.93333-84.08330
Limón9.99074-83.03600
Alajuela10.01620-84.21160
Liberia10.63500-85.43770
Puntarenas9.97625-84.83840
San Pedro9.92829-84.05070
Cartago9.86444-83.91940
Heredia10.00240-84.11650
Guápiles10.21680-83.78480
Siquirres10.09750-83.50660
Golfito8.60461-83.11490
Batán10.08350-83.33410
Jacó9.61497-84.62980
Matina10.08360-83.28430
Bejuco9.85014-85.32920
Cariari10.35720-83.73620
Dulce Nombre de Jesus10.15140-83.97750
La Virgen10.40170-84.13350
Pacuarito10.10190-83.46990


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Costa Rica
Formal nameRepublic of Costa Rica
CapitalSan José
LanguageSpanish
Population4.468.000
Lifespan79 years
ISO Code, 2-letterCR
ISO Code, 3-letterCRI
ISO code, numerical188
Internet TLD.CR
GentilicioCosta Rican
CurrencyCosta Rican colón (pl. colones) (CRC). Name of fraction: céntimo
Telephone prefix+506
En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
Contact:
Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin