Islands of Czech Republic



[-] Islands of Czech Republic


7 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Císařská louka50.0594014.41400
Císařský Ostrov50.1122014.41130
Dětský ostrov50.0787014.40890
Slovanský ostrov50.0798014.41280
Střelecký ostrov50.0820014.41000
Velké Benátky50.0962014.44000
Veslařský ostrov50.0547014.41680


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Czech Republic
Formal nameCzech Republic
CapitalPrague
LanguageCzech
Population10.186.000
Lifespan77 years
ISO Code, 2-letterCZ
ISO Code, 3-letterCZE
ISO code, numerical203
Internet TLD.CZ
GentilicioCzech
CurrencyCzech koruna (pl. koruny) (CZK). Name of fraction: halér(pl. halére)
Telephone prefix+42
PostcodesCzech Republic postcodes

Administrative units in Czech Republic



  • Islands of Hlavní město Praha
  • En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
    Contact:
    Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin