Hydrological Sources of Ecuador



[-] Hydrological Sources of Ecuador


152 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Banco Mondragón-2.66667-79.86670
Boca de Barbascal-2.93333-80.05000
Bocana de Limones1.26194-78.92670
Caleta Aeolian-0.44356-90.28970
Caleta Bucanero-0.16830-90.82920
Caleta de Sappho-0.79151-89.46380
Caleta Iguana-0.96136-91.46060
Caleta Negra-0.19906-91.38950
Caleta Tagus-0.26384-91.37230
Caleta Tortuga-0.70575-89.38510
Caleta Webb-0.75449-91.38690
Canal Bolívar-0.31021-91.37700
Canal de Bolívar1.32748-78.88200
Canal de Itabaca-0.48532-90.26920
Canal de Jambelí-3.25021-80.00690
Canal de Limones1.26667-78.98330
Canal de Marchena0.19636-90.37870
Canal de Pampanal1.38111-78.84310
Canal de Pinta0.45000-90.63330
Canal de Pinzón-0.62152-90.60830
Canal de San Salvador-0.47932-90.65480
Canal de Santa Cruz-0.80806-90.16150
Canal de Santa Fe-0.90936-89.96000
Canal del Morro-2.76171-80.24600
Canal del Norte-0.40420-90.27350
Canal Isabela-0.43905-90.84080
Canal La Caida1.39528-78.83970
Chupadores Chico-2.58924-79.91600
Ecuasal-2.24167-80.94170
Ensenada de Pianguapí1.45000-78.90000
Ensenada de Valdivia-1.95000-80.73330
Ensenada Flores-0.57277-90.97330
Estero Algarrobal-3.01667-80.15000
Estero Bagre-3.00000-80.16670
Estero Bajén-2.43843-80.16050
Estero Barbascal-2.89350-80.10470
Estero Boca-2.80000-80.23330
Estero Bravo-3.31667-80.10000
Estero Carrizal-2.33245-80.02100
Estero Cerezal-2.93333-80.06670
Estero Chirigoyo-2.81667-80.15000
Estero Chupadores-3.41665-80.16260
Estero Chupadores Grandes-2.59491-79.92520
Estero Ciego-3.03333-80.13330
Estero Cojimíes0.35262-79.99740
Estero Corvina-2.23333-79.88330
Estero Cruce de Pongal-3.39835-80.06520
Estero de Chongón-2.33333-79.98330
Estero de Churutillo-2.64704-79.76790
Estero de Elices-2.95000-80.26670
Estero de Garzal-2.45000-79.78330
Estero de la Aguada-2.99780-80.18300
Estero de Lagarto-2.33333-79.95000
Estero de Mongón-2.22865-79.97230
Estero de Muisne0.61667-80.01670
Estero de Puná Vieja-2.94892-80.08280
Estero de Rincón Grande-2.45000-79.80000
Estero de Sabana Grande-2.55416-80.16670
Estero de San Miguel-2.58333-80.25000
Estero de San Vicente-2.71566-79.72550
Estero de Santa Rosa-3.35536-80.03110
Estero del Ceibo-2.60093-80.21910
Estero del Gallo-3.03333-80.21670
Estero del Morro-2.62160-80.25590
Estero del Muerto-2.26327-79.91200
Estero el Bravito-3.28333-80.05000
Estero El Guasmo-2.23333-79.88330
Estero Gloria-2.91667-80.25000
Estero Grande-3.42173-80.15930
Estero Grande-2.91667-80.10000
Estero Guabi-2.18975-79.47310
Estero Guanco-3.00000-80.16670
Estero Jambelí-2.03836-80.73340
Estero La Masa-2.36389-79.85280
Estero Lagarto-2.63837-80.26850
Estero Las Conchitas-2.35000-79.98330
Estero Las Huacas-3.36278-80.17200
Estero Libertad-2.40833-79.99170
Estero Los Monos-2.19197-79.58060
Estero Mal Paso-3.31667-80.10000
Estero Pedernales-2.88333-80.16670
Estero Pongal-2.40000-80.05000
Estero Pongalillo-3.34329-80.11770
Estero Pungay-2.08148-80.73940
Estero Salado-2.42586-80.03620
Estero Salinas-2.61667-80.00000
Estero Salitral-0.95000-80.69720
Estero San Pedro-2.26667-80.00000
Estero Santa Ana-2.25629-79.92810
Estero Segal-2.36667-79.85000
Estero Soria-2.13333-79.43330
Golfo de Guayaquil-3.00000-80.50000
Isla Las Conchitas-2.35000-79.95830
Pozo Atacapi Dos0.05070-76.66260
Pozo Chanangue Número Uno0.20069-76.59910
Pozo Dureno Cuatro0.03350-76.76410
Pozo Frontera Número Tres0.24424-76.55550
Pozo Frontera Número Uno0.23825-76.55940
Pozo Guanta Cinco0.02128-76.76670
Pozo Guanta Dos0.01130-76.77510
Pozo Guanta Ocho0.01193-76.76760
Pozo Guanta Siete0.00146-76.76980
Pozo Pacayacu Dos0.07146-76.55980
Pozo Secoya Catorce0.02448-76.58870
Pozo Secoya Cinco0.00242-76.58680
Pozo Secoya Dieciocho0.02325-76.57560
Pozo Secoya Dieciséis0.02702-76.58170
Pozo Secoya Diecisiete0.03434-76.57990
Pozo Secoya Doce0.01809-76.59250
Pozo Secoya Dos0.00825-76.58330
Pozo Secoya Nueve0.04350-76.59030
Pozo Secoya Ocho-0.00320-76.58330
Pozo Secoya Seis0.03209-76.58390
Pozo Secoya Siete0.05054-76.57970
Pozo Secoya Trece0.03980-76.58110
Pozo Secoya Tres0.01982-76.58470
Pozo Secoya Uno0.01531-76.58690
Pozo Shuara Catorce0.04344-76.55890
Pozo Shuara Cinco0.00272-76.56790
Pozo Shuara Cuatro0.03859-76.55760
Pozo Shuara Diecinueve0.01156-76.57100
Pozo Shuara Diecisiete0.02711-76.56670
Pozo Shuara Diez0.02952-76.55980
Pozo Shuara Dos0.02124-76.55970
Pozo Shuara Nueve0.06054-76.56120
Pozo Shuara Seis0.05089-76.55870
Pozo Shuara Tres0.00884-76.56570
Pozo Shuara Uno0.01519-76.56400
Pozo Shuara Veintiuno0.04510-76.56860
Pozo Shushuqui Catorce0.07818-76.57770
Pozo Shushuqui Cinco0.06700-76.58400
Pozo Shushuqui Cuatro0.08956-76.57600
Pozo Shushuqui Diez0.06285-76.58720
Pozo Shushuqui Doce0.05532-76.57670
Pozo Shushuqui Dos0.08258-76.57630
Pozo Shushuqui Nueve0.08718-76.58360
Pozo Shushuqui Quince0.09422-76.57510
Pozo Shushuqui Seis0.08077-76.58280
Pozo Shushuqui Trece0.05643-76.58510
Pozo Shushuqui Tres0.06970-76.57840
Pozo Tapi Número Cinco0.21418-76.54740
Pozo Tapi Número Dos0.20680-76.54900
Pozo Tapi Número Tres0.19992-76.54430
Pozo Tetete Número Cinco0.18119-76.53660
Pozo Tetete Número Cuatro0.19847-76.52110
Pozo Tetete Número Dos0.16616-76.54320
Pozo Tetete Número Nueve0.19316-76.51790
Pozo Tetete Número Ocho0.19791-76.52930
Pozo Tetete Número Siete0.19029-76.53150
Pozo Tetete Número Tres0.18366-76.51430
Puerto Núñez-0.71295-90.22690
Termas de Papallacta-0.35928-78.15000


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Ecuador
Formal nameRepublic of Ecuador
CapitalQuito
LanguageSpanish
Population13.341.000
Lifespan73 years
ISO Code, 2-letterEC
ISO Code, 3-letterECU
ISO code, numerical218
Internet TLD.EC
GentilicioEcuadorian
CurrencyUS dollar (USD). Name of fraction: cent
Telephone prefix+593
En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
Contact:
Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin