Valleys of Spain



[-] Valleys of Spain


32 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Babia42.96670-6.16667
Cerdanya42.450001.96667
Cuelgamuros40.64380-4.13549
La Parra39.21670-0.60000
La Vall de Núria42.396402.15281
Leintz Ibarra43.01670-2.51667
Poqueira Valley36.97250-3.40499
Valdeburón43.16670-5.08333
Valle de Alcudia38.64050-4.66629
Valle de Amblés40.61040-4.79106
Valle de Ancares42.85080-6.78513
Valle de Anosma28.55000-16.13330
Valle de Ansó42.76250-0.83036
Valle de Arriba41.65440-4.08885
Valle de Benasque42.616700.51667
Valle de Bergantiños43.16670-8.78333
Valle de Broto42.56670-0.11667
Valle de Fimapaire28.59960-13.88970
Valle de Guerra28.50000-16.41670
Valle de Güimar28.32290-16.38430
Valle de la Burunda42.89700-2.13047
Valle de la Madera38.75480-5.13122
Valle de La Orotava28.36810-16.52580
Valle de Lecrín36.92780-3.57066
Valle de Los Guindales38.91150-5.06038
Valle de Plasencia40.08130-5.99916
Valle de Sevilla38.91690-5.39128
Valle de Tena42.66670-0.31667
Valle del Baztán43.13820-1.61329
Valle del Tiétar40.20000-4.83333
Valle Gran Rey28.10650-17.32440
Zuia42.91670-2.83333


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Spain
Formal nameKingdom of Spain
CapitalMadrid
LanguageSpanish
Population44.279.000
Lifespan81 years
ISO Code, 2-letterES
ISO Code, 3-letterESP
ISO code, numerical724
Internet TLD.ES
GentilicioSpaniard
Currencyeuro (EUR). Name of fraction: cent
Telephone prefix+34
PostcodesSpain postcodes
Code taken from name in Spanish: "España"
En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
Contact:
Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin