Bridges and Canals of Micronesia



[-] Bridges and Canals of Micronesia


27 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Blasted Boat Canal6.93510158.30000
Blasted Boat Channel5.36386162.97000
Blasted Boat Channel9.22665145.38200
Blasted Boat Channel9.46657138.05200
Blasted Boat Pass6.20522160.70100
Blasted Boat Pass6.68929149.29500
Blasted Boat Pass9.76394140.51199
Blasted Danipei Boat Canal6.98067158.19600
Blasted Iohl Boat Canal6.94385158.13699
Blasted Mesenpal Canal6.97133158.25301
Blasted Metipw Canal6.96251158.27300
Blasted Palipohn Canal6.97812158.22400
Blasted Reef Pass8.98137150.12399
Blasted Reef Pass8.57893149.68201
Boat Access Channel5.78950157.16400
Dehpehk Footbridge6.94070158.29201
Doomeaqamaang9.56143138.17000
Ganiir Bridge9.51522138.12100
Lein Mese Bridge6.82457158.17200
Munien Blasted Boat Canal7.31973151.61600
Netutu Canal7.36106151.61700
Polle-Tol Bridge7.35122151.60699
Tageren Canal9.56107138.14400
Tageren Canal North9.56228138.14700
Tageren Canal South9.55359138.14101
Tangeren Bridge9.55764138.14200
Weitaw Boat Pass6.70227149.30099


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Micronesia
Formal nameMicronesia
CapitalPalikir - National Government Center
LanguageEnglish
Population111.000
Lifespan69 years
ISO Code, 2-letterFM
ISO Code, 3-letterFSM
ISO code, numerical583
Internet TLD.FM
GentilicioMicronesian
CurrencyUS dollar (USD). Name of fraction: cent
Telephone prefix+691
Previous ISO country name: "Micronesia"
En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
Contact:
Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin