Rivers of Micronesia



[-] Rivers of Micronesia


13 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Malem River5.29340163.01401
Melo River5.34365162.98399
Menka River5.29139162.98100
Mutunte River5.36113162.99001
Mwot River5.30000162.91701
Okat River5.32481162.97600
Pilen Meitik6.93286158.23100
Pillapen Kiti6.86972158.19901
Sialat River5.36576163.00900
Soundau River6.91488158.13800
Tafuyat River5.30904163.01500
Tofol River5.32623163.01300
Yela River5.32002162.96500


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Micronesia
Formal nameMicronesia
CapitalPalikir - National Government Center
LanguageEnglish
Population111.000
Lifespan69 years
ISO Code, 2-letterFM
ISO Code, 3-letterFSM
ISO code, numerical583
Internet TLD.FM
GentilicioMicronesian
CurrencyUS dollar (USD). Name of fraction: cent
Telephone prefix+691
Previous ISO country name: "Micronesia"

Administrative units in Micronesia



  • Rivers of State of Kosrae
  • Rivers of State of Pohnpei
  • En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
    Contact:
    Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin