Beaches of Equatorial Guinea



[-] Beaches of Equatorial Guinea


13 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Bahía Ate-1.449445.64972
Bahía de Anganchi-1.430005.65361
Bahía de Aval-1.441115.62444
Bahía de A Jabal-1.442785.65139
Bahía de Luba3.486318.56430
Bahía de Nervión3.750008.78333
Bahía de Riaba3.390308.77256
Bahía de Santa Isabel3.750008.76667
Bahía de Venus3.766538.73347
Ensenada Alicia3.433338.81667
Ensenada de Gravina3.783338.71667
Playa de Aleñá3.528188.57784
Playa de Carboneras3.753738.75929


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Equatorial Guinea
Formal nameRepublic of Equatorial Guinea
CapitalMalabo
LanguageSpanish
Population507.000
Lifespan53 years
ISO Code, 2-letterGQ
ISO Code, 3-letterGNQ
ISO code, numerical226
Internet TLD.GQ
GentilicioEquatorial Guinean
CurrencyCFA franc (BEAC) (XAF). Name of fraction: centime
Telephone prefix+240
Code taken from name in French: "Guinée équatoriale"

Administrative units in Equatorial Guinea



  • Beaches of Provincia de Annobón
  • Beaches of Provincia de Bioko Norte
  • Beaches of Provincia de Bioko Sur
  • En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
    Contact:
    Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin