Airports of Honduras



[-] Airports of Honduras


25 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Ahuas Airport15.47220-84.35220
Brus Laguna Airport15.76310-84.54360
Catacamas El Aguacate Airport14.87590-85.77360
Cauquira Airport15.31670-83.59170
Coyoles15.48330-86.68330
Erandique14.13000-88.42000
Guanaja16.44540-85.90660
Iriona15.95000-85.18330
Juan Manuel Gálvez International Airport16.31680-86.52300
Jutigalpa airport14.65260-86.22030
Las Limas Reginaldo Hammer Airport15.44200-87.89890
La Ceiba Airport15.74250-86.85300
La Esperanza14.20000-88.16670
La Union15.13330-86.58330
Limon15.86670-85.55000
Olanchito El Arrayán Airport15.50790-86.57350
Ramón Villeda Morales International Airport15.45260-87.92360
Ruinas de Copan Airport14.85090-89.12790
Santa Rosa de Copan Airport14.78470-88.76840
Sulaco Airport14.90720-87.26340
Tela Airport15.77590-87.47590
Toncontín International Airport14.06090-87.21720
Trujillo Airport15.92640-85.93850
Utila Airport16.11310-86.88030
Yoro15.11670-87.13330


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Honduras
Formal nameRepublic of Honduras
CapitalTegucigalpa
LanguageSpanish
Population7.106.000
Lifespan71 years
ISO Code, 2-letterHN
ISO Code, 3-letterHND
ISO code, numerical340
Internet TLD.HN
GentilicioHonduran
Currencylempira (HNL). Name of fraction: centavo
Telephone prefix+504
En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
Contact:
Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin