Beaches of Haiti



[-] Beaches of Haiti


59 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Anse à Chouchou19.83330-72.48330
Anse à Pitre18.03330-71.76670
Anse du Milieu18.31350-74.38800
Baie Anglaise18.23330-73.45000
Baie Banique18.21670-72.41670
Baie Carénage19.83330-73.36670
Baie des Anglais18.28330-74.25000
Baie des Baradères18.53330-73.61670
Baie des Cayemites18.57350-73.77900
Baie des Cayes18.13330-73.76670
Baie des Flamands18.23330-73.65000
Baie des Garçons18.55000-73.73330
Baie des Gonaïves19.43190-72.74060
Baie des Irois18.40000-74.46670
Baie des Moustiques19.91670-72.96670
Baie de Baguette18.19890-72.55030
Baie de Bainet18.18330-72.75000
Baie de Barreau18.25000-73.48330
Baie de Belle-Anse18.23330-72.05000
Baie de Bigie18.42510-74.47690
Baie de Caracol19.72250-72.00440
Baie de Carcasse18.36670-74.45000
Baie de Cavaillon18.23330-73.68330
Baie de Dame Marie18.57650-74.42760
Baie de Fort Liberté19.67890-71.85360
Baie de Grand Goâve18.45360-72.71640
Baie de Henne19.65280-73.21220
Baie de Jacmel18.20060-72.50330
Baie de Jérémie18.65000-74.11670
Baie de Laborie18.46670-74.46670
Baie de la Grande Pierre19.30000-72.75000
Baie de la Tortue19.38310-72.74170
Baie de l’Acul19.73330-72.33330
Baie de l’ Hôpital18.47270-74.45510
Baie de Miragoâne18.46670-73.10000
Baie de Petit Goâve18.45000-72.86640
Baie de Pierre Joseph18.46670-74.46670
Baie de Port-au-Prince18.63720-72.44440
Baie de Saint-Louis18.25000-73.55000
Baie de Saint-Marc19.11970-72.74000
Baie de Tiburon18.33330-74.41670
Baie du Cap-Haïtien19.76330-72.17830
Baie du Môle19.81670-73.36670
Baie du Parc18.73330-72.85000
Baie du Port à l’Écu19.91330-73.03170
Baie du Port Français19.76670-72.26670
Baie d’Aquin18.24790-73.39800
Baie Espagnole18.43390-74.47700
Baie Fond Lagrange19.85000-72.51670
Baie Grammont19.41670-72.70000
Baie Lefèvre19.45000-72.71670
Bord-de-Mer Jean-Rabel19.90000-73.20000
Baie Carénage19.45000-72.70000
Grande Baie18.71670-72.80000
Grande Baie du Mesle18.23330-73.63330
Petite Baie18.70000-72.81670
Port Français19.78330-72.25000
Trou Grosse Pierre18.03810-73.78640
Trou Grosse Roche18.03330-73.78330


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Haiti
Formal nameRepublic of Haiti
CapitalPort-au-Prince
LanguageCreole
Population9.598.000
Lifespan62 years
ISO Code, 2-letterHT
ISO Code, 3-letterHTI
ISO code, numerical332
Internet TLD.HT
GentilicioHaitian
Currencygourde,US dollar (HTG,USD). Name of fraction: centime,cent
Telephone prefix+509
En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
Contact:
Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin