Islands of Haiti



[-] Islands of Haiti


59 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Carenage18.23330-73.68330
Cayes à l’Eau18.13330-73.63330
Cayes du Pélican18.61670-72.40000
Caye Arena19.80000-72.30000
Caye à Rat18.21670-73.58330
Caye Baice18.45000-73.10000
Caye Carénage18.45000-73.06670
Caye de Normita18.43330-72.90000
Caye Grand Gosier18.11670-73.63330
Caye Orange18.21670-73.53330
Caye Ramier18.21670-73.46670
Caye Raquette18.10000-73.70000
Caye Rat18.11670-73.63330
Caye Sable18.70000-72.76670
Caye Salomon18.45000-73.10000
Crag Island19.66670-71.81670
Garnier19.66670-71.81670
Grande Caye18.08750-73.81220
Grande Cayemite18.62330-73.75110
Grand L’Îlet19.35420-72.76250
Grosse Caye18.21670-73.40000
Îlet Boyer18.06780-73.80030
Îlet des Irois18.56560-73.83000
Îlet de la Compagnie18.20000-73.71670
Îlet du Grand Goâve18.43330-72.75000
Îlet Harold18.23330-73.51670
Îlet Limbé19.81670-72.38330
Îlet Moustique18.21670-73.53330
Îlet Palmier18.62280-73.83640
Îlet Port Margot19.83330-72.43330
Îlet Rémy18.55000-73.68330
Île à Cabrit18.70000-72.38330
Île à Cabrits18.55000-73.66670
Île à la Marne18.86670-72.90000
Île à Vache18.06670-73.63330
Île à Viarde18.51670-73.66670
Île Bayau19.68220-71.85560
Île Corny18.51670-73.65000
Île des Poules18.43330-72.86670
Île de la Gonâve18.85000-73.05000
Île de la Tortue20.05560-72.79250
Île Diamant18.21670-73.38330
Île Frégate18.86670-72.93330
Île Mat19.68330-71.81670
Île Nat19.68330-71.81670
Île Permantois18.11670-73.66670
Île Picoulet18.53330-73.55000
Île Pierre Joseph18.45890-74.46720
Île Rat19.80000-72.31670
Île Régale18.21670-73.43330
Îlot de la Patira18.23330-72.21670
Îlot du Fort18.55000-72.35000
Îlot Frégate de Croissant18.68330-72.76670
La Trompeuse18.25000-73.43330
Les Arcadins18.80000-72.65000
L’Îlet18.23330-73.66670
Petite Caye18.08360-73.81030
Petite Cayemite18.61030-73.81060
Petite Gonâve18.70000-72.80000


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Haiti
Formal nameRepublic of Haiti
CapitalPort-au-Prince
LanguageCreole
Population9.598.000
Lifespan62 years
ISO Code, 2-letterHT
ISO Code, 3-letterHTI
ISO code, numerical332
Internet TLD.HT
GentilicioHaitian
Currencygourde,US dollar (HTG,USD). Name of fraction: centime,cent
Telephone prefix+509
En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
Contact:
Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin