Airports of Hungary



[-] Airports of Hungary


16 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Budapest Ferenc Liszt International Airport47.4369019.25560
Debrecen International Airport47.4889021.61530
Fertőszentmiklós Airport47.5826016.84520
Győr-Pér International Airport47.6251017.81230
Hévíz-Balaton Airport46.6864017.15910
Kecskemet46.9175019.74920
Miskolc Airport48.1378020.79010
Nyiregyhaza / Napkor47.9839021.69230
Pecs - Pogany Airport45.9909018.24100
Siófok-Kiliti Airport46.8616018.08920
Szeged46.2474020.09020
Szentkiralyszabadja47.0779017.96840
Szolnok47.1229020.23550
Szombathelyi Repülőtér47.2766016.62390
Taszar46.4000017.91670
Tokol47.3500018.98330


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Hungary
Formal nameHungary
CapitalBudapest
LanguageHungarian
Population10.030.000
Lifespan73 years
ISO Code, 2-letterHU
ISO Code, 3-letterHUN
ISO code, numerical348
Internet TLD.HU
GentilicioHungarian
Currencyforint (inv.) (HUF). Name of fraction: [fillér (inv.)]
Telephone prefix+36
PostcodesHungary postcodes
En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
Contact:
Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin