Rivers of Hungary



[-] Rivers of Hungary


591 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Ablánc-patak47.3575016.77930
Ágér47.1833020.96670
Ágói-patak47.5486020.00410
Almás-patak45.9333017.83330
Alpár-Nyárlőrinci-csatorna46.9389019.63580
Alsó-Kadarcs-csatorna47.5500021.33330
Alsó-Tápió47.3500019.76670
Alsó-Válicka46.6018016.63100
Által-ér47.7333018.32610
Apát-kúti-patak47.7839018.96580
Aranyad-ér46.4333020.65000
Aranyhegyi-patak47.5667019.05000
Aranyos-patak48.2833021.18330
Árendás-patak47.6811018.29920
Árkus-ér47.7667021.05000
Bakónaki-patak46.5608017.04460
Bakony Patak47.4833017.40000
Balla-patak47.9167020.15000
Bán-patak48.2833020.56670
Bánya-ér47.4308017.69040
Bánya-patak47.9238018.80790
Barát-ér47.1667021.73330
Barcău46.9833021.11670
Bárna48.0544019.95410
Bársonyos48.4667021.20000
Báta46.3133018.74540
Bátor-patak48.4667020.86670
Béci-patak46.4019016.72830
Békás-patak47.4706018.79950
Bekecs-patak48.1167021.20000
Belső-réti-patak46.0763018.73200
Bélus-patak48.2500021.05000
Bene-patak47.6500020.08330
Benta47.3190018.93380
Bér-patak47.6924019.64820
Berceli Patak47.8500019.40000
Berek-ér47.2167020.25000
Berek-patak47.5469017.02670
Berki-patak46.3149017.75160
Bernát-patak47.4361017.67290
Bezina-patak47.8667018.86670
Bikol47.7577018.43880
Bisó48.4667021.51670
Bittva47.3410017.32300
Bodrog48.1167021.41670
Bodva48.2000020.78330
Bódvaj47.8500022.36670
Bogdányi Ér46.2656020.25700
Bolyai-patak48.0000020.15000
Boronkai-patak46.6257017.44250
Bors-patak48.3833021.25000
Borsfai-patak46.3869016.79530
Borsi Patak46.6692017.80850
Börzsöny-patak47.9837018.77780
Bőszobi-patak47.8075018.90150
Bozót-patak46.7531018.53070
Bozsoki-patak47.2899016.48400
Bózsva48.4500021.65000
Búbereki-patak46.7007017.12340
Budnya-patak46.5528016.76870
Büdös-gáti-víz46.8252017.80550
Bujáki-patak47.8143019.59000
Bükkös-patak47.6687019.06860
Bükkösdi-víz45.9833017.91670
Bükk Aljai Patak46.6839016.84120
Bükk Pataka47.9387020.04580
Burnót-patak46.8106017.57150
Charoda48.4500022.26670
Cikolai-víz47.1333018.78330
Cinca47.3015017.21950
Cinca-csíkgát46.9081018.24530
Cinca-patak47.0370018.30820
Concó47.7436018.00020
Crişu Mic47.2167021.63330
Csámpai-patak46.4667018.83330
Csángota-ér47.5000017.40000
Császár-víz47.1833018.55000
Csataér47.2833020.38330
Csele-patak46.0309018.68120
Csente-ér47.0667021.48330
Csépi-ér47.6250018.05570
Cser-patak48.0571022.83650
Cserengát-patak46.6320018.31210
Cserepes-ér47.6667021.13330
Cseresnyés-patak47.9333020.53330
Cserhídi-patak46.7572016.99000
Csernely48.2000020.45000
Cserta46.6026016.63720
Csetényi-patak46.8725017.26770
Csigere-patak47.1343017.48640
Csikászó-patak47.1847017.12820
Csikgát-patak46.8429018.26350
Csikvándi-Bakony-ér47.4819017.40810
Csincse47.7167020.81670
Csitár-patak48.0667019.00000
Csollányos Patak46.2884017.02130
Csőmőri-patak47.5931019.08190
Nagy-ér46.5833020.15000
Csonkás Patak47.8000020.13330
Csörgős-patak48.3667020.60000
Csörnöc-Herpenyő47.2333016.93330
Csorszai Patak46.8755017.71550
Cuha47.3999017.88430
Cuhai-Bakony-ér47.7374017.85460
Damásdi-patak47.8275018.85350
Daracs-patak48.0500020.16670
Darázsdói-patak48.0838019.53980
Darza-patak47.4088017.37190
Debréte-patak48.4667020.86670
Demecseri Főfolyás48.1008021.91760
Dera47.6426019.07860
Derecskei-Kálló47.6500021.81670
Derék-patak48.0652019.10800
Deseda46.3601017.83430
Dézsa-patak48.0500019.33330
Dobordali-patak47.9682019.23510
Dobroda48.2167019.56670
Dög-Tisza47.5500020.65000
Dohányos-ér47.1620020.00020
Donát-patak46.5301018.50500
Doroszlói-patak47.3483016.53820
Dudari-patak47.3667017.85000
Dusnok-ér47.2000021.73330
Eger-csatorna47.7167020.46670
Eger-patak47.6333020.65000
Eger-víz46.8065017.45890
Egres-patak47.6157019.60780
Egri Patak46.6755017.12870
Éles-kúti-ér47.3885017.90860
Emse-patak47.6137019.60760
Éri-patak46.5582018.65920
Erzsébeti-ér47.4833018.26670
Fehér-Körös46.9333020.96670
Fehér-patak48.4167021.65000
Fekete-Körös46.7000021.26670
Fekete-patak47.9531018.91660
Fekete-séd47.2274017.72200
Fekete-víz45.7819018.21520
Félegyházai-vízfolyás46.0833019.95000
Felső-Tápió47.3500019.76670
Felső-Válicka46.8667016.88330
Fenéki Ér47.0667020.83330
Fényes-patak47.7235018.28290
Fintafai-patak46.4167016.71670
Foglár46.9459016.99610
Fogoly Patak46.4667018.56670
Folyás-ér46.9333021.00000
Folyás-patak47.6500019.26670
Forrás-patak47.3252018.44070
Füzes-ér47.1620020.00020
Füzes-patak47.4500018.83330
Gaja47.1670018.33870
Galga47.5522019.71580
Garadna48.1000020.61670
Gerence47.4462017.38340
Geszteréti Patak46.8020016.99320
Geszti-patak47.9000020.73330
Gőgő-Szenke48.0309022.51330
Gombás-patak47.7663019.13150
Gönci-patak48.4333021.20000
Gonoszdi-patak46.6260018.28260
Görbe-ér46.7072020.24510
Görbe Ér47.1110019.91510
Gosztola46.5884016.51370
Güns47.2718016.96620
Gyáli-csatorna47.3833019.10000
Gyarmati Ér46.1833017.30000
Gyöngyös46.7731018.93180
Gyöngyös-patak46.7675017.20920
Rábca47.6931017.62280
Hábi-patak46.3667018.15000
Hagyárosi-patak46.8721016.72840
Haj-patak47.6538018.08070
Hajagos47.3240017.28680
Hajmás-patak46.3270018.27700
Hajta47.3255019.86230
Halastói-patak46.8538016.65690
Hangony48.2833020.38330
Hangyajárási Patak46.4667016.65000
Hanyi-ér47.7000020.30000
Harangod48.0833021.13330
Harica48.2167020.71670
Hársas-berki-patak46.3531018.02560
Hársas-patak46.9571016.31510
Hartyán-patak47.7257019.17100
Hegyaljai-patak46.9985016.64800
Hejő47.9667020.88330
Hernád48.0000020.93330
Herpenyő47.2412016.95080
Berek-patak47.8228020.09210
Forrás-patak47.8000020.16670
Kígyós-patak47.7833020.23330
Hévíz-patak48.0581019.05660
Hidas-patak46.4886018.63810
Hideg-ér47.6492017.89400
Hideg-kúti-ér47.4885017.91700
Hódos-ér47.3724017.82550
Hódos-patak48.2167020.28330
Hódtó-Nagyfai-összekötőcsatorna46.2801020.24560
Holt-Sebes-Körös46.9100020.98000
Holt Patak48.2500021.38330
Holt Tarna47.5833020.10000
Hór-patak47.8000020.58330
Horgas-ér47.2917017.50610
Hortobágy47.9167021.33330
Hosdát48.5333021.31670
Hosszú-foki-főcsatorna46.8500021.38330
Hosszú-patak48.4667021.55000
Hosszú-víz47.2349016.86970
Hosszúréti-patak47.4167019.03330
Hotyka-patak48.3333021.55000
Huszászi-patak46.9522016.36930
Ier46.2833020.56670
Igali-főcsatorna46.1333018.95000
Ikva47.6992016.76730
Ilike-folyás47.3167019.98330
Ipoly47.8181018.84840
Ivacsi Patak47.6500019.28330
Jaba46.8258018.10790
Jáki-Sorok47.1500016.66670
Nagy-ér47.3500020.61670
Jégvermi-árok46.6081018.14050
Jósva48.5000020.71670
Juhász-patak48.5167020.75000
Kácsi-patak47.8000020.76670
Kajdacsi Patak46.5603018.65710
Kakat-ér47.3833020.61670
Kalicsa-patak47.7672019.07250
Kálló-főcsatorna47.2833021.53330
Kálnoki Dunaág47.8333017.35000
Kánya-ér46.5833018.16670
Kánya-patak47.7167020.65000
Kányaér47.4637017.59010
Kapos46.7367018.47540
Karacsi Duna47.8000017.65000
Karcsa48.3667021.70000
Kardos-ér47.6419016.93380
Keleméri-patak48.2833020.38330
Kemence-patak48.0714018.91800
Kenyérmezői-patak47.7500018.68330
Keresztúri-patak46.8500016.62700
Kerka46.4668016.61640
Kertafalu-víz46.6617016.69680
Keserű Patak48.4833021.16670
Kétöles-patak46.7951017.40830
Kígyós-patak47.4667018.80000
Kígyós Ér47.7000020.18330
Kigyós Patak46.8708016.71500
Kincses Ér46.9500020.61670
Királd-patak48.2833020.43330
Király-ér47.9500021.33330
Kis-Bittva47.3167017.33330
Kis-Duna47.7775018.71250
Kis-Hanta-patak47.8508018.94280
Kis-híd-patak48.3667020.43330
Kis-Koppány46.8667018.20000
Kis-malomér47.5523017.83840
Kis-patak48.3333020.61670
Kis-Rába47.6816017.03920
Kis-Sajó48.1833020.78330
Kis-séd47.4010017.33840
Kis-Tisza47.5333020.60000
Kis-Zagyva47.9481019.72520
Kiskomáromi-csatorna46.6343017.17240
Kiskondai-patak46.3741018.16040
Kiskúti Patak46.5833017.13330
Kislengyeli-patak46.7276016.71800
Kispatak48.4000021.61670
Kisvíz47.6000019.18330
Kis Gerence-patak47.3595017.56320
Kő-völgyi-árok46.2748017.26310
Kócsod-patak47.4225016.93760
Kodó47.2128017.18620
Kolső-séda45.9309018.77240
Komáromi-ér47.5848018.13390
Kondoros47.4000021.61670
Koppány46.5862018.43130
Korcsina45.9178017.60090
Kőris-patak47.4119017.03130
Kőrises-berki-vízfolyás46.6009017.92560
Korompa-patak47.8342018.94100
Körös46.7175020.18840
Kőrös-ér47.0384019.78550
Kőrös-éri-főcsatorna46.3667019.40000
Körös-patak47.2190017.48560
Kőrös Patak46.3482017.97440
Körtvélyes Patak48.0667019.55000
Kösély47.4000021.06670
Köszvényes-patak46.7667017.11670
Kovács-patak47.6333018.96670
Köves Patak47.7779018.90480
Kozár-Borzó47.2313016.86870
Középső-patak46.6417016.72360
Kraszna48.1500022.33330
Kulcsár-völgy47.9667020.80000
Kulcsár-völgyi-patak47.9500020.81670
Kurca46.5396020.16900
Kürtös-patak46.5544016.92570
Lábodi-Rinya46.0192017.35470
Lajos-patak48.0524020.02230
Lajvér-patak46.1299018.77780
Laki Patak46.8213016.98650
Lánka-patak47.4191017.12630
Lapincs46.9596016.27210
Laskó47.5833020.63330
Lator-patak47.7667020.76670
Ledava46.4833016.58330
Leitha47.8892017.25330
Leleszi-patak47.9833020.15000
Lepence-patak47.7667018.95120
Lesence46.7946017.40650
Lickó-patak46.2397017.04580
Linkó-patak47.6664017.29310
Little Danube River47.7333017.78330
Ló-hegyi-patak47.8909018.92160
Lóki-patak46.9167018.53330
Lókos-patak48.0610019.18030
Loos Bach47.7094016.51160
Lósi-patak47.8216019.02070
Lugos-patak46.9333016.46670
Magdolna-ér47.6167021.31670
Magyalos Víz47.7000019.60000
Magyaratád-Batéi Patak46.3486017.97310
Mala Krka46.7833016.40000
Malom-patak47.7881018.90180
Malom-völgyi-patak47.7936018.90910
Malomér47.5963018.02220
Malomfolyás46.6007017.16250
Malomi Patak46.8695018.43530
Mántai-patak46.4679016.93490
Marazd-ér46.9500020.68330
Marcal47.6136017.51170
Máróci Patak46.5262016.67960
Maros46.2500020.20000
Marót-völgyi-csatorna46.6833017.25000
Meleg-víz46.9833017.21670
Meleg Folyás48.1057021.97740
Ménes-patak48.5000020.70000
Mercse-patak48.2667020.41670
Metőc-patak47.4220016.83980
Millér47.3167020.23330
Misa-réti-árok47.8508018.84940
Miszla-patak46.5947018.57090
Mocsár-patak46.8833018.80000
Mocsolyás-patak48.0667020.18330
Mogyorós-patak48.4167021.18330
Morgó-patak47.8213019.01100
Móri-víz47.2167018.36670
Móri Csatorna47.3285018.23800
Mosom-patak47.8207019.00110
Mosoni-Duna47.6923017.63720
Mucsi-Hidas-patak46.3667018.56670
Mura46.3000016.91670
Nadályos Patak46.5087017.15710
Nagy-árok47.3325018.45790
Nagy-ér46.7670019.06590
Nagy-patak48.1167019.56670
Nagy-völgyi-patak48.0500020.18330
Nagyér47.5167019.96670
Nagysas-patak48.3000021.26670
Nagyséd46.8746017.23920
Nagy Duna-ág47.9667017.31670
Nemesnépi Patak46.6833016.45000
Nógrádi-patak47.6849019.63920
Fekete-víz48.0887019.35290
Ménes-patak48.1167019.50000
Száraz-patak47.8856018.98090
Tarján-patak48.0073019.83130
Novaji-patak47.8000020.51670
Nyáras-patak46.1379018.05830
Nyék Patak47.4885017.91700
Nyerges-patak48.1518019.53360
Nyerges Patak47.7667018.56670
Nyeste-Nyárs-patak47.2391016.54560
Nyíri-patak48.4667021.48330
Nyögő-patak48.2167020.71670
Nyugati-Gyöngyös45.9833017.71670
Okor45.8833017.96670
Ökörföldi Lapos47.9167021.63330
Okrádi-patak46.6240018.18020
Ökrös Patak46.5035018.56890
Ölyvös-ér47.0667021.35000
Orci-patak46.3615017.89070
Öreg-séd47.3895017.49780
Öreg-Túr48.1000022.45000
Öregárok47.7500018.66670
Ormos-patak48.3000020.65000
Örvényesi-séd46.9000017.81670
Ostoros-patak47.7167020.56670
Ózdi-patak48.2227020.29460
Palotai-patak47.6000019.10000
Pándzsa47.6514017.61510
Pápai-Bakony-ér47.3500017.36670
Parádi-Tarna47.9167020.20000
Pécsi-víz45.8122018.10080
Perint47.1401016.67930
Perje47.2545019.85090
Pernec-patak46.5994018.05430
Forrás-patak47.5667019.18330
Hosszú-patak47.9106018.80880
Nyerges-patak47.9085018.76160
Pogány-völgyi-víz46.7500017.56670
Pókaháza Ér46.7988020.12690
Pós-patak47.3833016.90000
Pösze46.1333018.78330
Puszta-ér47.2167021.23330
Pusztapatak46.6000018.01670
Rába47.6846017.62820
Rábca47.6902017.60810
Ráckevei-Duna47.0560018.95770
Radvány-patak48.3333021.55000
Rák-patak46.3833018.68330
Rakaca48.4333020.75000
Rákos-patak47.5050019.15420
Rákos Ér47.7167017.40000
Ráskói-patak46.9534017.60490
Rátka-patak47.2809016.75360
Rédei-Nagy-patak46.6833019.95000
Reinersdorfer Bach46.9667016.41670
Rekettye-Bogárzó-csatorna46.5333019.18330
Rét-folyás46.7013018.31420
Rét-patak48.1667020.67500
Rétkerti Patak47.4285017.76370
Rigóc45.9333017.53330
Rigós47.8667020.81670
Rigyáci-patak46.4749016.86760
Rima47.8167020.41670
Rinya45.9500017.45000
Ronyva48.3333021.61670
Rozsnak-patak47.8000020.30000
Ruszka48.3833021.20000
Saj-völgyi-patak47.7730019.49590
Sajgó-patak47.4667018.73330
Sajó47.9333021.11670
Sándor-ér47.5167017.40000
Sápi-ér46.8000021.45000
Sápi-patak47.8000019.38330
Sarkad-Sároséri-főcsatorna47.5333020.81670
Sárkány-ér46.7622020.09160
Sáros-ér47.4833021.10000
Sárosd-Seregélyesi-vízfolyás47.1333018.63330
Sárréti-főcsatorna47.3333021.53330
Sárvíz47.0178017.56420
Sas-patak48.5500020.80000
Séd47.1529018.18040
Sejpes Ér47.7333021.00000
Senye Patak46.8015016.99370
Sinkár-patak47.7757019.37000
Sió46.3333018.88330
Sokorói-Bakony-ér47.5528017.57800
Som-berek-séd47.3167017.70000
Somaly-patak46.5386018.35290
Sormás-patak46.1235018.00490
Sorok47.1099016.83520
Sós-patak47.7025016.57280
Sugovica46.1423018.84110
Süldős Ér47.7833021.38330
Sulymos-ér46.2685020.25470
Sulymos Fok47.6333020.76670
Surányi-patak47.2151016.72650
Surján-patak46.3623017.90150
Szabási-Rinya46.2667017.38330
Kis-tisza48.1667021.66670
Szakony-patak46.9333016.23330
Szalajka48.1667020.38330
Szamos48.1116022.34740
Szanda-patak47.9774019.39470
Szapud-árok47.2948016.96650
Száraz-patak47.8158019.90680
Száraz Patak48.2500021.45000
Szardai Patak47.9333020.86670
Szarka-Kúti-patak48.2833021.53330
Szarv-ágy47.6130020.04690
Szarvasi-Holt-Körös46.9000020.53330
Széles Víz47.1333017.51670
Szén-patak47.8589019.93620
Szendi-ér47.5848018.13390
Szénégető-patak48.0167020.10000
Szenke-patak47.9868022.56180
Szentendrei-Duna47.5912019.07110
Szentgyörgyi-ér47.5787018.37750
Szentjakabi-patak46.8333016.55000
Szentlélek-patak48.0858019.46980
Szentmártoni-patak46.6329018.30350
Szentmihályfai-patak46.8548016.82040
Szent György-patak46.2667018.03330
Szent László-patak47.1869018.84260
Szép-patak47.8937018.76810
Széplak-patak47.0315016.97000
Szerdahelyi-patak47.3399016.57400
Szerencs-patak48.1167021.21670
Szévíz46.8833016.93330
Szigeti-patak46.6461016.73510
Szikegy-ér47.4122017.69610
Szilágyi-patak47.7030019.35340
Szilas-patak47.5805019.10500
Szilvás-patak48.1333020.41670
Szilvás Patak48.1500020.45000
Szinva48.1000020.83330
Sződrákosi-patak47.7280019.13230
Szőke Ér47.7667021.36670
Szóláti-patak47.8000020.33330
Szölnöki-patak46.9343016.21080
Szoros-patak47.9000020.53330
Szuha48.2167020.73330
Szuha-patak47.7667019.68330
Szünösei Patak47.2415016.56010
Tákó-ér47.4667017.38330
Takta47.9833021.05000
Tápéi Ér46.2833020.23330
Tápió47.3000020.08330
Tapolca-patak46.7919017.42560
Tapolnok-patak48.0464022.61160
Taranyi-Rinya46.1297017.33240
Tardi Patak47.8500020.65000
Tardona48.2667020.65000
Tarján-patak47.7762019.89920
Tarna47.5111019.97460
Tarnóca47.6500020.10000
Taszári Patak46.3615017.93440
Tauscher Bach47.7167016.51670
Tece-patak47.7064019.19940
Tekeres-berki-patak46.3154017.14120
Tekeres-patak47.8167020.03330
Tékes-patak46.3440017.94740
Teresznek Patak48.1833020.26670
Tetves-patak46.8000017.75000
Tilalmas Patak48.4333021.18330
Tinóka-ér47.1833020.23330
Tiszta-víz47.2659018.49250
Tita-patak46.7488018.26050
Titok-berki-árok46.3205017.11510
Tócó47.4167021.60000
Tóér47.6446018.07850
Toka-patak47.7750019.90480
Tolcsva48.2500021.45000
Malom-patak46.6039018.71470
Tömörke Patak46.4167017.88330
Tordosa47.5711017.11900
Torna47.1097017.25240
Török-patak48.4833021.46670
Tóvölgyi Patak47.9333020.10000
Túr48.0667022.55000
Túr-víz46.5213018.19270
Újsajó48.2833020.43330
Únyi-patak47.7475018.66170
Úrházi-patak47.4333017.68330
Vadász-patak48.1333020.96670
Vajkai Dunaág47.9333017.35000
Váli-víz47.1650018.87010
Valkonyai Patak46.4663016.80540
Vár-patak47.7966020.02320
Varasdi-patak46.1846018.48150
Varga-tói-patak48.0429019.05860
Vasas-Belvárdi-vízfolyás45.9576018.46510
Vasonca48.3500021.15000
Sormás-patak47.2142016.83290
Vázsonyi-séd46.9833017.61670
Veker-ér46.6833020.25000
Vékony-ér47.6309018.07360
Vér-patak47.8000020.58330
Vermes-patak48.0833020.16670
Versegi Patak47.7029019.59510
Cinca-patak47.1064018.14010
Kígyós-patak47.0736017.30370
Sós-patak47.3818017.66560
Vezseny-ér47.6167017.70000
Vidák-árok46.2579017.96520
Vidi-ér47.7667021.36670
Villány-Pogányi-vízfolyás45.8808018.46390
Villongó-ér47.5833021.96670
Vizslás-patak48.0000019.83330
Völgységi-patak46.3857018.68260
Vörös-patak46.5816016.67260
Vörös-víz46.5905018.23080
Zagyva47.1667020.20000
Zajki Patak46.4500016.75000
Zala46.6848017.24690
Zala-Somogyi-határárok46.6639017.22000
Berek-patak46.6131016.66780
Berki-patak46.4080016.90000
Kispatak46.7118017.12140
Malom-patak46.5500016.85000
Nagy-völgyi-patak46.6353016.45670
Rét-patak46.7070016.47530
Zámori-patak47.3449018.89160
Zátonyi-Duna47.9333017.38170
Zeisel Bach47.6667016.61670
Zél Patak46.8667016.70000
Zsiger-patak46.8653016.77170
Zsitva-patak46.0833017.23330


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Hungary
Formal nameHungary
CapitalBudapest
LanguageHungarian
Population10.030.000
Lifespan73 years
ISO Code, 2-letterHU
ISO Code, 3-letterHUN
ISO code, numerical348
Internet TLD.HU
GentilicioHungarian
Currencyforint (inv.) (HUF). Name of fraction: [fillér (inv.)]
Telephone prefix+36
PostcodesHungary postcodes
En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
Contact:
Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin