Airports of Jamaica



[-] Airports of Jamaica


51 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Appleton18.15000-77.68330
Auchindown18.10000-77.98330
Belvedere17.86670-76.30000
Bernard Lodge17.96670-76.93330
Braco Airport (Closed)18.47680-77.48920
Braes River18.08330-77.65000
Buff Bay18.21670-76.65000
Caymanas Estate Airstrip (Closed)18.00500-76.92680
Caymanas Park17.98330-76.86670
Duckenfield17.91670-76.25000
Elim18.10000-77.63330
Ewarton Airstrip18.17420-77.06800
Frome18.28330-78.13330
Galleon Harbour17.91670-77.08330
Gilnoch18.03330-77.65000
Grange Hill18.31670-78.20000
Hampden18.43330-77.75000
Hayes17.86670-77.23330
Holland18.10000-77.80000
Ian Fleming International Airport18.40410-76.96950
Ken Jones Aerodrome18.19870-76.53460
Kirkvine Airfield (historical)18.07850-77.47780
Llandilo18.23330-78.13330
Llandovery18.43330-77.23330
Lydford18.31670-77.13330
Mafoota18.36670-77.88330
Manchioneal18.05430-76.28310
Mandeville18.01670-77.48330
Marlborough18.00000-77.53330
Marlboro Airfield (historical)18.04560-77.46700
May Pen17.98330-77.21670
Moneague18.26670-77.10000
Monymusk17.81670-77.21670
Nain Airstrip17.97720-77.60620
Negril18.34310-78.33340
Negril Aerodrome18.34010-78.33640
Norman Manley International Airport17.93640-76.78190
Palisadoes Seaplane Landing17.95190-76.72440
Portland Ridge17.75000-77.18330
Port Esquivel17.88330-77.13330
Puerto Seco Airstrip18.46640-77.39490
Sangster International Airport18.50370-77.91340
Serge Island17.93330-76.48330
Silent Hill18.18330-77.48330
Sweet River18.23330-78.08330
Tinson Pen Aerodrome17.98800-76.82340
Tulloch18.10000-76.98330
Unity Airstrip18.30150-76.89140
Up Park Camp17.98330-76.76670
Vernamfield Aerodrome17.88880-77.30380
Worthy Park Airfield18.14500-77.15790


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Jamaica
Formal nameJamaica
CapitalKingston
LanguageEnglish
Population2.714.000
Lifespan72 years
ISO Code, 2-letterJM
ISO Code, 3-letterJAM
ISO code, numerical388
Internet TLD.JM
GentilicioJamaican
CurrencyJamaica dollar (JMD). Name of fraction: cent
Telephone prefix+1 809
En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
Contact:
Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin