Valleys of Jamaica



[-] Valleys of Jamaica


18 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Ballards Valley17.89730-77.61290
Ballards Valley18.32020-76.89480
Barbecue Bottom18.36600-77.55180
Blue Mountain Valley17.97440-76.51040
Bremen Valley18.11670-76.70000
Cannan Valley18.01670-77.18330
Canoe Valley17.86980-77.44190
Essex Valley17.96380-77.63640
Fern Gully18.37410-77.09820
Kings Valley18.33130-78.19780
Lluidas Vale18.13880-77.15410
Mile Gully18.13280-77.52630
Nassau Valley18.18000-77.70380
Queen of Spains Valley18.43330-77.75000
Rio Grande (valley)18.19000-76.51000
Sisters Valley18.35000-77.26670
Webbers Valley18.33630-78.10940
Wilson Valley18.27590-77.56730


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Jamaica
Formal nameJamaica
CapitalKingston
LanguageEnglish
Population2.714.000
Lifespan72 years
ISO Code, 2-letterJM
ISO Code, 3-letterJAM
ISO code, numerical388
Internet TLD.JM
GentilicioJamaican
CurrencyJamaica dollar (JMD). Name of fraction: cent
Telephone prefix+1 809
En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
Contact:
Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin