Cemeteries of Lebanon



[-] Cemeteries of Lebanon


91 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Aali et Tâher33.3608035.51940
An Nabī Ḩām33.8833036.20000
An Nabī Hūdah33.8500036.18330
An Nabī Mūsá33.8500036.18330
Ash Shaykh ‘Abbād33.2167035.53330
Cheïkh Aaïssé34.6022036.10500
Cheïkh Aammâr34.5619036.11140
Cheïkh Abd er Razzâq34.5339036.00000
Cheïkh Meraaï34.5814036.01440
Cheïkh Mohammad34.5944036.11060
Cheïkh Mohammad Droubi34.5842036.10330
Cheïkh Moustafa34.5944035.99830
Cheïkh Yoûssef er Raddâne34.5850036.11970
Cheïkh Zennâd34.5978035.99530
Ech Cheïkh Aabs34.4347036.00560
Ech Cheïkh Aamar33.6411035.50810
Ech Cheïkh Abd el Ouahhâb34.4786036.04110
Ech Cheïkh Abdallah34.6311036.00440
Ech Cheïkh Ahmad33.7347035.85580
Ech Cheïkh Badr34.5297036.00530
Ech Cheïkh Hassane33.7397035.86670
Ech Cheïkh Hassane34.4500036.09720
Ech Cheïkh Housseïn33.6464035.60860
Ech Cheïkh Ismaïl34.4828036.09810
Ech Cheïkh Jandal33.6272035.51640
Ech Cheïkh Maaroûf34.4678036.03720
Ech Cheïkh Madaaf34.3975036.05000
Ech Cheïkh Mhammad34.4778036.08750
Ech Cheïkh Mohammad34.5482036.05930
Ech Cheïkh Mohammad el Aajmé34.6181036.00750
Ech Cheïkh Mohammad el Aambâoui34.6247036.11860
Ech Cheïkh Mostafa34.4003036.05830
Ech Cheïkh Mouhammad34.3714036.05470
Ech Cheïkh Sabaa34.4814036.11360
Ech Cheïkh Yahia33.3414035.67610
Ech Cheïkh Youssouf33.3425035.67470
El Aajmé34.5922036.05390
El Arbaaïn34.3669036.03170
El Kahlé34.4600036.12390
El Mbârkîne34.4731036.05330
En Nabi Aawayda33.2664035.54560
En Nabi Ayoûb34.4658036.19170
En Nabi Barri34.5606036.40580
En Nabi Ismaïl34.1528036.21000
En Nabi Moussa34.4417036.07970
En Nabi Noûn33.5269035.65750
En Nabi Osmâne34.4693036.11890
En Nabi Safa33.4953035.74720
En Nabi Saïyâh33.2297035.33360
En Nabi Saleh33.9297036.15330
En Nabi Smaïl33.9181036.20580
En Nabi Tâha34.4567036.03060
En Nabi Yaaqoûb34.3853036.00220
En Nabi Youssef34.0114036.05080
En Nebi Zraïq33.6836035.88580
Er Rouaïss33.5456035.85470
Es Saïdé34.5189036.07720
Manzalet Smâra Tomb34.3097036.08360
Maqbarat Bâb er Raml34.4322035.83780
Maqbarat el Ghoraba34.4433035.84530
Mâr Ghoûla34.4047035.86530
Mār Idnā34.5167036.16670
Mâr Semaâne34.5153036.10420
Mazâr Fâtmé34.1653036.23750
Minet el Hosn33.9006035.49720
Mqaber el Franj33.8700035.50500
Nabi Aatrit33.8708036.16060
Nabi Abâdâr33.4514035.29810
Nabi Bérrî34.6122036.12530
Nabi el Qarn33.5989035.54610
Nabi Mohammed el Bakîr33.4733035.50690
Nabi Mouhammed Chamaa33.2717035.45500
Nabi Nassâr34.4006036.06110
Nabi Sâfi33.4761035.53280
Nabi Séjoud33.4428035.53810
Nabi Skhaïr33.9342036.17250
Nabi Sraïj33.8925036.18610
New Cemetery - Le nouveau cimetière33.1043035.40490
Old Cemetery - L'ancien cimetière33.1084035.40390
Qabr Hïrâm33.2247035.27610
Qobbet el Mchâyekh33.5814035.81970
Qoubaa el Beyroûti34.3361035.96280
Qoubba Nebi Zaaour33.7403035.92310
Qoubbet Alï33.8683036.08110
Qoubbet ech Cheïkh Aabbâs34.0753036.27720
Sheïkh Abbad33.2089035.53580
Soultâne Brâhîm34.6256036.12420
Tem el Qboûr34.1569035.91030
Tomb Henriette Renan34.1467035.64890
Tomb Mégal34.1282035.66460
Tombe de Lady Stanhope33.5906035.45860


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Lebanon
Formal nameLebanon
CapitalBeirut
LanguageArabic
Population4.099.000
Lifespan70 years
ISO Code, 2-letterLB
ISO Code, 3-letterLBN
ISO code, numerical422
Internet TLD.LB
GentilicioLebanese
CurrencyLebanese pound (LBP). Name of fraction: [piastre]
Telephone prefix+961
En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
Contact:
Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin