Geography of Liberia



[-] Geography of Liberia


133 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Alert Rock4.80000-8.76667
Allen Rocks5.00000-9.05000
Athol Rock4.33444-7.66361
Bafu Point5.15139-9.29583
Bafu Rock5.16667-9.33333
Bassa Point6.10000-10.36670
Benin Rock4.55000-8.25000
Betu Point4.70000-8.46667
Billy Rocks4.38056-7.76778
Bird Rock5.15000-9.30000
Black Rock4.36667-7.68333
Blubarra Point4.98611-9.04333
Bopojide Mountain5.10000-8.10000
Brazier Point6.11667-10.36670
Brenton Rock4.36667-7.73333
Bull Rock4.36667-7.75000
Bulubala Mountain7.34778-9.91167
Bulu Point6.73444-11.21110
Bushman Rock4.50000-7.95000
Cape False6.30000-10.80000
Cape Mesurado6.31250-10.81670
Cape Palmas4.36889-7.72861
Cape Rocks4.36667-7.73333
Carl Woerman Rock4.46667-7.93333
Carpenter Rock4.55000-8.25000
Castle Rock4.65000-8.41667
Cavalla Point4.35000-7.60000
Cess Point4.56667-8.25000
Cestos Point5.43417-9.59333
Coast Rock4.36667-7.71667
Coley Rock4.36667-7.88333
Comber Rock5.41667-9.60000
Congo Rock4.37028-7.74806
Dhuat Rocks5.86667-10.06670
Di Rock5.33333-9.48333
Druta4.71667-8.53333
Edina Point5.91667-10.06670
End Point6.38333-10.80000
Factory Islet4.56667-8.21667
False Cape Mount6.70000-11.35000
Fetiche Rock4.49472-7.94778
Fewehn Rock5.53333-9.70000
Finch Rock4.38333-7.86667
Fish Town Point4.42000-7.82778
Garawe Point4.48333-7.93333
Ghi Mountain5.63333-8.21667
Gibi Ridge6.66667-10.20000
Gibson Rock5.00000-9.08333
Gotlo Mountain6.27778-10.27140
Grand Bassa Point5.86778-10.06000
Grand Butu Point5.04889-9.12417
Greer Rock5.45000-9.63333
Growa Point4.35000-7.61667
Guinea Highlands9.50000-10.00000
Haney Rock4.34278-7.62194
Harman Rock5.86667-10.06670
Hayes Rocks5.45000-9.63333
Helene Woerman Rock4.32833-7.65028
Henderson Rock4.36250-7.74694
Herald Rock4.81667-8.75000
Isaac Point5.45000-9.58333
Jide Mountain5.63333-8.18333
Johnston Rock4.43333-7.85000
Kaba Mountain5.90000-9.16667
Kata Point4.68333-8.45000
Katu Point4.63333-8.33333
Katu Rocks4.63333-8.33333
Kennedy Rocks4.98333-9.08333
Keoba Rock5.06667-9.20000
King Williams Point4.81500-8.72417
Knight Rock5.03333-9.16667
Kru Rock4.90000-8.88333
Kufuer4.98333-9.01667
Kuzu Point5.23333-9.38333
Layie Mountain7.24250-10.16420
Lindsay Rock4.50000-7.98333
Lockhart Rock4.55000-8.20000
Long Reef Point6.00000-10.20000
Macdowell Point5.90000-10.06670
Magrane Rocks4.58333-8.30000
Mamba Point6.31667-10.81670
Mana Point6.88333-11.45000
Manna Rocks5.48333-9.65000
Marshall Point6.13333-10.38330
Outer Rock4.36667-7.73333
Maxwell Rock4.45000-7.86667
Monkey Rock4.65000-8.45000
Mount Sahnwo7.16667-8.31667
Muscle Rock4.43778-7.82833
Mutine Rock5.30000-9.50000
Newill Rock4.34750-7.68444
North Point5.00000-9.05000
Nuohn Point4.85000-8.80000
Outer Rock5.23333-9.43333
Pashu Rock4.61667-8.33333
Pobamo Rocks5.36667-9.53333
Ranger Point4.56667-8.20000
Recorder Rock4.36667-7.75000
Rock Cess Point5.34361-9.48861
Rock Town Point4.39389-7.78333
Saint Georges Point5.45000-9.58333
Sase Mountain6.38333-9.45000
Say Rock5.10000-9.21667
Schooner Rock5.41667-9.60000
Sehnkwehn Point5.20000-9.35000
Ship Rock5.43333-9.61667
Solitary Rock4.49111-7.96250
South Point4.98333-9.03333
Spence Rock5.43333-9.61667
Sperling Rock4.80000-8.75000
Stevens Rock4.96667-9.06667
Subbubo Point4.60000-8.30000
Subbubo Rock4.60000-8.30000
Sunk Rock5.40000-9.56667
Swallow Rocks4.76667-8.70000
Takagizi Ridge8.25000-9.83333
Tasu Point5.10000-9.20000
Tasu Rock5.08333-9.21667
Thekla Bohlen Rock4.80000-8.76667
Three Foot Rock4.36667-7.73333
Tobokani Point5.81139-10.00720
Tobokani Rock5.80000-10.03330
Toto Mountain7.12306-9.33306
Trade Town Rock5.70000-9.88333
Tryh Rocks4.48333-7.95000
Tuto Point4.85000-8.78333
Uro Point4.80000-8.66667
Validi Mountain7.06056-9.73278
Waterhouse Point5.88333-10.06670
Wilson Point5.20000-9.35000
Wrey Rock4.81667-8.75000
Yoruba Rock4.36667-7.73333
Yule Rock5.03333-9.15000


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Liberia
Formal nameRepublic of Liberia
CapitalMonrovia
LanguageEnglish
Population3.750.000
Lifespan56 years
ISO Code, 2-letterLR
ISO Code, 3-letterLBR
ISO code, numerical430
Internet TLD.LR
GentilicioLiberian
CurrencyLiberian dollar (LRD). Name of fraction: cent
Telephone prefix+231
En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
Contact:
Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin