Schools of Liberia



[-] Schools of Liberia


13 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Arthur Tubman Military Academy6.66111-10.59780
Bendu Baptist Mission School6.76667-11.23330
Berry School6.73333-10.10000
Bishop Ferguson High School4.38333-7.68333
Booker T. Washington Institute6.52583-10.37530
Cuttington College7.04000-9.55417
Dobli Island6.88333-10.38330
Jenne Wonde Central School7.08333-11.26670
Juliah Slocum School6.70000-10.26670
Liberia School of the Deaf6.41667-10.76670
Samuel Grimes School6.54139-10.35420
University of Liberia6.29960-10.79450
Zorzor Training Center7.81667-9.46667


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Liberia
Formal nameRepublic of Liberia
CapitalMonrovia
LanguageEnglish
Population3.750.000
Lifespan56 years
ISO Code, 2-letterLR
ISO Code, 3-letterLBR
ISO code, numerical430
Internet TLD.LR
GentilicioLiberian
CurrencyLiberian dollar (LRD). Name of fraction: cent
Telephone prefix+231
En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
Contact:
Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin