Natural Parks of Luxembourg



[-] Natural Parks of Luxembourg


51 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Aessen49.733106.45111
Aleboesch49.846705.95944
Bamboesch49.633306.10000
Berger Grousseboesch49.669706.36861
Bois Biischtert49.813906.04750
Bois de Berbourg49.720306.37750
Bois de Bettembourg49.545006.08250
Bois de Biwer49.699206.33389
Bois de Herborn49.753106.41194
Bois de Surré49.900005.76667
Braneboesch49.593906.34028
Buchholz49.631206.16917
Buchholz49.588106.15972
Haereboesch49.687205.96306
Forêt d’Arsdorf49.850005.86667
Fridboesch49.883906.12500
Friemholz49.803106.36833
Gebrannteboesch49.673306.09583
Grand Bois49.516105.85694
Grengewald49.660806.20417
Grossen Genoeserbusch49.500006.13333
Grouseboesch49.701105.88889
Grousseboesch49.658306.27667
Haard49.778606.40111
Haereboesch49.733306.48639
Haffboesch49.673105.90194
Hiemerboesch49.671405.98750
Hohwald49.566706.15000
Hommelsboesch49.509206.34278
Houboesch49.537205.95806
Houwald49.661106.39306
Jongeboesch49.581905.87833
Juckelsboesch49.647206.04639
Jungenbusch49.633305.98333
Kircheboesch49.556706.19306
Kreizboesch49.641706.36250
Lëckeboesch49.755606.36417
Manertchen49.791706.46250
Marscherwald49.745006.28528
Mierscherwald49.725606.09194
Oberstenwald50.116706.05000
Oenneschteboesch49.783605.82972
Reckenerwald49.732806.06111
Reiterboesch49.576706.33528
Remicherboesch49.552806.36694
Scheckelscheier49.621405.89667
Scheierboesch49.551106.03444
Schullerboesch49.590005.93778
Seitert49.534206.21389
Strooserboesch49.646406.06778
Wellerboesch49.557806.05000


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Luxembourg
Formal nameGrand Duchy of Luxembourg
CapitalLuxembourg
LanguageLuxembourgish
Population467.000
Lifespan80 years
ISO Code, 2-letterLU
ISO Code, 3-letterLUX
ISO code, numerical442
Internet TLD.LU
GentilicioLuxembourger
Currencyeuro (EUR). Name of fraction: cent
Telephone prefix+352
PostcodesLuxembourg postcodes

Administrative units in Luxembourg



  • Natural Parks of District de Diekirch
  • Natural Parks of District de Grevenmacher
  • Natural Parks of District de Luxembourg
  • En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
    Contact:
    Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin