Rivers of Luxembourg



[-] Rivers of Luxembourg


53 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Aalbaach49.608606.40750
Albach50.000005.96667
Alzett49.848606.11417
Bierbaach49.751405.82889
Bierschbaach49.745306.11056
Blees49.871906.19083
Brakels50.066705.91667
Breschterbaach49.811705.92056
Clerve49.952206.01861
Dievelsbach49.966705.90000
Dirbaach49.920605.85056
Dirbach49.916705.91667
Donwenerbaach49.624206.42361
Eischbaach49.772506.01194
Ernz Blanche49.870006.26750
Ernz Noire49.836406.33139
Fraesbech49.764205.87972
Gaichelbach49.688605.88528
Garbach49.600006.40000
Halerbaach49.814406.32611
Harlange49.883305.78333
Heidenthor50.066706.11667
Herberg49.950005.83333
Hoff50.083305.96667
Houlbecht49.555806.30250
Hueschterbaach49.810005.90722
Irbich50.016906.01028
Joupicht49.972506.02222
Kaelbaach49.515306.06583
Kirelbaach49.963905.97028
Koh49.680605.93750
Lannebaach49.774706.42861
Lelligerbaach49.733906.42556
Lellingerbach50.000006.01667
Mamer49.748306.10806
Mess49.513906.04556
Mierbech49.516106.06861
Nocher Baach49.942506.02556
Pall49.769705.91806
Pétrusse49.600006.11667
Pintsch49.983306.01333
Ruechterbaach49.855606.01000
Ruisseau d’Arsdorf49.883305.86667
Sauerbaach49.722206.40194
Scheidbach49.916706.13333
Schlirbech49.905605.95667
Schwebich49.769405.98278
Stool49.919706.11889
Syre49.693606.48056
Tretterbaach50.098606.00806
Turelbaach49.833106.00806
Wark49.846106.10722
Woltz50.068906.02333


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Luxembourg
Formal nameGrand Duchy of Luxembourg
CapitalLuxembourg
LanguageLuxembourgish
Population467.000
Lifespan80 years
ISO Code, 2-letterLU
ISO Code, 3-letterLUX
ISO code, numerical442
Internet TLD.LU
GentilicioLuxembourger
Currencyeuro (EUR). Name of fraction: cent
Telephone prefix+352
PostcodesLuxembourg postcodes

Administrative units in Luxembourg



  • Rivers of District de Diekirch
  • Rivers of District de Grevenmacher
  • Rivers of District de Luxembourg
  • En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
    Contact:
    Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin