Constructions of Mauritania



[-] Constructions of Mauritania


44 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
'Aḍam el Ba'râçîya18.82200-13.97950
'Aḍam er Raouḍa18.86850-13.82970
'Aḍam es Sder18.97370-13.79120
Aghleïgât17.68480-12.46760
Ajâr Bel ‘Eroûg16.57000-7.38840
Akenjeret19.87200-12.72030
Ameredjil16.95310-11.05890
Amersâl17.71850-7.72855
Ammoueïra17.05320-12.97380
Arara16.19890-8.24060
Boû Dhîb18.34880-8.14410
Bou Talhaya18.13940-15.89090
Chlêhat Maamar18.12210-11.97000
El Ba'râçîya18.84330-13.91240
El Ḥarra17.27200-12.41750
El Kil16.04100-8.06820
El Mechra17.87220-12.15290
El Megsem17.09790-7.39670
El Mkheïchbé16.30460-9.01920
Elb Taguilalet Ahmed Mouloud25.82900-7.00170
Eyriera18.10680-11.21550
Farkâka17.21240-12.82860
Fôghât17.70410-12.23200
Kayyel17.15420-13.49100
Krâ’ en Nâga17.01250-7.49950
Mbout Ferkane15.99480-12.60100
Melzem Tâtrâret17.39470-7.42430
Ntrech16.96010-7.47450
Nuakschott Mediumwave Transmitter18.13530-16.00190
Oumm ech Chgâg16.66550-11.23980
Outeïd el Gueïmara16.71960-9.09250
Rosso16.50000-15.81670
Sbâ'iya18.88850-13.81810
Tafilé18.53330-15.03680
Tâleb Moctaf16.60350-11.59530
Tâmoūrt Hâssi Sihâb17.11950-7.36100
Temaguezt20.47410-12.33640
Tenteïna16.20420-11.59550
Tetamet18.93420-15.58960
Ti-n-Demâne19.41040-12.18540
Ti-n-Sekṭîne18.08970-14.33550
Zoûbri16.10230-9.50290
‘Aouînet Enji18.03120-8.20530
’Aouînât Moḥammed Ould Benioûg19.98760-12.72690


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Mauritania
Formal nameIslamic Republic of Mauritania
CapitalNouakchott
LanguageFrench
Population3.124.000
Lifespan58 years
ISO Code, 2-letterMR
ISO Code, 3-letterMRT
ISO code, numerical478
Internet TLD.MR
GentilicioMauritanian
Currencyouguiya (MRO). Name of fraction: khoum
Telephone prefix+222
En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
Contact:
Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin