Geography of Mauritania



[-] Geography of Mauritania


1.038 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Abenâbé16.73500-7.45470
Abreïrizât17.36270-11.94710
Açâbet el Ḥassiâne21.52040-12.32080
Achkâkîṭ19.61050-15.58230
Achkeïrîne Aṭayyâr20.51350-15.15870
Adbeïnât21.30500-12.63650
Adeïlé16.56670-7.23333
Adelegâne16.07360-10.88710
Aderg21.46060-11.86080
Adla Breichat16.46670-9.46667
Adrerir23.02300-8.49330
Afojjar20.50820-13.19930
Aforichat18.69000-8.62810
Aftassa22.17310-12.11960
Aftoût17.31540-14.57360
Aftoût de Faye18.83330-13.90000
Afṭoûṭ el Hjâr18.25960-15.18160
Aftoût el ’Azbé16.52640-6.93711
Afṭoûṭ es Sâḥeli17.48540-16.06840
Aftoût Ichided19.71670-13.56670
Afṭoûṭ Inemmoûdene21.18840-13.56430
Afṭoûṭ Târgué18.28100-15.46780
Afṭoûṭ Ti-n-Tchiflîne18.22820-15.41550
Afṭoûṭ Tmeïmîchât21.21500-14.41640
AftoutEsSahelie16.83230-16.29810
Aghazent20.97420-14.98440
Agheïgaṭ20.32760-13.07390
Aghfâyit18.80520-14.16920
Aghiert el Bâgui16.88380-9.07560
Aghiert el Fouzeïra17.02940-8.31941
Aghiert el Khcheb17.28730-6.17801
Aghiert el Teïntâne17.03420-8.22073
Aghiert Likdaya16.96380-8.28880
Aghiert Nouajelane17.01250-8.72640
Aghinzererb19.70000-12.50000
Aghjemmel17.53910-14.44430
Aghoueïnît19.52730-16.35180
Agmeïmînât17.74580-9.43304
Agneïtîr16.88250-9.41260
Agneïtîrât17.27230-10.35990
Agoucheïl17.53310-11.47310
Agrour Diab19.93330-13.28330
Agroûr edh Dhîb20.90100-13.21870
Agueïlît20.54400-13.11170
Aguentoum el Ahmar22.45000-8.90000
Aguentour18.54780-11.90320
Aguilâl20.14680-16.12960
Ahel el Boueïz16.98520-11.75660
Ahmar Regba17.31430-10.46770
Ahmeyerat21.28520-11.79070
Aïd Kerzîne19.82290-12.03160
Aiguille de Mzarellit15.69940-10.86210
Aïounet Zbil16.21670-10.96670
Aïré Dolol Sué15.61800-12.95520
Akenzezert19.73320-12.65930
Akharaï21.11130-11.17910
Akhmenchika19.46670-14.26670
Akjinjeïr18.41990-9.37242
Akrerâï17.29260-12.31270
Akrîch Boû Zrîbé17.06630-9.53555
Al Moun19.95000-12.30000
Amadel Guibli20.80020-11.64350
Amarrassiṭ20.44890-13.19120
Amatil18.57370-9.90918
Amazmaz19.71670-13.43330
Amdîr eç Çghîr20.57610-12.96540
Amegchouf24.24150-11.84080
Amersâl Tarara19.83330-13.71670
Amleïla Seï19.06670-14.36670
Amlîl Boû Kerch18.65490-15.16360
Ammât Tmâmîch17.15120-9.89721
Amseili22.20070-11.86830
Amzeili19.77280-12.21360
Amzeïli19.21700-11.74550
Aouchîch22.11590-12.07510
Aoueïtal21.20000-16.93330
Aoukâr22.78640-6.87944
Argoub Admar21.03980-11.57780
Arhdéjit19.93330-14.53330
Arhmounjeït19.91670-13.26670
Arna19.76670-13.58330
Aska Njeïl19.98330-13.11670
Assabet el Mecdahla22.16150-11.74480
Atîlet el Fâ’18.56780-8.33700
Atomaï19.88330-14.40000
Atreïré20.81540-12.97590
Azeïlet20.91390-11.87460
Azelaf24.07220-6.66556
Azlat24.22210-6.83750
Badara16.28060-13.27530
Bambéret16.31670-10.73330
Baouia15.93640-9.83366
Barâouîya el Ḥamra18.87500-14.57500
Barda15.93900-11.90850
Bâtene18.53520-8.38386
Bâtene18.46430-10.37110
Batha Oued Lazguer21.17230-11.52010
Batha Ti-n-Jouker21.10150-11.49310
Bathet Dhenâba17.29400-10.80470
Baṭḥet eṭ Ṭalḥâya20.48970-13.44190
Baṭḥet Zouérat22.77430-12.43010
Beddeïzoûg16.62740-10.93120
Berbouchi Çghîr18.45770-8.62200
Berbouchiya19.50760-11.70960
Bidèné16.06670-10.83330
Boû Ammoueïra19.65000-14.24170
Boû Çfayyé16.39410-11.08700
Boû el Khzaïm24.54770-7.42410
Boû Habcha15.64020-11.24440
Boû Jertala21.67360-9.46839
Boû Jneyah19.80000-14.31670
Boû Mreïjene16.07960-9.49040
Bou Safia19.59030-11.45110
Boû Satla17.11830-9.93938
Boû Sirouâl19.83330-14.30000
Boû Tebbib19.61670-13.53330
Boû Thôr17.02450-9.93508
Boû Ṭreïfîya21.02610-12.37880
Boû Zrîbé17.09270-9.55166
Bouatène21.20770-11.44390
Bouir Legleyya18.38210-14.86200
Boumdeït17.46670-11.31670
Cabo Blanco20.77490-17.04890
Çâboûn el Fṭaḥ20.12050-14.29220
Çâboûn Jraïf20.07130-14.42650
Çangarâfa17.52250-12.77030
Cap d’ Arguin20.56100-16.53440
Cap el Sass20.40140-16.32790
Cap Sainte-Anne20.68190-16.67480
Cap Tegarat20.16670-16.21670
Cap Tessit19.73460-16.29700
Ceratât16.64330-9.48120
Çfeyât16.65240-9.32320
Châou18.73780-12.70320
Charania19.29960-11.66500
Chegg el Ghaïl18.37140-8.93480
Chegg el Khaïl18.33330-9.10000
Chegguet Ayyâr16.24350-6.60616
Chegguet Denbou16.34810-6.41844
Chegguet el Melhas16.24850-6.40548
Chegguet Tellgha16.86520-6.29211
Chegguet Ti-n-Kerkâz16.41440-5.47334
Chelkhet Ammoueïra17.62850-12.45730
Cherirat21.28160-11.46460
Chgâg Ifernâne16.33060-5.78752
Chgoûga17.20480-11.88320
Choueïkaniat el Bîd19.90000-14.63330
Choueïkaniat el Khader19.96670-14.60000
Choueïma19.78330-14.21670
Chouf25.17160-11.57210
Choûm21.31930-12.98540
Chrîfîya19.54850-16.26060
Col de Sraïz20.44490-12.98900
Col de Suifort15.90960-12.01680
Dahr18.53000-10.50240
Dahr Chingueṭṭi20.61090-12.37760
Dahr Oualâta17.52150-7.28955
Ḍahr Tîchît18.45410-9.46337
Dakhlet Boû ‘Ayâch17.80770-7.50330
Dakhlet Djoûk17.19780-12.20440
Dakhlet edh Dhîba19.89520-12.70990
Dakhlet el Mrâbet17.65610-12.37240
Dakhlet el Mraz18.17850-8.20590
Dakhlet el ‘Atroûs18.26660-8.78940
Dakhlet Idergâne19.62760-12.63690
Dakhlet Jmel18.25000-8.75000
Dakhlet Lebchîr20.07810-12.43700
Dal'et el Magroûna18.04870-13.02310
Dal'et el Makeçra18.92030-13.53290
Dal'et el Tichor18.88170-13.56650
Dalaat Dammia26.61570-8.63463
Ḍal‘et Ntâna19.54190-12.53040
Ḍal’et Chbâr22.43520-12.46070
Dal’et el Hamar19.56670-13.95000
Dal’et el Kherizi19.96670-13.41670
Ḍal’et el ’Aoueïnât20.78180-13.13260
Dâr Oulâd Tâleb16.76570-11.23350
Dâya el Fatha22.04930-6.27050
Dâya el Khadra25.11900-6.02494
Daya Lebsena25.19220-7.78140
Dâya Ouled Gheïlâne25.23370-6.26956
Dâya Sabtaya22.40450-7.35570
Dâya Safia22.39290-7.34480
Dâya Souid21.83290-6.63990
Daya Touarist21.98330-8.10000
Dâya Touila17.08420-7.07720
Dayat Mbarkat26.27110-7.88910
Dayat Ould Abboues23.41020-11.25250
Dâyet Aguentoûr22.70150-7.24640
Dâyet Ahel Meïra24.28780-6.56020
Dâyet el Bgar16.68210-7.04430
Dâyet el Hassane21.00000-15.01670
Dâyet el Mbarkat25.73330-7.55000
Dâyet el Melah22.83890-6.73280
Dayet el Mesrane21.08630-11.37920
Dâyet el ‘Am26.90590-8.53359
Dâyet Khaïl23.59910-7.54950
Ḑâyet Ncāra17.02710-7.12880
Dâyet Oûl el Qâdi19.89290-16.08700
Ḍâyet Ould Zeïdâne20.37880-13.10690
Dâyet Soueyed22.70000-8.80000
Dâyet Tomboské22.43440-7.09020
Dhar Adrar21.00000-12.00000
Dhrayya’ Mâlchigdâne20.11310-13.60270
Diamane Trad16.78610-12.90680
Diar Aoukâr17.75000-11.36670
Djof el Abiod22.25960-7.45720
Djouf23.53000-6.54330
Dkheïnât21.18870-12.90240
Dkhleïlet el Lefa’22.64210-12.44150
Ḍleï’t en Na’âj22.74030-12.34160
Ḍleï’t Oûl Dermâza22.63150-12.24930
Doloaa25.86120-11.98120
Doueïouîra17.62690-12.64600
Douit Kreier25.53030-11.87910
E-n-Deïbîssa17.36450-12.40000
E-n-ouakâne20.13190-13.22890
E-n-Toûrfîne el Beïḍa20.21850-13.11450
E-n-Toûrfîne el Khaḍra20.23720-13.09820
Ed Dakhlé21.37110-12.36770
Eḍ Ḍâyet Oûl ’Amar20.29200-14.09680
Eïd Guerouîne17.51370-10.53820
Eîrch20.04640-13.10450
Ej Jemjmiyé16.77850-7.66490
Ej Joueïreh16.13910-9.15990
El Amzeïlé19.83330-12.10000
El Aouara15.56850-11.29150
El Arériat el Khader19.61670-14.71670
El Arzet21.76670-12.23330
El Âteg18.34470-12.54910
El Azreg22.58140-12.35610
El Foujj18.38380-8.91660
El Gâ19.62060-11.90210
El Ghabra17.85690-11.60250
El Gheïcha21.73440-12.22490
El Ghezlaniyé20.28240-15.30230
El Ghoueïrga20.34390-14.99370
El Glât18.18440-8.16870
El Gleïtât el Bîd19.61670-14.18330
El Gourârîya18.80960-13.81940
El Grounat19.45000-13.56670
El Groûnîyât19.15670-12.79490
El Ḥajra18.97230-16.21110
El Hallendé20.85720-6.22861
El Hank24.36440-6.76580
El Hareïza19.26670-14.56670
El Khadem17.38330-11.90000
El Khaïza18.44700-9.03176
El Khat22.67030-10.03500
El Khatt19.47690-11.44240
El Khcheïmât16.69760-7.35790
El Khezz17.05100-11.82180
El Khmiat19.86670-14.48330
El Khoms16.43330-9.36666
El Khoms16.19010-9.86570
El Knébis20.72720-11.98430
El Krab22.59570-6.79610
El Kreb18.43630-8.80440
El Kseïb19.71670-12.20000
El Lbeïba17.91270-11.58830
El Mahbes25.11670-9.75000
El Mahrad16.36840-6.88523
El Mbéidi17.22110-10.55870
El Mdegga16.26830-9.45000
El Megfa16.65390-9.65760
El Megsem el Abiod16.33150-12.65640
El Mekhrougât16.79460-9.64810
El Metkhouma19.71670-13.51670
El Metreïougha18.97760-13.54550
El Metreyoûgha17.37100-7.26620
El Mkhamilé17.53390-11.35790
El Mouîlha19.76670-13.61670
El Msaha17.83660-9.41898
El Mséa19.41670-14.91670
El Mseïdi19.58330-13.26670
El Outed17.38290-8.45690
El ’Açâba22.15730-12.64990
El ’Arch16.11130-9.33140
Elous21.15870-11.23010
Emochkech20.52930-13.19570
En Nâniouât19.24840-12.99850
En Neïr18.75000-12.45000
En Ouâtîl19.13970-16.08830
Entar19.53330-15.30000
Er Rachîd16.69350-9.25260
Er Rasgânîya17.72610-12.58410
Er Roueïssât19.90020-12.11180
Erbous21.56670-10.63330
Es Sba18.35470-8.46560
Es Sebnîyât18.89420-14.17980
Et Tâloghza18.85000-12.35000
Et Taoumîyât16.30810-9.64130
Et Telia18.40100-9.03650
Etebbâ’ Glât el Bil22.66090-12.49550
Eydh Kerim18.97840-11.87080
Ez Zâougué21.06790-15.88230
Fartoutat18.64260-9.73621
Fkeïrina16.02390-5.74846
Flîj Assabaï19.55000-10.91670
Foilé18.41390-8.64740
Fori16.03330-7.01667
Forkich16.11670-10.90000
Foum Arârech16.40700-11.80790
Foum Batiel16.96830-12.22680
Foum Chouer20.56320-13.08310
Foum Djoûk17.14360-12.10670
Foum el Batha17.86560-12.28470
Foum el Boueïr18.62140-9.92281
Foum el Bouir17.27960-13.90650
Foum el Koûz17.99600-12.17240
Foum er Ragg19.83330-13.35000
Foum Faram16.63570-12.05910
Foum Gleïta16.15680-12.66900
Foum Goussas16.54840-12.02070
Foum Jaoûl20.70350-13.13880
Foum Teidart18.43480-9.42809
Foum Tizegui19.75000-13.75000
Gaa23.43600-6.81840
Gaçbet el Ḥassiâne21.53320-12.36030
Gaçbet ’Aouînet Teleski19.07060-12.32430
Gâdel16.93640-12.96610
Gâret Khneg Chrak22.65000-12.53330
Gasbet el Hank23.16670-8.23333
Gat'a Çfeyyât17.02180-7.28970
Gata Mohamèd15.92970-7.02776
Gat’a el Ghâreg16.19930-8.02560
Gat’a Iznaye18.62610-8.32650
Gat’a Na’âma18.40150-8.63820
Gâ‘ât Na‘âma18.46800-8.71940
Gâ’at Ahmed17.02110-9.50744
Gâ’at Çekkenni16.39300-9.82890
Gâ’at el Aoueïja16.42990-9.69740
Ga’at el Heraj16.57350-9.95140
Gâ’at el Mhâr16.76650-10.70020
Gâ’at Ifelch16.26670-6.90000
Gâ’at Oumm el ‘Alag16.24980-7.38190
Gâ’at Tâddert16.32680-9.13140
Gleïb Açfar18.46360-8.80280
Gleïb Aoueloûl20.23870-12.67480
Gleïb Choûf16.81920-9.63690
Gleïb Douboulgui16.02210-11.81540
Gleïb el Akhdar21.06880-11.34790
Gleïb el Ghzâl20.92010-13.29190
Gleïb el Mbétih19.43330-13.48330
Gleïb el Mousdar16.41070-10.36040
Gleïb el ’Azreg20.36940-13.13350
Gleïb en Ndour24.81380-6.69700
Gleïb Legned21.44610-12.98310
Gleïb Redmé18.21670-12.13330
Gleïb Srhîr17.40000-11.31670
Gleïb Tiferchaï20.99250-15.80140
Gleïbât Aouled Boû Sba’21.02220-13.11550
Gleïbât Dokhene19.80000-14.33330
Gleïbât Gmeïmiṭat20.46920-13.37070
Gleïbât Jmoû‘16.79680-7.35130
Gleïbat Naaj21.04730-11.31320
Gleïbât Rjil16.42830-9.57942
Gleïbât Tebnenna17.68790-12.03130
Gleïbât Tounoûk18.66340-12.19800
Gleïbât ’Ali18.64470-12.61230
Gleïta Founti17.45000-12.10000
Gleïtât el Hamane19.58330-12.65000
Gleïtet Eïzzene16.97850-11.53390
Gleïtet el Khâdem17.38870-12.01750
Goûd Achoueïr17.86950-15.71850
Goûd Anagoum19.38250-16.08280
Goûd el Gas17.26670-15.23330
Goûd el Hassiane17.09500-15.32740
Goûd el ’Ahjer18.19060-15.26350
Goûd Faye18.32830-15.07500
Goûd N-Keteou17.04900-14.67250
Goûd Nouidert19.32020-16.06100
Goûd Ouîdâne Saba17.35000-15.33330
Goûd Targa18.40410-15.30370
Goûd Ti-n-Amerou17.42500-15.26510
Goûd ti-n-Meddou17.30000-15.01670
Goûd Zahafiya17.41640-15.06330
Goûd-en-Toûflit16.75790-9.35380
Gouel Sedou Tabar15.46450-11.85600
Goûr Klâb el Khlé17.72600-7.51398
Gourfafié15.91050-7.19741
Grâf el Kelba16.43350-10.23380
Grâf en Nâmoûs18.23340-12.20940
Grâf Yaboûhé16.71190-10.61760
Grainat Chérafit15.66170-6.06021
Grâra Ahouid19.18330-12.88330
Grâra Amzeïder19.13330-14.38330
Grara Cheguira21.12380-11.26370
Grâra el Beïda el Met23.65690-7.44870
Grara Rhezlaniat21.01220-11.60800
Grâra Zerga19.33330-14.66670
Grâret Abelaga20.45360-14.94930
Grâret Agoueïfa19.82000-16.14770
Grâret Agoueïfa19.78330-16.16670
Graret Ahel Cheddad21.39570-11.65650
Grâret Ahel Sidi Badé22.65000-8.60000
Grâret Ariafaïl21.32330-13.08210
Grâret Bissinneïn21.18280-15.59660
Grâret ed Digdig19.93060-12.53820
Grâret el Fras19.81670-13.71670
Grâret el Gçeïba20.71640-12.70980
Grâret el Ghabra21.56260-10.92980
Grâret el Gouaïa’22.68330-12.70000
Grâret el Jnoun19.31670-14.05000
Grâret el Kemch19.73330-14.66670
Grâret el Khaṭṭ19.47300-12.52790
Grâret el Yayé19.48330-14.18330
Grâret Imkebdene20.41830-15.62230
Graret Mogreyane21.32210-11.95230
Grâret Oudene en Na’ja19.61670-13.35000
Grâret Ould el Fîl19.14040-12.45280
Grâret Sidi Bâba22.48140-12.48220
Grâret Tazadit22.68330-12.40000
Grâret Tenouafri21.18710-10.96590
Grâret Tidîrez20.33410-13.23970
Greïfa el Beïda19.23330-13.76670
Greïfa el Khadra19.25000-13.71670
Greïfât el Ghoûghri19.41870-10.69970
Greïr Edib20.33920-11.83730
Greïrat Jamia19.35000-14.53330
Greïret ech Cheouk20.90060-13.19030
Greïret el Rhorbi19.73330-13.53330
Greïret en Nabas19.83330-13.61670
Grôra Tourjé18.08830-8.10220
Gtay ‘ât Eïzzene17.12430-7.05690
Guelb Azrag18.25290-8.77970
Guelb Bou Demje19.43330-13.40000
Guelb Boû Hadra16.08860-10.24900
Guelb Boû Serouâl16.08330-10.88890
Guelb Btâh Titârik19.12920-12.34130
Guelb Çanba16.65700-9.68370
Guelb Cenguetra16.06360-10.43980
Guelb Dembari16.42550-10.12580
Guelb ech Chahîbé16.32230-10.98530
Guelb el Abiod19.83330-14.13330
Guelb el Armé16.80000-9.61667
Guelb el Azreg17.64150-12.39190
Guelb el Fkârine17.16760-11.77980
Guelb el Haouliyé16.63990-9.73590
Guelb el Heïz17.70000-11.78330
Guelb el Mahroûd16.88840-9.62180
Guelb el Ma’dene16.99040-12.69000
Guelb el Mohor16.13310-10.25510
Guelb en Na’âj16.65790-10.46850
Guelb er Richât21.11720-11.40180
Guelb Hâsseï Nbeg16.60320-9.77860
Guelb Iguiârene16.10240-10.26470
Guelb Inîmich16.81630-9.61770
Guelb Jmelanié16.85270-12.59090
Guelb Lekhmane16.40000-10.88330
Guelb Mânié16.87040-9.59790
Guelb Meddoub16.76670-9.65000
Guelb Menhal17.54010-12.42260
Guelb Moikille16.26670-10.81670
Guelb Nouâtoûmmou17.88040-12.04970
Guelb Tâdreïça17.51460-12.89430
Guellâbâ16.88020-10.55480
Gueltet Mohria21.51120-11.18840
Gueltet Oumm Hebel19.68330-14.21670
Guet Chmogmog21.70000-12.76670
Guet el Ba’îr21.31670-12.40000
Guet er Rouaya21.41670-12.98330
Guet Grenfalla16.48330-9.48333
Gueṭ'a Oudâ'a18.75190-13.23550
Gueta Bilal20.92960-11.32290
Gueta Imedlane20.78400-11.64370
Gueta Labes20.89830-11.52310
Guetat en Nous18.39020-10.84310
Haché22.97850-11.76570
Ḥadeïbi Agheyâne20.63650-15.76360
Hadeibt Agheïant20.69850-15.74280
Ḥadeïbt eç Çbeïbirât20.68760-15.87700
Hadeïbt Initi19.46670-14.73330
Ḥadeïbt Lebtheïnîyé20.85050-15.86860
Hadeïbt Tourjah19.80000-14.96670
Haheïkat19.03330-13.06670
Hairé Déklé16.26420-13.68610
Haïré Fout Fout15.68630-11.83360
Haïré Koro15.76190-11.80580
Haïré Koté15.66410-11.88320
Haïré Lefkârine15.64240-11.94910
Haïré Séoundé15.70900-11.83560
Haïré Taghadé15.50910-11.93770
Haïré Trèl15.54520-11.96550
Hajar Dokhene19.71670-14.63330
Hajra el Beïda19.65000-14.70000
Ḥajra ’Ela Ḥajra20.43430-13.42490
Hank Douik25.34160-5.80340
Hank Idergane19.98330-13.23330
Haoueh25.43900-11.17540
Hareïcha19.93330-14.50000
Ḥaroûch18.64490-12.46850
Hassi el Fokra27.11670-8.60000
Hassi el Hamra26.64080-8.37462
Hassi Zouania25.59030-11.31180
Heraj Oued Mohammed16.76670-9.66667
Herti17.31670-12.63330
Ḥneïk el Ḥabâra22.65630-12.37070
Ḥneïk Ḥabâra21.18180-12.96080
Hofar Assabaï18.85150-7.92812
Hofer Tijanna19.20000-13.53330
Hofrât Amodiah17.28330-8.53333
Hofrât Mrâyer18.30830-8.61790
Hofrat Ouadane20.96550-11.47770
Ḥofret el Foûlé19.31860-11.99580
Hofret Ntäfé17.25340-6.45786
Hofret Tâdreiça16.46840-9.26580
Ḥofret Tegueddi22.30360-12.56670
Ibenghâne el Jediâne16.43730-10.59130
Icheflâne17.84020-9.11376
Ichinane19.81670-13.70000
Idouich17.73330-11.65000
Ifizouîtene18.87800-15.17640
Ignine20.69280-11.86980
Îknîouene21.53330-12.56670
Imarchene22.56600-12.87360
Imbich18.36220-10.75210
Imedel el Abiod18.39160-8.33590
Imekri18.05690-11.59410
Imezgane17.83720-13.21200
Imourene25.10000-8.83333
Inêl21.31170-14.95380
Inêl21.10410-14.95390
Inīkchâne18.34000-12.23230
Irîji17.85360-11.81990
Irijrij17.46320-10.90370
Irikim Dhoba25.81670-9.93333
Irmech el Abioḍ19.74350-12.20780
Itelléne Telli19.77710-11.46100
Jālet Ahel Moḥammed el Kbîr19.92420-12.90350
Jâlet el Lâbda19.87020-12.91820
Jalt Atil19.75000-13.45000
Ja’arine16.61670-10.93330
Jeïlîbé16.40460-10.50640
Jmoû’ayât17.01990-8.42667
Joua el ’Ayouj21.25000-16.63330
Jouali19.96670-13.08330
Jouâli Makham19.66780-12.49610
Jouf16.45000-9.55000
Jouîf Dzouig21.04460-11.39390
Jouîf el Khouifi21.05830-11.39910
Jouik20.51670-16.23330
Jreïfât18.36330-12.59160
Kdeyyet Achguîg19.15060-12.37430
Kdeyyet es Sma19.78330-13.46670
Kedia el Mraïmimet19.71670-13.10000
Kediet Cba17.20170-7.34920
Kediet Eimert20.04490-13.14310
Kediet el Freïdi16.49860-10.40190
Kediet Ndermoûz el Akhdar16.69710-9.87760
Kediet Taggoûra17.92270-12.73650
Kediet Tamassoumît18.53970-12.65610
Kedouachât18.12960-13.10350
Kerch el Mouloud21.10000-16.51670
Kerch Tintane20.81670-16.55000
Kernoun21.73260-10.42810
Khahma19.27090-11.34320
Khaïkham18.40430-12.41310
Khang en Na’âm16.73450-10.43470
Khang Nouadar17.97810-12.12430
Khneg Lem’îz20.60540-13.18130
Khneïfîssa21.48210-12.32660
Khneïfissâ18.97050-13.57190
Khneîg Ahel Chabboûti17.84140-12.14900
Khneïg Tabellit16.51670-9.86667
Khtaït el Ghnem16.42310-6.68483
Kow Koluso15.88100-12.69130
Krâ Bou Trefia19.69040-11.42150
Krâ Titarek19.86030-11.03850
Krâ' el Lammé17.28660-6.26655
Krâ' Lj'ârîne17.46510-6.06031
Krâ’ Atîl17.34880-6.06073
Krâ’ Fhal18.16590-6.29474
Kreb Akouadim26.79880-8.40547
Kreb en Nâga23.24890-7.41290
Kreïssel el Arbi16.32920-10.61210
Kreïsselat16.30000-10.53330
Krekra21.51670-12.88330
Lahjinga16.91610-8.69710
Langue de Barbarie16.01670-16.51670
Laoual18.38310-10.49510
Lebzeïzilât21.15520-14.69330
Lehbilé16.75000-10.63330
Lekdim Ahguid19.35000-12.98330
Lemchara25.22840-11.44990
Lemgueïrinât19.04470-15.09740
Lemhaïzem18.59380-13.87930
Lemmoïzîne20.31610-12.78600
Lem’aïteg21.71530-10.53320
Les Dayas Rouges23.63120-8.98130
Les Deux Mamelles20.95000-17.01670
Llegṭeïṭira20.14260-12.97000
Lougane16.65000-10.85000
Mabroûk16.93330-14.73210
Madaouer16.26670-10.90000
Mag Neïna22.85000-11.51670
Maganeguinene19.71670-13.66670
Magneïna21.01670-15.93330
Magta‘ et Teïchṭâya16.23360-7.23220
Maḥmoûdé16.40220-7.62980
Mbeïdî'et Boû Nâga18.90440-13.11090
Mbeïghîra17.26610-12.29430
Mdeïne Oûl Ben Nôçer19.66760-15.73200
Mden Touimniert23.52030-11.82350
Meddahla22.24420-11.55930
Meflez el Meran22.55670-11.67070
Megsem el Abiodh21.17580-11.37360
Megsem el Hareth21.02220-11.44920
Megsem el Herrane21.18790-11.32940
Megsem el Reïd21.18650-11.39890
Megsem Tamat21.19530-11.43720
Megt’a Imbech19.36670-14.35000
Mehm ej Jeyreb16.33330-9.96667
Méhouene Aouarâch18.20180-6.63929
Méhouene Assabaï18.22250-6.30928
Méhouene Azouâzîl18.09310-6.43191
Méhouene Tijot17.60430-7.54460
Mehouene ’Ammet-hé19.02730-10.11170
Mejra19.51670-13.03330
Melgué el Hnoûk16.34300-7.08772
Melzem el Bâroûk16.64850-10.66820
Melzem el Fras22.53330-11.56670
Mendjoûra17.34190-11.58790
Ménéa25.35250-11.80770
Métraerne16.31670-10.83330
Mgueïssem ed Deïgué16.39820-10.25530
Mgueïssem el Ouâs’a16.35910-10.21720
Mgueïssem ’Aïn el Baraka16.43970-10.31400
Mguissem25.57470-6.66388
Militat21.05730-11.34450
Mkheïzya21.46670-11.15350
Mogt’a Skiane19.20000-12.48330
Mohammed Lemna18.53590-8.64590
Mondert Khaïrat20.96670-17.01670
Montagne de Barbarak15.71630-12.81790
Montagne de Dimje15.95670-12.73950
Mouijdour19.76670-14.70000
Moulaouitigat20.31670-15.85000
Mounté Alèg15.65120-11.38890
Mraïhim16.80000-7.51667
Mraïsset19.80000-12.45000
Mrambé18.53860-8.26030
Mreïra25.95880-11.08390
Mrheïssat e-n-Temadi19.61670-14.41670
Mtreouakh19.00940-11.39230
Mzeïbira22.26670-11.71670
M’Brakriate22.42260-11.92510
Napoléon25.20960-11.56610
Na’âmiya18.58590-12.19020
Nbeït Arâgâj16.44150-6.11525
Nbez16.83330-9.60000
Nebka17.81840-14.11940
Nedat16.57020-9.91550
Nediatine18.58230-9.74940
Ngâdi16.63790-7.25318
Ngot Chératit15.53740-6.56964
Nguer Mellîl21.02220-12.08200
Nibrech18.11700-15.97970
Niordé15.28700-12.28710
Njeïmé17.27040-6.35359
Nouadgui el Akhdar19.26670-13.46670
Nouadhfat21.42850-11.49110
Nouakil18.53330-14.51670
Nseïrat18.06620-8.05362
Odé25.05000-10.83330
Oua Oua Cghîr16.28480-12.74810
Oualeïd Oûdeï el Akhdar16.61660-13.30190
Ouazâne18.00640-13.01110
Oûdeï Atar25.61670-10.86670
Oudeïat19.53410-11.96590
Oûl Indeïllé17.89040-12.74490
Ould Ahmed17.02110-9.50744
Oulimjam15.91390-5.87180
Oum Sguérira22.96590-11.99530
Oumm Agoueït18.88040-14.37660
Oumm Aouarouâr16.79670-9.16550
Oumm Arouâguene22.72160-12.17210
Oumm Arouaguene16.79850-7.24460
Oumm Dhneibé16.51430-7.23300
Oumm Ḍroûs15.61560-10.79560
Oumm ech Chegâg18.59120-12.56470
Oumm ech Choueïma19.83330-14.40000
Oumm el Khotor16.23630-10.86240
Oumm el Mhâr16.59570-10.71680
Oumm Khneïnîte19.30530-12.93100
Oumm Lekhterat21.05590-11.96860
Oumm-Gueït’a Atguig17.28010-12.30870
Ourkem16.53330-7.50000
Passe de Fog17.31670-11.71670
Passe de Larhderat16.53330-10.71670
Passe de Sellakora16.41670-11.91670
Passe de Soufa15.92280-11.92290
Passe de Tektat15.60010-12.00640
Passe d’Acheft17.90000-12.31670
Passe d’Amogjâl20.59670-12.73310
Passes de Diégoum15.99110-10.83960
Pointe aux Crabes20.90000-17.05000
Pointe Chacal20.90000-17.05000
Pointe de Cansado20.85000-17.03330
Pointe de l’Archimède21.11670-16.93330
Pointe de l’Etoile21.01670-17.00000
Pointe de l’Opéra20.78330-17.06670
Pointe des Autruches20.91670-16.78330
Pointe des Coquilles20.78330-16.71670
Pointe des Hyènes21.00000-16.83330
Pointe des Marais21.03330-16.86670
Pointe des Maures20.96670-17.00000
Pointe des Mouettes20.83330-17.03330
Pointe du Désert21.06670-16.88330
Pointe Flore20.93330-17.01670
Pointe Jérôme20.75000-16.66670
Pointe Minou20.85000-16.75000
Pointe Rey20.91670-17.01670
Pointe Salines20.60000-16.58330
Presqu’île de Thila19.46670-16.43330
Presqu’île de Timiris19.36670-16.53330
Presqu’île d’Iouik19.90000-16.30000
Ragg Bennârât17.05700-13.52730
Ragg Lemraïjane17.59080-13.21180
Râs Iouîk19.87780-16.31750
Râs Tafarît20.09570-16.23920
Râs Timirist19.38580-16.54940
Remiaï16.86670-10.15000
Rhéouat22.68330-8.76667
Rich Amou er Rejel21.13320-11.46140
Rîch el Kadzer21.03250-11.46510
Rich Seriz21.08690-11.30750
Rkheïmïyât17.40870-10.20860
Rochers de Gana15.99510-10.49010
Rouichat Zemoulia19.43330-13.58330
Roûret Oûl ’Abdoûn21.33340-12.52010
Sanghou17.02600-10.03280
Sbeaguèye25.59250-11.58760
Sbet21.75000-10.46670
Sbeyat19.83330-13.75000
Sebkha el Foulé25.27240-7.33230
Sebkhet el Oûdiâne25.18330-9.61667
Sedoumiya17.33330-15.01670
Sedra17.03760-9.32090
Ségouga15.87370-10.47150
Séheb el Ghoûl20.82580-12.32070
Seheb el Kadzer21.07090-11.48530
Seheb Ti-n-Jouker21.14450-11.46530
Seïl19.41670-13.65000
Selk Eïdem18.86470-14.32540
Semsiyyât21.01310-11.83690
Senn18.49370-10.27640
Sèno16.58090-13.11650
Serenni19.67920-16.34690
Seyal16.10000-10.78330
Sfariat24.06260-11.46210
Sfaya25.45700-11.11110
Sikindi17.75700-12.68920
Silemtas18.70310-11.40850
Smalil16.58330-9.68333
Soueïdîyât18.95400-13.40410
Tabarît eç Çghîr18.17900-12.42610
Taçârât21.00250-13.70370
Tâchoût el Harâtîne17.13330-13.18330
Taffouiert17.41900-16.03840
Taghâdé17.74700-8.26697
Taghet Ameddiguene17.63920-15.25130
Tagioûrt18.71080-9.96122
Tagnent17.63060-11.60020
Taguilalet21.17140-11.45100
Taïeurt Blanche22.20700-10.98200
Taïeurt el Beïda22.20120-10.43070
Taïeurt el Chîaf22.18540-9.84126
Tajâl el Bakhkhâh16.45010-9.75460
Tajâl el Mhâr16.51740-9.85070
Tâjâlet Abarrâz18.12070-12.39820
Tâjâlet Askâf21.85880-12.74130
Tâjâlet Boudreïssa18.50570-10.40910
Tâjâlet el Mkheïchbé16.59210-9.81260
Tâjâlet el Mzînzera16.47720-9.91140
Tâjâlet el Touîl17.08570-7.36890
Tâjâlet Mzaïriga18.23890-12.41270
Tâjâlt Marda16.98330-12.50000
Tajemouleïlit19.90000-13.26670
Taleb Eleï16.55000-9.85000
Talhayet20.96670-14.26670
Tamagot19.55000-14.71670
Tamânekt19.92010-12.69480
Tâmga18.96670-12.36670
Tâmkarkart18.92320-13.03440
Tâmoûrt Bagzaza16.56670-9.73333
Tâmoûrt Batâha16.24410-9.86710
Tâmoûrt Chaloga16.53330-10.08330
Tâmoûrt Chkateïl16.95000-7.45000
Tâmoûrt Choueïhra16.27180-9.82130
Tâmoûrt Ebbeïchîch16.56840-9.56740
Tâmoûrt eç Çâlihîne16.13880-9.87810
Tâmoûrt Echemkâd16.34730-9.78850
Tâmoûrt el Beïda16.06670-7.08333
Tâmoûrt el Fkârine16.46710-9.78270
Tâmoûrt el Ghadef16.22260-9.91200
Tâmoûrt el Grâra17.39240-10.19820
Tâmoûrt el Moueïlah16.27520-9.55005
Tâmoûrt el ’Aïdid16.77910-9.91980
Tâmoûrt el ’Asba16.55930-10.74070
Tâmoûrt en Na'âj17.94280-12.16800
Tâmoûrt en Na’âj17.96530-12.25300
Tâmoûrt en Na’jé16.82140-14.43390
Tâmoûrt Gânçaï17.08550-12.28190
Tâmoûrt Hâsseï Ahmed16.66930-9.52720
Tâmoûrt Kankossa16.45270-9.33230
Tâmoûrt Kibiddi17.09650-10.15800
Tâmoûrt Lemhâr17.53050-13.06900
Tâmoûrt Mint Aouâou17.45380-12.97540
Tâmoûrt Nebket Idâr16.60970-9.29110
Tâmoûrt Oumm el Khcheb16.56890-9.95760
Tâmoûrt te-n-Hemmad16.46670-9.73333
Tâmoûrt Touîl16.18350-9.84280
Tâmoûrt Yaouli16.56670-10.36670
Tamsagrat19.22810-11.80090
Tamzakt17.42560-16.07750
Taouflit16.71670-9.40000
Ṭâref Aguenjob20.29080-13.14670
Ṭâref ed Dakhla19.95880-12.63850
Ṭâref el Âguer19.60460-12.22730
Ṭâref eṭ Ṭenzzent20.24230-13.17040
Târef Ezguellem18.44030-12.15790
Târef Guemgoum23.25880-8.13020
Ṭâref Ḥaoum20.19990-13.17000
Târef Terenni16.52440-9.57380
Tarf Adâm21.16020-11.16340
Tarf Aouchkech19.39280-11.86140
Ṭarf Aramach16.43710-10.11830
Tarf Aroueroua19.61670-12.23330
Tarf Berbâré16.93720-7.29260
Tarf Bou Guerba21.42130-11.67050
Tarf Boû Khzâma16.77730-7.25720
Tarf Douéré17.85000-7.85000
Ṭarf el Gleïbât16.81730-10.22160
Tarf el Guettâra17.52620-7.41430
Tarf el Hareïchât17.35050-7.24120
Tarf el Khcheïmât17.25070-7.03960
Tarf el Mdeïna16.79730-7.29870
Tarf el Mohria21.54340-11.03530
Tarf Garn Thour23.46670-7.71667
Tarf Hafeïra18.47230-9.49774
Ṭarf Issîl16.50780-7.13850
Tarf Kheïrenni17.56790-11.28800
Tarf Krejit18.43330-9.43333
Ṭarf Magneïna20.95290-15.96810
Tarf Nouaoudâr16.86810-7.31879
Tarf Oujâf17.90440-7.90810
Tarf Soueïl18.28370-10.95220
Tarf Tachrakète21.44710-11.44860
Tarf Tazazmout21.48610-11.59900
Tarf Tikikatene18.34280-10.36660
Tarf Zoûgh el Qâdi16.97740-7.28032
Tarfayat el Mansour18.10770-16.03150
Târgué18.69340-14.72850
Tarhat Abolal20.70000-8.93333
Tarhat Legouessi19.53330-13.70000
Tarhayît16.01450-9.80250
Tartaft18.20490-8.09060
Tatrar21.89480-12.14640
Tâyâret Agouâlîl17.26090-9.66908
Tâyâret Bellâ’a17.22890-11.57840
Tâyâret Chérérizé21.84490-9.51172
Tâyâret Chgâra18.29920-14.56260
Tâyâret el Beïda17.48380-8.82630
Tâyâret el Beïda17.58020-13.05550
Tâyâret el Beïda21.40010-8.10238
Tâyâret el Gaçraouât18.03400-6.93362
Tâyâret el Gaçraouât18.80860-8.89639
Tâyâret el Ghechou16.95500-9.73490
Tâyâret el Ghouîbé18.05310-8.42070
Tayaret el Graïa21.80400-11.11350
Tâyâret el Hâdh19.01000-12.32600
Tâyâret el Hamra18.39530-9.55275
Tâyâret el Khoda18.65980-9.85277
Tâyâret el Mounja16.99950-9.28121
Tâyâret el Mounjâ’16.99190-9.30528
Tâyâret el Msîlé16.29500-9.53980
Tâyâret el Ouâs’a16.45000-7.95000
Tâyâret el Ouâs’a16.72450-9.06139
Tâyâret el Ouâs’a21.00670-8.64964
Tâyâret en Noûdriya17.38440-8.52944
Tâyâret en Noûdrîya17.48750-8.40028
Tâyâret en Noudrîya17.14160-8.69932
Tâyâret et Toûrsine18.49530-12.59170
Tayaret Herrour20.64540-11.89410
Tâyâret Içikiâne19.21560-12.48060
Tayaret Idaou Ali20.12970-11.72310
Tayaret Idaou el Hajj19.98030-11.76430
Tâyâret Ifernâne17.85580-8.88571
Tâyâret Iknîouene17.11010-9.48553
Tâyâret Irigui20.32110-12.23430
Tâyâret Jekratiyé18.57650-8.55877
Tayaret Kebira21.87710-11.50100
Tâyâret Oulâd Méyé21.87660-9.68980
Tâyâret Oumm Seboû‘a16.36470-8.45590
Tâyâret Tâchouâlet16.88870-9.69130
Tayaret Touâris21.88020-11.93870
Tâyâret ‘Abeïdalla17.55060-13.05440
Tayert Aguilal19.84310-11.81980
Tâyert Chaotique22.20000-7.83333
Tayert el Ghouéfia19.87000-11.66570
Tayert Inchebech19.72130-11.81890
Tâyert Tikhniouene17.10000-9.41667
Tâyert Zaghma23.14780-6.59780
Tazâdit22.65820-12.41810
Te-n-Ouâdour20.46270-13.21370
Te-n-Ouâmdîj17.89640-12.73730
Te-n-Zâk20.71960-13.05960
Techigga el Khadra16.58020-9.35270
Tefourtes17.56670-16.00000
Tegourâret es Sbâkh18.39710-15.91860
Ten Benba16.76930-9.65950
Teneïdeï19.56670-13.23330
Tenguégué19.81690-12.56260
Terguilt21.22990-11.17880
Tessal18.50000-10.70000
Ti-n-Chégâg17.38460-10.50240
Ti-n-Tass21.26290-11.24050
Tîchilît el ’Âteg20.36180-12.70950
Tîchilît Nomag15.95140-6.64618
Tichlit Teritde15.81670-9.33333
Tidarsene18.29540-8.62470
Tiferchaï21.16670-15.90000
Tifoujar20.09970-13.19670
Tighidiyoûn20.14890-12.98300
Tiguesmat25.06670-8.36667
Tijirît21.15390-13.88610
Timagâzine19.95670-12.79420
Tinkara16.51360-10.42310
Tirabane19.96670-13.06670
Tirersioum21.28330-16.36670
Tirideïline el Beïḍa18.76540-12.63290
Tirideïlîne el Khaḍra18.69120-12.62440
Tisram19.55000-14.83330
Titât17.32230-12.16640
Tiyâr el Ghallaoui17.90430-8.34975
Tiyâr el ’Adhré21.48130-8.71029
Tiyâr La’lendé19.67440-15.56280
Tiyâr Saïdine21.78660-9.66127
Tlâref20.21530-12.98140
Tleïmidi19.41670-13.35000
Touajil18.77470-11.25600
Touchatene20.61670-12.11670
Toudouchine19.58330-12.35000
Toueïbirat Sreyer18.15000-12.46670
Toueïchelli Agâne18.19400-13.55680
Toueïjigjit17.50070-12.52790
Toueïliḍât21.24440-12.66460
Toueïmîrt Ould Ahmed Addi17.22550-10.86610
Toueïrdirez19.81670-13.40000
Toueïref ed Demiâne16.90070-11.91900
Touguézatt15.88850-10.50570
Touîmîrt el Mjârîh16.85150-10.83840
Touîmîrt ’Abd er Raḥmâne17.70690-12.51790
Touïrist el Hank25.06630-6.16046
Toumiel19.93330-13.46670
Toûmiyât21.62300-10.57370
Tounfrîne16.84840-7.39660
Tourîne18.40360-12.83400
Treïhet Guendfer17.67180-7.92870
Treyfia21.42630-12.74130
Trig Aberraz21.26670-11.43330
Trîg Adres16.69290-10.69930
Trîg Agoucheïl17.59050-11.44140
Trîg Aoudach16.58820-10.49960
Trîg Ben Nmoûr16.55310-10.20740
Trîg Cerâta16.51340-10.40700
Trig Cheikh21.30440-11.31060
Trig Chorfa21.02090-11.59690
Trîg Chouaïl21.56330-10.59710
Trîg ec Çafra16.63570-10.51320
Trîg ech Chekâoui16.48620-10.15570
Trîg el Bégué16.58330-7.18333
Trîg el Behgué16.62460-7.22150
Trig el Bène21.17960-11.20290
Trîg el Gleïtât16.72280-10.89960
Trig el Hamra21.42990-11.43890
Trig el Mounane21.34260-11.70800
Trîg el ’Ajeïjîlé16.58630-7.25133
Trig en Nâga21.28350-11.36690
Trîg es Safia18.28330-12.08330
Trîg Faram16.73480-11.96360
Trîg Gâloûla16.34510-11.97090
Trîg Gouçaç16.60650-11.88250
Trîg Keïbbeb16.43400-11.95730
Trîg Makânet16.89200-10.91100
Trîg Mama16.75000-7.23333
Ṭrîg Nchakou21.13830-13.06900
Trîg Ndernâya16.39320-11.84120
Trîg Ndernâyé16.94730-10.91410
Trîg Néga17.63650-11.41320
Trîg Ngâma17.08840-11.91190
Trîg Sba16.33110-11.82430
Trîg Seïouéddé16.82110-11.95460
Trig Tiguidest21.20340-11.15900
Trîg Tleïhé16.66570-7.23265
Trîg Touéïdïma16.38960-11.85790
Trîg Trigueïn17.78330-7.73333
Trîg ‘Areïchât18.03400-8.09230
Tyar Talha21.69440-11.85270
Véndou Diéri16.38460-13.19050
Véndou Karékaré16.32450-13.31590
Vilé15.92910-7.10345
Youdlane el Akhdar19.31670-13.28330
Zbâra Aghreïjît21.87410-12.16710
Zemlet Ould Amar22.56260-11.05390
Zemoulia19.40000-13.60000
Zerma21.76670-8.73333
Zimlet Side22.35000-11.17340
Zlé Tlemha23.15000-12.06670
Zmeïta16.42730-11.08120
Zouiret el Henné20.81960-11.77950
‘Aḍam el Kâza17.05220-13.07770
‘Aguid en Na’âj17.82300-7.58010
’ Azeïlât Aḥmoûd21.05060-15.57120
’Adam el Rjem25.91670-9.45000
’Adam Issifi17.10000-13.10000
’Aguelt Nkol17.60000-14.68330
’Aguelt Sidi Haïba23.29100-11.51690
’Âïdîyât el Grâne21.25240-12.89080
’Âïdîyât el Ḥassi21.38730-12.82910
’Âïdîyât Souîd Aḥmed21.29990-12.87260
’Aïn el Bâroûd22.40610-6.90130
’Aïn el Ba’îr22.70000-12.48330
’Aïn el Boué Boué22.20280-6.98370
’Aïn el Garfa20.92610-13.56660
’Aïn el ’Agda19.15790-16.17830
’Aïn Markouba22.55790-7.22430
’Aïn Oumariat19.98330-14.61670
’Aouînet Zbil17.08330-12.08330
’Argoûb el Asfer19.81670-14.25000
’Argoûb el Fras21.05000-12.08330
’Aria17.88570-15.59930
’Ayn Temermichet21.26650-14.27860
’Ayoûn el ’Acheb17.18330-12.06670
’Azeïlet Açabâï16.30770-9.42000
’Elb el Harach23.45730-10.62170
’Oglat Machoussif21.56280-12.80550


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Mauritania
Formal nameIslamic Republic of Mauritania
CapitalNouakchott
LanguageFrench
Population3.124.000
Lifespan58 years
ISO Code, 2-letterMR
ISO Code, 3-letterMRT
ISO code, numerical478
Internet TLD.MR
GentilicioMauritanian
Currencyouguiya (MRO). Name of fraction: khoum
Telephone prefix+222
En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
Contact:
Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin