Rivers of Mauritania



[-] Rivers of Mauritania


235 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Abeglalla20.81910-12.06150
Adlet Achoueyet18.16670-12.08330
Aghchâffert18.45700-12.12180
Aghneïzîr18.15470-12.07660
Aïd Gueguîne19.67570-12.43210
Albigoul16.13330-13.83330
Al Alangol16.13120-13.82810
Aréo16.63400-14.53240
Baouadji16.65000-15.11670
Baṭḥa Ahel Sidi16.43830-12.78020
Batha Kerdach18.42230-9.06227
Baṭḥa Ouled Tâleb16.05160-12.59340
Baṭḥa Tizaïn16.75620-12.83240
Baṭḥa Znîne16.80320-12.82750
Bathet ej Jmel19.06480-12.35080
Baṭḥet Emnât Bougarn20.54440-13.46100
Baṭḥet et Talḥâya19.62150-12.05890
Batḥet Ijerâne20.67890-12.52450
Baṭḥet Jmel16.02030-12.50420
Bathet Meriama19.44010-12.51440
Baṭḥet Oulad ’Aïd16.37930-12.81450
Bell16.31810-16.43770
Bia Arkèn15.82900-6.14628
Boubata15.73780-10.54140
Bounoukolé14.76150-12.18520
Boû Maissé15.69680-9.53980
Bṭâh Chingueṭṭi20.57980-12.10510
Chégtloufkari15.76740-6.52297
Chelkhat el Boïbou16.37410-12.42570
Chelkha Dakhna15.49430-11.71190
Chemmaṭ20.10060-13.16580
Diavane16.56670-15.43330
Diôkoundi16.25550-13.09970
Dioup16.52210-16.23130
Donga16.26670-13.90000
Dopi15.54230-9.17544
Ḍoueyyât eṭ Ṭelbé21.78890-12.26720
Doukolé14.82950-12.32980
El Feyya18.53330-12.30000
El Menfga’20.96450-12.33860
El Mount19.87650-12.35660
El Mzeïhoud19.73330-13.48330
El Oûdeï20.09770-13.04900
Ercheïm19.30000-15.40000
Es Semlâlîyé17.09780-6.82501
Et Tichoûṭene18.20060-12.29080
Fra‘ Agharghâr16.64990-12.72920
Fra‘ Imijij16.82160-12.26430
Fra‘ Isder16.73840-12.67220
Fra‘ Talhâya16.86710-12.36130
Fra’ Aïzene18.53290-12.35770
Gaçbet Aït Maouâlîne19.54280-12.29180
Gaçbet Ouagchoḍḍa19.81480-12.98660
Gadara16.16180-13.30800
Gat‘a el Târjé17.31290-7.05530
Ghaboûr16.92410-12.82500
Gnonker16.50000-15.78330
Gorgol16.14720-13.49020
Gorgol el Abiod16.16780-13.01310
Gota15.68260-5.79830
Goulia14.76590-12.11960
Grâret Legtâr20.41620-12.67930
Grâret Tâchoûnet20.67100-12.53030
Guèt Akoum15.99300-6.61777
Guèyloubé16.13620-16.50430
Hasseï el Hejjé16.71710-12.20880
Hasseï Ooual16.91670-12.81670
Kamin15.84690-10.75840
Kejar18.36980-12.15030
Kiraye16.60000-15.26670
Kolémou14.87480-12.37740
Koundi16.60000-15.26670
Krâ’ Mbrahis16.94610-13.87720
Lakanbiné14.92880-12.32340
Légéila15.86330-6.49550
Lemghaïmed16.45610-12.76640
Lemtouna16.66750-13.03590
Léourine16.58330-15.65000
Loueïd16.70250-14.47810
Magouainett15.57570-10.56850
Maïdélé15.90430-9.27002
Mare Mzalig15.79790-10.71440
Marigot de Bileyti16.39390-16.43550
Marigot de Ndioul16.31800-16.43980
Markouba23.62230-6.59450
Menîra20.70060-13.22430
Modross15.58500-10.63260
Moïli16.68580-13.57880
Mounoata Oul Abeïdate15.69520-9.49700
Msiré Gogui15.85310-9.23025
Ndiadier16.51260-16.27840
Ngaleg16.67580-14.69200
Nganafaye16.68890-13.33710
Niandé16.66520-14.79050
Niemilane18.43390-9.30778
Nouadar17.94000-12.18990
Ntier16.50000-15.71670
Obech22.03330-12.10000
Ouadou15.77670-10.41280
Ouara Sghîr15.55750-9.16335
Oûdeï Achguîg18.45510-12.04770
Oûdeï Echrâk20.51760-15.99670
Oûdeï el Hadîd16.14890-12.81110
Oûdeï er Râḥal20.54790-12.38510
Oudeï Hadeï24.03760-6.73610
Oûdeï Lout16.30450-12.88200
Oudeï Nouçç16.66130-12.63090
Oûdeï Oumm Jloûd19.41840-12.06780
Oûdeyyât Callâha18.26350-12.25090
Oûedeï el Ghorbâne16.19940-12.40100
Oued Aghaoujeft18.02490-12.38520
Oued Agoueïda17.53760-12.50180
Oued Ahmed Taleb16.13580-12.74950
Oued Aoucheïkech16.20580-12.52750
Oued Azgueïlem16.31660-12.88680
Oued Badiane16.16860-12.97210
Oued Balektati16.13610-12.94350
Oued Barkéwol el Abiod16.61650-12.40960
Oued Barkéwol el Akhdar16.60170-12.41280
Oued Béara15.83330-9.11667
Oued Beliniâr18.26710-12.14110
Oued Bokkoul16.24890-12.51470
Oued Boûlboûl17.84750-12.05560
Oued Boû Dhiâb16.17250-12.65450
Oued Boû el Harâth16.66390-12.63690
Oued Boû Khleikhll16.25220-10.73470
Oued Boû ’Agâl20.46040-12.37960
Oued Carfa15.53610-12.50400
Oued Chégué15.63920-11.46000
Oued Daghfeg16.43850-12.42850
Oued Dâya Ouled Ghéilâne25.35340-6.39253
Oued Diowol16.55490-12.39310
Oued Diski16.50400-12.39660
Oued Djib16.53550-12.72830
Oued E-n-Ouâol20.57500-12.86100
Oued ej Jbeïlîyât20.74500-12.49820
Oued Ekfès18.65970-12.09150
Oued el Abioḍ18.35170-12.33250
Oued el Arârmè18.44080-12.25010
Oued el Bhaïr19.60310-12.59210
Oued el Gatla18.74950-12.17360
Oued el Ghar16.57820-12.74950
Oued el Gueneïba16.13910-12.23660
Oued el Harach16.35350-12.42170
Oued el Ḥdeïba20.54860-12.38440
Oued el Jefal18.75000-12.16670
Oued el Mancoûr16.38880-11.24540
Oued el Mefga16.67550-10.13940
Oued el Mentaf‘a20.91710-12.37730
Oued el Merré25.12970-6.68141
Oued el Mseïgguem16.14610-12.61380
Oued el Msîla17.96270-12.36430
Oued el ‘Abïd19.05680-12.45500
Oued el ’Aoueïja17.44350-12.90350
Oued en Nkheïlé18.46640-12.06790
Oued et Tâjâle20.15850-12.69930
Oued et Taouâz20.69370-12.89070
Oued Fékréouel16.96660-13.66720
Oued Garfa15.48270-12.90740
Oued Ghabra16.65140-12.70020
Oued Ghamza16.80280-13.28770
Oued Greïguel16.38660-12.41880
Oued Guéllé Ngâri16.95020-13.67680
Oued Haïra15.34650-12.23930
Oued Hasseï Sidi Ahmed16.48280-12.17130
Oued I-n-Tilimît17.89080-12.03180
Oued Iguerjâne17.43910-12.08560
Oued Jérelbed16.68170-13.25430
Oued Jraïf20.87490-12.36760
Oued Kôv16.13690-12.82210
Oued Labdé16.77470-12.83150
Oued Mabroûk16.73740-12.82660
Oued Madala16.07200-12.17090
Oued Mbout16.13150-12.64700
Oued Mobroûk16.79710-12.64480
Oued Moudr16.14810-12.07290
Oued Naboum16.22790-12.97220
Oued Niordé15.16470-12.81640
Oued Nouejhenna18.09590-12.13370
Oued Ntîd20.69740-12.59230
Oued Orane16.90600-13.75110
Oued Ouechkech16.19130-12.56440
Oued Oulad Boû Saïf16.67920-12.84210
Oued Ould Moïlîd16.56360-12.63930
Oued Rami16.06010-12.93060
Oued Samba25.05480-6.78901
Oued Saouat16.70230-13.19050
Oued Semessia16.87370-12.81970
Oued Silliwol16.11400-12.84710
Oued Taounat20.01770-12.83580
Oued Tebib Dkheïlet el Lefa’22.63330-12.45000
Oued Téssekré16.27680-13.23580
Oued Tezekré16.28440-12.42370
Oued Tioumbal16.65230-12.70020
Oued Toueïfirekt20.24990-12.77480
Oued Toueïjigjît17.49340-12.55200
Oued Zegha16.21110-12.24150
Oued ’Aïn Cheïkh16.71450-12.21810
Oumm Lemḥâr20.56580-13.10640
Oumoudieme18.05000-12.06670
Oumoulbohoro15.33460-10.75950
Paraoldoube14.92400-12.33920
Rakékolé14.82660-12.06100
Rkheïmîyât18.76180-12.14990
Saroedji16.49140-14.16770
Segandou14.99590-12.39890
Séheb Treïha20.67870-12.59920
Séhembouné15.28680-10.95380
Séyyel Hout16.18270-13.16700
Suloko15.01900-12.17720
Talaïlakna20.58720-13.17780
Taountât20.08920-12.83160
Tâyâret Çdar20.67120-13.09160
Tchangol Dao15.51930-12.92140
Tcheffâl Koussam17.54640-12.51430
Tegdat17.87320-12.85430
Teïdoûma16.69340-13.44020
Tenoueïffel19.35860-12.13530
Tiallakt16.21220-16.48830
Tial Guinguilé16.13330-13.25000
Tiângol Boû Ouâra16.58210-13.02290
Tiangol Katiel15.93330-13.15000
Tiângol Mbagne16.14370-13.80040
Tiangol Pout15.83220-13.15240
Tiângol Poutié16.14680-13.53090
Tidimat Aghora15.50860-6.15722
Toueïchelâtene18.52520-12.29560
Toueïjigja19.95430-12.98750
Touîmîrt Jerk16.88330-12.21500
Touna14.85140-12.40160
Touréla14.85900-12.18090
Woullou Mbana16.12140-12.74230
Yéro Moussou15.79060-13.23360
Zred15.49160-10.89920
’Aoueïnet ez Zmoûl18.43350-12.07640


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Mauritania
Formal nameIslamic Republic of Mauritania
CapitalNouakchott
LanguageFrench
Population3.124.000
Lifespan58 years
ISO Code, 2-letterMR
ISO Code, 3-letterMRT
ISO code, numerical478
Internet TLD.MR
GentilicioMauritanian
Currencyouguiya (MRO). Name of fraction: khoum
Telephone prefix+222
En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
Contact:
Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin