Towns of Maldives



[-] Towns of Maldives


67 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Ari Atoll3.8824472.83190
Bodubados4.2697273.49180
Buruni2.5590573.10750
Dhanbidhoo2.0958673.54610
Dhangethi3.6076572.95540
Dharavandhoo5.1582573.13260
Gan-0.7000073.15000
Hithadhoo-0.6000073.08330
Dhidhdhoo6.8874473.11400
Dhonfanu5.1878873.12320
Dhunikolhu Island5.0398072.88140
Diyamigili2.3404773.33880
Eboodhoo4.0833773.51240
Eboodhoofinolhu4.1033673.52520
Eriyadu4.5902973.41430
Filitheyo Island3.2137573.03660
Furanafushi4.2495273.54730
Gaadhoo1.8187973.44970
Gan1.9232273.54470
Guraidhoo2.3247373.31850
Hakuraa Huraa2.8538373.53890
Hanimaadhoo6.7648573.17560
Hithaadhoo5.0060472.92300
Hithadhoo1.7966673.38820
Hulhudhoo-0.5927873.22790
Hulhumale4.2116973.54010
Hulumido-0.5947473.22740
Isdhoo2.1142273.56140
Kalhaidhoo1.9873173.53690
Kamadhoo5.2810573.13710
Kanu Huraa4.3183073.59180
Kendhoo5.2746473.01070
Kihaadhoo5.2149873.12520
Kooddoo Atoll0.7376973.43160
Kudarikilu5.2998573.07120
Kunahandhoo1.7827673.36740
Kunfunadhoo Island5.1128973.07710
Kuramathi4.2588572.98290
Lankan Finolhu4.2852673.55400
Maabaidhoo2.0291373.53260
Maalhos5.1343773.10820
Maamendhoo1.8168273.38920
Maavah1.8854073.24400
Madifushi2.3558273.35470
Magoodhoo3.1000072.96670
Mahibadhoo3.7571372.96890
Medhufushi2.8843473.57530
Meedhoo-0.5833373.23330
Meerufenfushi4.4535573.71690
Mundoo2.0142073.53440
Nalaguraidhu3.4841272.79630
Nolhivaram6.6658073.08210
Nolhivaranfaru6.7017873.11850
Nord Malé Atoll4.4166773.50010
Open Stage5.1053073.07120
Rasdhoo4.2624972.99210
South Malé Atoll4.0000073.41670
Thamburudhoo4.4166773.50000
Thulhaadhoo5.0223872.83980
Thulhaagiri4.3115473.48760
Tinadu3.4886173.53940
Ukulhas4.2150772.86450
Vabbinfaru Island4.3097973.42390
Vihamanaafushi4.2264373.51990
Vilamendhoo3.8496372.95400
Vilufushi2.5030673.30860
Ziyaaraiyfushi4.5335273.37250


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Maldives
Formal nameRepublic of Maldives
CapitalMale
LanguageSinghalese
Population306.000
Lifespan73 years
ISO Code, 2-letterMV
ISO Code, 3-letterMDV
ISO code, numerical462
Internet TLD.MV
GentilicioMaldivian
Currencyrufiyaa (MVR). Name of fraction: laari (inv.)
Telephone prefix+960
En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
Contact:
Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin