Farms of Nigeria



[-] Farms of Nigeria


38 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Afia Isong Plantation5.255418.03419
Agbonohia Farming Camp4.830187.13146
Ajalli Cashew Plantation6.416457.32785
Ako Plantation5.194508.19890
Asaboro Rubber Plantation6.416046.35152
Berukpa Plantation5.337238.09351
Biekpe Plantation5.323708.11680
Dorayi Plantation11.966708.46667
Dunlop Rubber Plantation5.341308.29450
Eastern Nigeria Development Corporation Calaro Estate5.276108.29060
Eastern Nigeria Development Corporation Cocoa Estate5.890168.33120
Eastern Nigeria Development Corporation Cocoa Estate5.546657.64989
Eastern Nigeria Development Corporation Ibiae Oil Palm Estate5.543588.15753
Eastern Nigeria Development Corporation Rubber Estate5.613707.92807
Eastern Nigeria Development Corporation Rubber Estate5.855548.16436
Eastern Nigeria Development Corporation Rubber Estate5.592767.68889
Ejama Farming Camp4.761127.15935
Ekpenyong Plantation5.313908.06030
Erei Farm Settlement5.699897.91658
Etan Eki Plantation5.307008.03970
Etekuru Plantation5.447166.78814
Ja Thomas Rubber Plantation5.967375.78297
Mgbara Plantation5.479106.80773
Noon Plantation5.208568.18696
Obio-Ojoi Plantation5.309968.03984
Obodo-Omadino Farm Settlement5.639985.65370
Obokofia Plantation5.492676.81492
Ogali Farming Camp4.814167.14651
Ogbogolo Plantation4.823356.57505
OPC farms6.234896.41301
Opu Benibo Estate4.737856.88715
Pamol Rubber Plantation5.968145.58107
Paul Plantation4.721256.59369
Uburu Plantation5.987047.72633
Ukwugba Plantation5.460286.79565
Umon Plantation5.303108.07270
Umudike Plantation5.426716.77814
Upper Ogun Estate Plantation8.166673.68333


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Nigeria
Formal nameFederal Republic of Nigeria
CapitalAbuja
LanguageEnglish
Population148.093.000
Lifespan49 years
ISO Code, 2-letterNG
ISO Code, 3-letterNGA
ISO code, numerical566
Internet TLD.NG
GentilicioNigerian
Currencynaira (inv.) (NGN). Name of fraction: kobo (inv.)
Telephone prefix+234
En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
Contact:
Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin