Natural Parks of Nigeria



[-] Natural Parks of Nigeria


440 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Okene7.545606.25380
Acharane Forest Reserve7.377407.44910
Adagaki Escarpment Forest Reserve8.133336.81667
Adankolo Forest Reserve7.933966.50765
Adoru Forest Reserve7.125707.13740
Afaka Forest Reserve10.605907.31588
Agashe Forest Reserve11.781407.76858
Agbaja Plateau Forest Reserve7.932706.71779
Ago Owu Forest Reserve7.133334.21667
Agoi Forest Reserve5.649228.19930
Agudu Forest Reserve8.466678.56667
Ajaokuta Forest Reserve7.533336.61667
Akpagher Forest Reserve7.294708.79320
Akpaka Forest Reserve6.178726.79041
Akpatakum Forest Reserve7.605876.79214
Akure Forest Reserve7.294275.03441
Akure Ofosu Forest Reserve6.944935.35023
Ala Forest Reserve7.051515.43622
Alagbede Forest Reserve8.833334.58333
Alako Forest Reserve12.074208.40604
Alawa Forest Reserve10.286306.53656
Alla Forest Reserve7.255407.07430
Amere Forest Reserve9.466678.25000
Amo River Forest Reserve10.102608.73089
Anara Forest Reserve10.706507.63637
Anchau West Forest Reserve10.962608.30946
Ara Forest Reserve7.770435.03521
Arakanga Forest Preserve7.183333.35000
Assob Bachit Forest Reserve9.550008.65000
Babban Rafi Native Area Forest Reserve13.250006.53333
Bagale Hills Forest Reserve9.3000012.58330
Bagga Forest Reserve12.590004.10256
Bakin Dutse Forest Reserve8.7833311.20000
Bakori Forest Reserve11.635307.35809
Bakura Tureta Native Area Forest Reserve12.583305.75000
Bam Ngelzarma Forest Reserve11.6981011.49660
Barawa Forest Reserve12.907107.54359
Bari Forest Reserve9.883338.53333
Baru Giginya Forest Reserve13.166707.73333
Bauni Forest Reserve13.631205.17132
Bayan Dutsin Forest Reserve12.677608.41502
Belare Native Area Forest Reserve12.633304.70000
Berniwa Forest Reserve10.5575013.05000
Birnin Gwari Forest Reserve10.933106.85432
Borgu Game Reserve10.250004.16667
Borgu Game Reserve10.325503.94789
Borgu Reserve10.155204.16926
Bowtorami Forest Reserve12.088408.36816
Bude Forest Reserve12.232308.20156
Bukudu Forest Reserve12.867708.58870
Bunku Forest Reserve12.125708.16801
Bunu Forest Reserve8.083336.41667
Bunu Forest Reserve7.966306.43340
Buratai Forest Reserve10.9333012.00000
Burra West Forest Reserve10.936708.85709
Burudu Saboa Forest Reserve12.881508.61254
Busta Forest Reserve12.388407.74367
Buzu Forest Reserve12.131608.37530
Chokochoko Forest Reserve7.868166.27928
Dabinuwa Forest Reserve11.654107.88974
Daddare Forest Reserve12.482708.14596
Dakwa Forest Reserve12.477308.27136
Damakasua Forest Reserve9.866678.55000
Damaturu Forest Reserve11.6634011.88340
Dan Babba Forest Reserve13.300007.88333
Dan Garba Forest Reserve11.691407.72523
Dan Kabba Forest Reserve13.216707.70000
Dan Kukuru Forest Reserve11.923807.53927
Danguwa Forest Reserve9.333338.26667
Dankaiwa Native Area Forest Reserve12.833305.96667
Danmanau Forest Reserve12.954307.91994
Darenfada Forest Reserve11.733607.77535
Daura Forest Reserve12.991708.30791
Dayi Gora Forest Reserve11.933607.68005
Dekina Forest Reserve7.749007.21524
Dende Native Area Forest Reserve12.038803.76012
Dogon Dawa Forest Reserve11.252306.85327
Dogondaji Forest Reserve12.334804.92700
Doka Forest Reserve9.800007.33333
Doka Hills Forest Reserve10.197307.90072
Dokoki Forest Reserve12.329808.12341
Doma Forest Reserve7.993158.32340
Doma Native Area Forest Reserve8.166678.28333
Dono Forest Reserve13.316707.83333
Doro River Forest Reserve10.084004.42260
Dunawa Forest Reserve12.119308.33409
Dundun Bature Forest Reserve11.775407.91370
Dusuwa Forest Reserve11.7934011.83220
Dutsawa Forest Reserve12.878508.15942
Dutsin Bamli Forest Reserve13.250007.91667
Dutsin Barade Forest Reserve12.669508.43531
Dutsin Dorowa Forest Reserve11.932407.29187
Dutsin Geweyi Forest Reserve12.720308.51646
Dutsin Kura Forest Reserve13.083307.33333
Dutsin Kwaita Forest Reserve12.580308.34051
Dutsin Makurdi Forest Reserve11.645807.48126
Dutsin Wahla Forest Reserve12.552708.35443
East Anka Native Area Forest Reserve11.833306.20000
Eba Island Forest Reserve6.400294.51945
Ebba River Forest Reserve8.250006.00000
Ebue Forest Reserve6.254595.83364
Eda I Forest Reserve7.765505.62110
Eda II Forest Reserve7.732805.61890
Ede Forest Reserve7.700004.41667
Egbe Forest Reserve7.618465.60090
Eggua Forest Reserve6.966672.90000
Ejidogari Forest Reserve8.900004.58333
Ejigbo Forest Reserve7.866674.31667
Ekehuan Forest Reserve6.133335.46667
Ekiadolor Forest Reserve6.700015.66783
Ekinta River Forest Reserve5.023108.47860
Enugu Forest Reserve6.455417.43932
Eporo Forest Reserve7.324705.57230
Eruwa Forest Reserve7.508333.41667
Fahu Forest Reserve12.257007.60227
Farfar Forest Reserve13.157405.59680
Fefeku Forest Reserve12.647108.23990
Forest Reserve Lemsikari10.6534012.21830
Fuchu Forest Reserve11.8421013.52700
Gabo Adagaki Forest Reserve8.133336.90000
Gabo Escarpment Forest Reserve8.066676.90000
Gagun Forest Reserve12.245108.20560
Gajia Forest Reserve12.632304.71080
Gambari Forest Reserve7.133333.83333
Gangara Forest Reserve11.934107.79615
Gangumi Forest Reserve7.9333311.18330
Garbe Shege Forest Reserve8.4166711.05000
Gardemna Forest Reserve10.3500012.48330
Garu Native Area Forest Reserve13.666705.38333
Garun Gatari Forest Reserve11.705807.86146
Gasartani Forest Reserve12.550408.43738
Gashaka Forest Reserve7.3166711.01670
Gayi Native Area Forest Reserve12.383304.11667
Gazoji Forest Reserve12.635908.47132
Gbedege Forest Reserve7.916676.86667
Gboko Forest Reserve7.316458.98885
Gero Forest Reserve11.971207.66292
Gerti Kloof Forest Reserve9.466678.25000
Geza Forest Reserve12.412208.42585
Gidan Mainu Native Area Forest Reserve13.616706.20000
Gilli-Gilli Forest Reserve6.096835.43484
Gimi River Forest Reserve9.450008.45000
Gindiri Forest Reserve9.600009.21667
Giro Forest Reserve11.826604.34328
Gombole Forest Reserve11.4957013.29030
Gudi Hill Forest Reserve11.4156011.02880
Guga Forest Reserve11.700607.36724
Guima River Forest Reserve10.740108.53790
Gujba Forest Reserve11.3579011.90540
Gulbin Baure Forest Reserve13.000007.11667
Gulbin Ka Forest Reserve11.893604.84122
Gundumi Forest Reserve13.088405.82717
Gunzu Forest Reserve12.826208.48802
Gurum River Forest Reserve10.091808.86035
Gwagwa Forest Reserve9.116677.30000
Gwame Forest Reserve12.166308.33343
Gwandu Native Administration Forest Reserve11.822504.37504
Hurmi Forest Reserve12.376308.40753
IAR Botanical Garden11.175807.63275
Ibaji Ojoku Forest Reserve7.023866.89542
Ibi Forest Reserve8.289649.82369
Idanre Forest Reserve6.857705.10551
Ife Forest Reserve7.200004.41667
Ifon Forest Reserve7.103685.79839
Igangan Forest Reserve7.750003.08333
Iguobazuwa Forest Reserve6.572075.37973
Ihugh Forest Reserve6.993609.04040
Ijaiye Forest Reserve7.666673.75000
Ikeji Forest Reserve7.400004.93333
Ikerre Forest Reserve7.495505.13940
Ikoyi Park6.458613.44556
Ikwe Forest Reserve7.470308.57770
Ila Forest Reserve8.033334.95000
Ilaro Forest Reserve6.783233.06250
Illela Native Area Forest Reserve12.600006.40000
Illoka Oje Forest Reserve11.289603.86179
Ipele Idoani Forest Reserve7.229605.73830
Ipetu Forest Reserve8.083335.10000
Irele Forest Reserve6.626064.97054
Isa Zurmi Native Area Forest Reserve13.200006.68333
Ise Forest Reserve7.384105.38040
Iseyin Central Forest Reserve7.983333.55000
Iseyin East Forest Reserve7.950003.66667
Iseyin West Forest Reserve7.916673.58333
Ishan-Aiyede Forest Reserve7.997905.41150
Jajeri Forest Reserve11.9840011.18470
Jebba Forest Reserve9.133334.88333
Jere Forest Reserve10.200108.87820
Jibiya Forest Reserve13.050007.23333
Jinjau Forest Reserve12.114408.31202
Kabakawa Forest Reserve12.940107.61868
Kabama Forest Reserve11.133307.71667
Kabobi Forest Reserve13.200007.66667
Kafa Forest Reserve9.156397.68194
Kagurna Forest Reserve10.413007.31870
Kaibaki North Forest Reserve12.880308.41893
Kaibaki South Forest Reserve12.856808.44743
Kaikaimako Native Area Forest Reserve13.583305.98333
Kakanda Hill Forest Reserve8.250006.56667
Kalalawa Forest Reserve11.9062011.93480
Kalebawa Forest Reserve12.127308.45997
Kalunta Forest Reserve5.487227.60880
Kamatan Forest Reserve7.0000011.33330
Kambari Forest Reserve8.8000010.63330
Kamuku Forest Reserve10.804706.29627
Kantawa Forest Reserve12.221608.18814
Karaduwa Forest Reserve12.350007.66667
Karfe Binji Forest Reserve13.251204.71541
Karfi Forest Reserve11.735107.51063
Kasanu Forest Reserve10.950704.91767
Kasanu Gandun Daji Forest Reserve11.012004.97037
Katata Forest Reserve11.919407.86214
Katerma Forest Reserve10.192007.07371
Katerma Forest Reserve10.152606.98136
Katsina Fuel Plantation Number One Forest Reserve12.983307.61667
Katsina Fuel Plantation Number Two Forest Reserve13.016707.61667
Katsina Native Area Forest Reserve11.682707.16232
Katsina Native Area Forest Reserve Number 4012.174707.43494
Kawara Native Area Forest Reserve12.466705.60000
Kawari Forest Reserve11.843407.19609
Kaya Forest Reserve12.955508.25962
Kirbo Forest Reserve13.266708.03333
Koda Forest Reserve12.618107.74826
Kogin Kano Forest Reserve10.918308.66011
Kogin Zur Forest Reserve10.4230012.47220
Kogo Forest Reserve11.549706.95928
Kogum River Forest Reserve9.250008.20000
Kona Forest Reserve10.823607.94328
Korama Kurumi Forest Reserve12.614408.49010
Koto Forest Reserve11.617407.72618
Kuda Gangare Forest Reserve12.793708.49015
Kunkurai Forest Reserve12.459908.07785
Kurmayel Forest Reserve12.866707.38333
Kurmi Forest Reserve11.775107.71178
Kurmi Male Forest Reserve10.434608.62025
Kurmin Akereku Forest Reserve8.366678.53333
Kurmin Danki Forest Reserve7.1000011.40000
Kurmin Dawaki Forest Reserve9.700008.43333
Kurmin Forest Reserve10.027307.96217
Kurra Forest Reserve9.400008.71667
Kurunduma Forest Reserve9.025567.52806
Kuskurmi Forest Reserve12.284408.22013
Kwandonkaya Panshanu Forest Reserve10.166709.21667
Kwiambana Forest Reserve11.209906.50907
Kwogin Kerami Forest Reserve10.535608.56417
Labar Forest Reserve10.884407.36490
Lai Forest Reserve7.916675.83333
Lai-Ibbedde Forest Reserve7.953805.83000
Lame Burra Game Reserve10.576309.27126
Lanlate Forest Reserve7.716673.61667
Lema Forest Reserve13.144504.25510
Libere Forest Reserve10.400108.07555
Limoro Chokobo River Forest Reserve10.302008.89254
Little-Osse Forest Reserve7.492005.56080
Lokwoja Forest Reserve10.3678012.28740
Lower Enyong Forest Reserve5.299267.96049
Lugge Forest Reserve12.417308.11311
Madatai Forest Reserve13.116707.53333
Madawal Native Area Forest Reserve13.616706.30000
Madigine Forest Reserve11.9718013.52880
Mafa Forest Reserve11.9254013.52860
Magirta Reserve11.5339014.16970
Mahuwa Forest Reserve12.400908.47454
Mai Samari Forest Reserve7.1666711.10000
Mai-Ido Forest Reserve10.008407.82648
Maizaure Forest Reserve11.551307.61838
Makaurci Forest Reserve11.863007.84191
Maki Forest Reserve10.3792012.99730
Makoda Forest Reserve12.900008.10000
Makurdi Forest Reserve7.840108.59060
Male Hina Forest Reserve11.2692011.06410
Mallamji Native Area Forest Reserve12.500005.25000
Mamu River Forest Reserve6.178977.17037
Manad Forest Reserve12.499408.39182
Mando Forest Reserve10.651906.57637
Manu Forest Reserve13.650804.86305
Maradun Native Area Forest Reserve12.883306.28333
Marama Hill Forest Reserve10.4167012.20000
Marbe Native Area Forest Reserve11.833306.66667
Marmara Forest Reserve12.461408.10005
Maru Bongudu Native Area Forest Reserve11.750006.33333
Masibi Forest Reserve12.621608.04250
Mata Forest Reserve12.232608.25041
Mawashi Forest Reserve12.535808.03667
Mazanya Forest Reserve13.050007.28333
Mbaafon Forest Reserve6.876609.13520
Mbahura Forest Reserve6.754609.31870
Mbakoso Forest Reserve6.872209.29760
Minna Forest Reserve9.666676.50000
Mohono Native Area Forest Reserve12.503204.49054
Mongu Forest Reserve9.583339.13333
Mozum Forest Reserve7.798886.87086
Nafada Forest Reserve11.1538011.31870
Naraguta Forest Reserve9.966678.90000
Ngohingulde Forest Reserve10.5778012.65530
Nimbia Forest Reserve9.500008.53333
Nindam Forest Reserve9.466678.31667
North Tangaza Forest Reserve13.651504.68927
Nungu Forest Reserve9.350008.26667
Oba Hill Forest Reserve7.750004.11667
Oban Group Forest Reserve5.401508.41820
Obaretin Forest Reserve6.160535.74882
Obi Forest Reserve8.366678.73333
Obot-Ndom Forest Reserve5.423607.74313
Odo Ogun Forest Reserve7.900003.73333
Odun Forest Reserve8.116674.96667
Ogbesse Forest Reserve7.539525.36207
Ogbomosho Forest Reserve8.083334.18333
Ogidi7.761386.03102
Ogotun Forest Reserve7.534805.01720
Ogu-Itu Forest Reserve5.442047.78922
Ogun Forest Reserve6.625693.43869
Ohumbe Forest Reserve6.916672.78333
Oji River Forest Reserve6.237677.28248
Okeluse Forest Reserve6.789395.69087
Okene Catchment Area Forest Reserve7.569926.19027
Okene Waterworks Forest Reserve7.601716.18211
Okoklo Forest Reserve7.227908.14520
Okomu Forest Reserve6.312755.23365
Okpara Forest Reserve8.083332.83333
Okpobi Forest Reserve7.203308.03500
Okura Iyale Forest Reserve7.574837.32592
Okwangwo and Boshi Forest Reserve6.310609.21300
Olague Forest Reserve5.699535.14834
Olla Hill Forest Reserve8.033334.25000
Olle Forest Reserve8.083336.11667
Olokemeji Forest Reserve7.416673.53333
Oloyan Forest Reserve8.083334.51667
Oluwa Forest Reserve6.828364.69277
Omo Forest Reserve6.846964.37143
Onishere Forest Reserve6.854554.96880
Onye Forest Reserve7.971036.21081
Opandha Forest7.819877.43994
Osara Forest Reserve7.692286.60099
Osho Forest Reserve7.466673.65000
Osi Forest Reserve8.183335.35000
Osomari Forest Reserve5.806666.71604
Otete Forest Reserve7.627556.24884
Otu Forest Reserve6.690174.96575
Otuma Forest Reserve7.566673.43333
Owo Forest Reserve6.968795.56260
Oyinno Forest Reserve7.316705.64060
Oyo Ile Forest Reserve8.916674.00000
Panteka Forest Reserve11.977807.53376
Pubehamdo Bush10.4134013.12690
Radda Forest Reserve12.505907.65873
Raddoho Forest Reserve12.542008.11417
Rade Forest Reserve12.899508.31687
Rafin Bauna North Forest Reserve9.900008.85000
Rafin Bauna South Forest Reserve9.850008.81667
Rafin Lili Forest Reserve13.033307.38333
Rahama Forest Reserve9.750008.50000
Rakuma Native Area Forest Reserve12.500005.88333
Ribako Forest Reserve10.617907.83370
Rigachikun Forest Reserve10.652507.43280
Rikau Forest Reserve10.910107.26310
River Iwa Forest Reserve9.000004.50000
River Kampe Forest Reserve8.500005.91667
River Moshi Forest Reserve9.166674.25000
Rogo Forest Reserve11.502707.00168
Rogogo Forest Reserve12.892908.53118
Roni East Forest12.658008.28753
Rukuba Forest Reserve10.064408.70655
Ruma Forest Reserve12.416707.11667
Ruma Kukar Jangarai Forest Reserve12.324307.14478
Rumfan-Gwamna Forest Reserve10.096308.89478
Sainyinan Native Area Forest Reserve12.616704.78333
Sakau Forest Reserve12.268908.18602
Samanja Badume Forest Reserve12.183308.30177
Sambisa Forest Reserve11.2261013.41540
Sambreiro5.325686.73234
Sandamu Forest Reserve12.977808.36737
Sanga River Forest Reserve9.316678.33333
Sangiwa Native Area Forest Reserve12.750005.58333
Sapoba Forest Reserve6.075685.81915
Serti Forest Reserve7.4166711.38330
Shamyough Forest Reserve7.825708.86850
Share Forest Reserve8.766674.96667
Shasha Forest Reserve7.083334.50000
Sheka Forest Reserve11.563907.65598
Shimfida Forest Reserve12.816707.08333
Siran Forest Reserve11.641307.82925
Soketa Forest Reserve12.451108.00999
Southern Adoru Forest Reserve6.961207.05310
Surane Forest Reserve13.069404.90597
Swamp Forest Reserve7.866676.83333
Tama Forest Reserve12.622507.93128
Tandama Forest Reserve11.461507.50158
Tara Native Area Forest Reserve13.416706.50000
Teshi River Forest Reserve9.416673.66667
Tokara Forest Reserve11.813907.90103
Tsambe Forest Reserve11.669607.73220
Tsamiyan Giya Forest Reserve11.815507.66563
Tsanni Forest Reserve12.810807.58246
Tudun Iyo Forest Reserve11.423307.33039
Tudun Mani Forest Reserve11.984107.28249
Tukulma Forest Reserve10.2016010.93470
Tumuku Forest Reserve12.412108.14919
Ubiba Forest Reserve5.547238.37642
Ukpe-Sobo Forest Reserve5.870625.61975
Ukpon River Forest Reserve5.775898.32575
Umon Ndealichi Forest Reserve5.363208.15820
Unguwar Delu Forest Reserve12.796908.60722
Unguwar Gaje Forest Reserve12.922408.51159
Upper Ogun Forest Reserve8.500003.83333
Uremure Yokri Forest Reserve5.499285.27303
Urhonigbe Forest Reserve5.938205.88887
Usonigbe Forest Reserve5.919496.05339
Uwa Forest Reserve6.759304.45165
Uwet Odot Forest Reserve5.297808.13580
Wafi Forest Reserve9.916678.61667
Wagur Forest Reserve11.3770011.72070
Waji Hills Forest Reserve10.083309.21667
Wanmune Forest Reserve7.594108.86580
Wara Forest Reserve8.416674.45000
Wasagu Sakaba Forest Reserve11.250005.63333
Wasaini Forest Reserve12.695104.26401
Wasaini Native Area Forest Reserve12.666704.30000
Wawarrafi Forest Reserve12.626408.38565
Werdawa Forest Reserve12.711908.20302
West Anka Native Area Forest Reserve11.750005.91667
West Anka Sokoto Native Area Number 1311.750005.91667
West Okura Forest Reserve7.490507.34110
West Tangaza Forest Reserve13.443304.50116
Wukari Nature Administration Forest Reserve Agbun Number One8.028369.98059
Wurkam River Forest Reserve8.0666711.16670
Yammama Forest Reserve11.873507.68082
Yan Tumaki Forests12.162907.42675
Yandev Forest Reserve7.360169.04626
Yangaiya Forest Reserve13.016707.31667
Yankari Game Reserve9.7500010.50000
Yankari National Park9.7544310.51030
Yashe Forest Reserve12.372907.89064
Yauri Native Area Forest Reserve11.000004.96667
Yerwa Forest Reserve11.3065013.01150
Zangula River Forest Reserve10.3740012.72940
Zaria Forest Reserve11.066707.70000
Zauma Forest Reserve12.736708.44164
Zauna Native Area Forest Reserve13.650005.20000
Zungunba Forest Reserve12.737608.41438


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
Contact:
Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin