Trains and Metros of Nigeria



[-] Trains and Metros of Nigeria


49 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Agbesi Station6.883333.21667
Alagada Railway Station7.083333.30000
Arikola Station7.233333.30000
Asipa Railway Station7.350003.43333
Auchan Station11.412608.01908
Bornu Railway Extension11.2793012.00080
Dabi Station12.124208.98127
Eruwa Railway Station7.400003.48333
Gada Halt9.821308.87325
Gagarawa Station12.394009.58158
Gamo Railway Station8.416674.60000
Garun Gabbas12.6627010.08110
Gerti Station9.466678.25000
Gidan Mata Station9.733336.23333
Gierkun Station9.583335.80000
Gimi Station11.333307.91667
Godani Station10.117607.16367
Guga Station11.250007.55000
Hoss Station9.606538.74670
Ikirun Station7.916674.63333
Ila Market Railway Station8.300004.66667
Ilugun Station7.366673.66667
Isewo Railway Station7.050003.30000
Ishiagu Station5.940627.53992
Iwo Station7.550004.20000
Jagindi Station9.350008.23333
Jos Railway Station9.916548.89024
Kaderko Station8.250008.53333
Kaduna Junction10.483307.41667
Kajuru Station10.266707.61667
Kankomi Station10.333307.53333
Kuru Station9.647508.80885
Kwakwi Station9.581188.66645
Mekiri Halt9.873708.87438
Mining Halt9.767958.86081
Okuku Railway Station8.033334.68333
Omoba Station5.250007.41667
Origo Station7.683334.36667
Otampa Station5.750087.51020
Otobi Station7.103258.07069
Ovim Station5.719707.52092
Owowo Station7.050003.21667
Ozara Station5.814977.53343
Shakwata Station9.650006.63333
She Station9.700006.71667
Tabu Station9.500005.55000
Woabi Station9.450005.36667
Wushishi Station9.750006.05000
Zaramaganda Halt9.850538.87462


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Nigeria
Formal nameFederal Republic of Nigeria
CapitalAbuja
LanguageEnglish
Population148.093.000
Lifespan49 years
ISO Code, 2-letterNG
ISO Code, 3-letterNGA
ISO code, numerical566
Internet TLD.NG
GentilicioNigerian
Currencynaira (inv.) (NGN). Name of fraction: kobo (inv.)
Telephone prefix+234
En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
Contact:
Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin