Cemeteries of Norway



[-] Cemeteries of Norway


133 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Alfaset gravlund59.9333010.85810
Amtmandens grav59.4008010.66030
Åsli60.815309.94601
Ballangen kirkegård68.3356016.81830
Bjerkvik kirkegård68.5477017.56510
Bloms løkke59.422409.28563
Bodin kirkegård67.2753014.43510
Bodø kirkegård67.2726014.38250
Brattegga62.1021011.03360
Dalmoen67.8808015.19870
Dalsjøen kirkegård68.6529015.49350
Drevdalen kirkegård61.5313012.36630
Duken68.6206014.44890
Egenæs kirkegaard58.967905.71702
Eidsmyra63.512108.36409
Eikjarud gravplass59.390009.04509
Einvollan kirkegård67.3802014.27440
Elgeseter kirkegård63.4214010.39560
Elverhøy gravlund69.6503018.92510
Fredly68.7695017.28310
Gamle Fusa kyrkjegard60.204505.62771
Gamle Kirkegård71.0164027.36560
Gråten69.0336016.52740
Gravhaugane58.997208.57392
Gravlunden60.8635012.06110
Grytøy68.8806016.55290
Grøvehaugen63.8474011.38700
Håkvik kirkegård68.4051017.31050
Haugan59.109207.51870
Haugen70.6613023.67680
Haugen kirkegård68.9848015.43510
Vår Frelsers gravlund59.394405.28789
Håvik gravplass63.666808.36304
Havstein kirkegård63.4039010.36800
Havstein krigskirkegård63.4063010.37470
Heggland gamle kyrkje59.217608.09201
Helgestad62.2005010.37420
Helland kirkegård67.3767015.60780
Hergot gravlund68.4509017.70990
Hinna gravlund58.921905.71329
Hofstad kirkegård64.1917010.41380
Hol60.8159011.04370
Ila kirkegård63.4302010.35810
Kirkegård70.0746029.75570
Kirkegården65.9055013.83060
Kirkegårdsområde70.9255027.41850
Kirkelandet gravsted63.116907.70677
Kirkonmaa70.3120025.50950
Kjelde kirkegård68.4173016.61780
Kjerkevær70.0273018.54400
Kjerkgården67.4109013.97010
Kjerresnes gravlund69.2716018.50230
Kjørkeåkeren58.153007.82682
Kjørkjehaugen61.3002010.26080
Kolera gravplass60.957904.89095
Kongsvik gravplass66.5059013.09990
Kors62.431107.95368
Kragerø kirkegård58.872309.38260
Krigskirkegård65.8457012.39430
Kristiansand kirkegård58.146807.98231
Kronborg kirkegård59.276109.26094
Kyrkjegarden59.159507.53057
Kyrkjemyri59.352107.34493
Lademoen kirkegård63.4394010.43910
Lagård gravlund58.965005.73563
Langhaug58.554705.66850
Kirkegård71.0121027.36820
Kirkegården69.1840017.93850
Lokknes gravplass63.683008.69084
Malnes kirkegård68.2324014.11110
Moflag gravgård66.3671012.58570
Moholt kirkegård63.4132010.44310
Mosaiske Trossamfunds kirkegård63.4380010.43550
Narjord kirkegård62.4416011.40570
Narvik gravlund68.4412017.45040
Nesna kirkegård66.1999013.03430
Nordhammarvik gravplass63.710908.83180
Nordre Gravlund60.7081012.36160
Notodden gravlund59.568109.25764
Nye Fusa kyrkjegard60.203805.62441
Nørve kirkegård62.472206.22942
Offersøy kirkegård68.3143015.64430
Oldervik kirkegård69.7589019.65930
Osa kirkegård66.7758013.53840
Nordre gravlund59.9315010.69720
Ospevika kirkegård58.800109.39915
Os gravlund59.1269011.39100
Penghaugen63.8662011.22050
Pettvika kirkegård68.1020013.65690
RAF krigskirkegård63.4126010.38690
Ranheim kirkegård63.4285010.53280
Roan kirkegård64.1714010.22660
Rødsandmoen gravplass67.7344015.31990
Rødøyvika gravgård66.6605013.07870
Rørøya kirkegård63.503508.27945
Kjerkgården67.5260012.11150
Røysane58.548105.68049
Sandeng69.5374020.54240
Sand kirkegård68.3147013.86170
Saupstad gravlund63.3628010.34730
Seivåg kirkegård67.2279014.46180
Serbisk krigskirkegård63.3249010.26660
Kirkegård59.112409.43037
Nordre gravlund59.215209.59168
Stavne kirkegård63.4132010.38510
Kjerkgården67.7374014.80820
Stoa58.488408.77325
St. Olavs gravlund59.2863011.10620
Støle kirkegård58.822209.37386
Sørevik gravplass61.100805.73848
Søsters hvile59.3960010.67050
Telnes gravgård66.5674013.19090
Tilfredshet kirkegård63.4154010.39010
Tjensvoll gravlund58.953605.70773
Kyrkjegarden59.373308.19574
Tromsdalen kirkegård69.6513018.99800
Tromsø gravlund69.6537018.94050
Tveit gamle kirkegard59.027108.53674
Helland kirkegård68.0237016.13840
Tømmerneset kirkegård67.8962015.86110
Tørmo59.142009.63314
Udland kirkegård59.439105.27274
Vår Frelsers gravlund59.9213010.74400
Veggen gravlund68.4711017.26730
Vestre gravlund59.2209010.92610
Vestre Gravstad60.334704.99668
Vidrek gravlund68.3866017.14120
Visthus kirkegård65.7326012.59340
Vollan kirkegård65.4071012.53650
Værøy kirkegård67.6928012.71770
Widerbergs gravsted60.1164010.82790
Øra kirkegård68.7428014.60000
Øyehaugen58.181307.35616


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Norway
Formal nameKingdom of Norway
CapitalOslo
LanguageNorwegian
Population4.698.000
Lifespan81 years
ISO Code, 2-letterNO
ISO Code, 3-letterNOR
ISO code, numerical578
Internet TLD.NO
GentilicioNorwegian
CurrencyNorwegian krone (pl. kroner) (NOK). Name of fraction: øre (inv.)
Telephone prefix+47
PostcodesNorway postcodes
En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
Contact:
Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin