Ports of Oman



[-] Ports of Oman


8 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Istirāḩat Safīnat al Ghanjah22.5611059.53150
Khawr Dalāl23.8358057.49280
Khawr Mubrad23.8500057.43330
Khawr Wudhām23.8058057.56110
Marsá Baḩrī lil Şayyādīn22.5797059.52760
Mīnā’ al Faḩl23.6299058.52210
Mīnā’ as Sulţān Qābūs23.6300058.56620
Mīnā’ Şalālah16.9436054.01160


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Oman
Formal nameSultanate of Oman
CapitalMuscat
LanguageArabic
Population2.595.000
Lifespan74 years
ISO Code, 2-letterOM
ISO Code, 3-letterOMN
ISO code, numerical512
Internet TLD.OM
GentilicioOmani
CurrencyOmani rial (OMR). Name of fraction: baiza
Telephone prefix+968
En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
Contact:
Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin