Bridges and Canals of Poland



[-] Bridges and Canals of Poland


103 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Beldany - Ujscie Krutyni53.7349021.55150
Bojadelski Kanał51.9526015.81140
Bramka Kalska - Pomiedzy Swiecajny i Mamry54.1679021.74090
Dargin - Ujscie Kanalu Sztynorckiego54.1229021.67810
Dębicki Kanał53.4373014.58700
Duńczyca53.4333014.56670
Gdański, bridge52.2609021.01010
Górny Kanał Notecki53.1450017.84730
Grodzki Kanał53.4382014.58300
Grota-Roweckiego52.2871020.99470
Grunwaldzki Bridge51.1095017.05250
GUZIANKA - GUZIANKA W53.6616021.57490
Jagiellonski bridge51.1281017.07810
Jagodne - Ujscie Kanalu Szymonskiego53.9006021.66700
Kanal Butsovskiy49.9500022.93330
Kanal Kula53.9465021.74650
Kanal Lelecki53.8754021.59300
Kanal Mazurskiy54.5008021.19440
Kanal Miodunski53.8780021.59940
Kanał Bachorze52.6167018.90000
Kanał Brdy53.8313017.65170
Kanał Bródnowski52.3289021.03170
Kanał Bydgoski53.1333017.61670
Kanał Dołgie54.6667017.15000
Kanał Dźwiński52.0734015.89590
Kanał Elbląski54.0614019.48830
Kanał Elbląsko-Ostródzki53.7400020.01500
Kanał Gliwicki50.3612018.17210
Kanał Grabowski53.4453014.59490
Kanał Kaszubski54.3733018.66310
Kanał Kościański52.1187016.60200
Kanał Królewski52.4107020.95960
Kanał Morzysławski52.3000018.28330
Kanał Mosiński52.1167016.60000
Kanał Obry51.9587017.38640
Kanał Parchański52.8167018.61670
Kanał pomiędzy jeziorem Łagowskim a Trześniowskim52.3334015.29350
Kanał Portowy54.4089018.66180
Kanał Powodziowy51.1288017.06190
Kanał Płoński53.2000014.90000
Kanał Rudzki53.4764022.62300
Kanał Sitno53.3867019.14090
Kanał Świeca51.5461017.55880
Kanał Święta53.4722014.63550
Kanał Warta-Gopło52.2291018.29280
Kanał Wdy53.9562017.91420
Kanał Wieprz-Krzna51.0818023.09760
Kanał Wiślano-Zalewowy54.2525018.94890
Kanał Woźnawiejski53.5612022.79070
Kanał Żerań-Zegrze52.3656021.03300
Kanał Łasica52.3321020.31030
Kanał Łęg53.4917022.62010
Kirsajty - Ciesnina Kirsajty-Mamry54.1511021.69950
Kisajno - Ciesnina KISB0654.0582021.71510
Kisajno - Ciesnina Labedzi Szlak54.0578021.68120
Kisajno - LSZ154.0508021.69830
Kisajno - LSZ254.0466021.70990
Kisajno - LSZ354.0357021.71660
Kisajno - Ujscie Kanalu Luczanskiego54.0414021.74400
Leśny Kanał53.3679014.58530
Mamry - Ujscie Kanalu Mazurskiego54.1909021.65300
Mamry - Ujscie Wegorapy54.1975021.71870
Marii Skłodowskiej, bridge52.3067020.95110
Mieleński Przekop53.4589014.59780
Mieliński Kanał53.8500014.28330
Nidzkie - DO OCZKA53.5819021.54800
Niegocin - Ujscie Kanalu Luczanskiego54.0326021.76260
Niegocin - Ujscie Kanalu Niegocinskiego54.0190021.74520
Osobowicki bridge51.1311017.02780
Parnicki Przekop53.4000014.55000
Piastowski Kanał53.8667014.28330
Piekna Gora54.0306021.72910
Poniatowski, bridge52.2319021.00630
Północny Kanał Obry52.1220015.90020
Południowy Kanał Obry52.0056015.98300
Przekop Brdowski53.4500014.60000
Przekop Wisły54.3620018.95270
Przekop Wisły54.3620018.95270
Przemysłowy Kanał53.4167014.58330
Redzin Barrage51.1581016.96310
Reszkowicki Kanał52.6167015.11670
Ros - Ujscie kanalu Jeglinskiego53.6504021.82400
Ros - Ujscie Pisy53.6393021.81680
Rosnowski Kanał54.0667016.23330
Rózanka barrage51.1325017.02610
Seksty - Ujscie kanalu Jeglinskiego53.6886021.78090
Siekierowski, bridge52.2148021.09280
Średnicowy52.2388021.03730
Środkowy Kanał Obry52.1117016.57130
Swiecajny - SAPINA54.1829021.80640
Świętkorzyski, bridge52.2415021.03340
Swojczycki bridge51.1150017.11040
Sztynorckie - Ujscie Kanalu Sztynorckiego54.1249021.67890
Szymon - Ujscie Kanalu Miodunskiego53.8819021.62860
Szymon - Ujscie Kanalu Szymonskiego53.8917021.64090
Taltowisko - Kanal Lelecki53.8741021.58580
Taltowisko - Ujscie Kanalu Talckiego53.8707021.56230
Trasa W-Z, bridge52.2492021.02150
Trzebnicki bridge51.1319017.03670
Warszawski bridge51.1305017.05990
Warszawski rail bridge51.1317017.05620
Zielony Most50.3497016.47220
Łazienkowski, bridge52.2253021.04960


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Poland
Formal nameRepublic of Poland
CapitalWarsaw
LanguagePolish
Population38.082.000
Lifespan75 years
ISO Code, 2-letterPL
ISO Code, 3-letterPOL
ISO code, numerical616
Internet TLD.PL
GentilicioPole
Currencyzloty (pl. zlotys) (PLN). Name of fraction: grosz (pl. groszy)
Telephone prefix+48
PostcodesPoland postcodes
En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
Contact:
Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin