Churches and Temples of Poland



[-] Churches and Temples of Poland


40 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Bazylika Kolegiacka53.9859020.39630
Church of Holy Ghost53.0101018.60310
Church of St. Jacob53.0118018.61270
Cmentarz Centralny53.4171014.52240
Hala Ludowa51.1071017.07740
Katedra św. Janów53.0093018.60640
Kirche50.2532019.01030
Kościół49.8119019.32940
kościół na osiedlu49.8628019.35130
Kościół Najświętszego Serca Pana Jezusa54.3262019.12410
Kościół p.w. NSPJ52.3430014.83840
Kościół św michała51.5028016.06710
Kościół św. Antoniego50.2930018.95350
kościół św. Barbary50.3036018.94620
Kościół św. Jadwigii50.2924018.94740
Kościół św. Katarzyny53.9679018.53310
Kościół św. Mateusza53.9681018.53080
Kościół Wniebowzięcia Najświętszej Marii Panny53.0109018.60240
Lidzbark Warmiński: St. Peter & Paul54.1243020.58010
Paradyż52.3369015.54450
Parafia Matki Bożej Fatimskiej (Warszawa)52.1922020.86180
Parafia Narodzenia NMP na Lesznie52.2427020.99520
Parafia Przemienienia Pańskiego (Warszawa)52.2468021.00960
Parafia św. Aleksandra (Warszawa)52.2292021.02240
Parafia św. Andrzeja Apostoła (Warszawa)52.2382020.99250
Parafia św. Antoniego Padewskiego (Warszawa)52.2430021.00680
Parafia św. Jakuba Apostoła (Warszawa)52.2194020.98290
Parafia św. Józefa Oblubieńca NMP (Warszawa)52.1938020.88580
Parafia św. Krzyża (Warszawa)52.2386021.01670
Parafia Wszystkich Świętych (Warszawa)52.2351021.00350
Poświętne Bolimowskie52.0816020.16820
Roman Catholic Church in Wilamowice49.9139019.15200
Sanktuarium Maria Śnieżna50.2412016.74810
Sanktuarium na Kościelcu50.5513016.52710
St. Nicholas Church in Lisewo54.0999018.83350
Sw Florian - drewniany kosciol50.5701022.06160
Sw. Katarzyna50.5444016.54630
Warszawa - parafia św. Katarzyny52.1721021.04480
Warszawa - parafia św. Stanisława Biskupa i Męczennika52.2276020.95850
Żyrardów - parafia Matki Bożej Pocieszenia52.0571020.44080


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Poland
Formal nameRepublic of Poland
CapitalWarsaw
LanguagePolish
Population38.082.000
Lifespan75 years
ISO Code, 2-letterPL
ISO Code, 3-letterPOL
ISO code, numerical616
Internet TLD.PL
GentilicioPole
Currencyzloty (pl. zlotys) (PLN). Name of fraction: grosz (pl. groszy)
Telephone prefix+48
PostcodesPoland postcodes
En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
Contact:
Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin