Fields of Poland



[-] Fields of Poland


34 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Dolny Śląsk51.0000017.00000
Doły Sanockie49.7000022.16670
East Prussia54.0000021.00000
Górki Ustowskie53.3947014.50900
Kociewie53.8333018.66670
Krajna53.2500017.50000
Krzeczkowo52.2427015.39820
Kujawy52.5000018.75000
Mazowsze52.6667020.33330
Mazowsze Płockie52.6667020.25000
Mazury53.5000021.50000
Małopolska50.3333020.00000
Pałuki52.8333017.50000
Podlasie52.5000023.00000
Pojezierze Brodnickie53.4167019.36670
Pojezierze Chełmińskie53.2500018.58330
Pojezierze Drawskie53.5833016.33330
Pojezierze Kaszubskie54.2500018.00000
Pojezierze Mazurskie53.6667021.00000
Pojezierze Olsztyńskie53.7921020.45360
Pojezierze Pomorskie54.0000016.50000
Pojezierze Suwalskie54.0833022.91670
Powiśle53.8333018.75000
PWSZ Tarnobrzeg50.5709021.68810
Silesia51.0000018.00000
Warmia54.2500020.50000
Wałeckie Pojezierze53.2500016.25000
West Prussia53.5000018.00000
Wielkie Żuławy Malborskie54.0333019.05000
Wielkopolska52.5000017.00000
Wielkopolskie Pojezierze52.5000016.75000
Ziemia Lubuska52.4167015.33330
Żuławy Gdańskie54.2290018.79950
Żuławy Wiślane54.1441019.12110


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Poland
Formal nameRepublic of Poland
CapitalWarsaw
LanguagePolish
Population38.082.000
Lifespan75 years
ISO Code, 2-letterPL
ISO Code, 3-letterPOL
ISO code, numerical616
Internet TLD.PL
GentilicioPole
Currencyzloty (pl. zlotys) (PLN). Name of fraction: grosz (pl. groszy)
Telephone prefix+48
PostcodesPoland postcodes
En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
Contact:
Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin