Islands of Poland



[-] Islands of Poland


22 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Chrząszczewska Wyspa53.9667014.73330
Grodzka Kępa53.4333014.56670
Kępa Oksywska54.5833018.50000
Kępa Pucka54.6833018.43330
Kępa Swarzewska54.8000018.36670
Koziniec52.2292015.38760
Mieleńska Łąka53.4167014.58330
Mieleński Ostrów53.4171014.59890
Mielin53.8833014.26670
Mielinek53.8500014.28330
Ostrowie52.2375015.39380
Ostrów Grabowski53.4308014.59370
Ostrów Lednicki52.5271017.37780
Ptasia52.2351015.38650
Szeroki Ostrów53.7351021.74530
Upałty54.1747021.67210
Wolin53.9167014.50000
Wyspa Gryfia53.4333014.58330
Wyspa Holm54.3667018.66670
Wyspa Okrętowa53.4500014.58330
Wyspa Ostrów53.4833014.61670
Wyspa Zielona53.4167014.55000


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Poland
Formal nameRepublic of Poland
CapitalWarsaw
LanguagePolish
Population38.082.000
Lifespan75 years
ISO Code, 2-letterPL
ISO Code, 3-letterPOL
ISO code, numerical616
Internet TLD.PL
GentilicioPole
Currencyzloty (pl. zlotys) (PLN). Name of fraction: grosz (pl. groszy)
Telephone prefix+48
PostcodesPoland postcodes
En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
Contact:
Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin