Valleys of Poland



[-] Valleys of Poland


10 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Dolina Chochołowska49.2667019.83330
Dolina Kościeliska49.2500019.86670
Dolina Rybiego Potoku49.2123020.08000
Dolina Stawów Gąsienicowych49.2333020.01670
Kotlina Grabowska51.5000018.16670
Ojcowska Dolina50.2000019.83330
Podhale49.4167020.01670
Rozdroże pod Bobrzakiem50.7948015.90400
Rzeżuskie Doły50.3442019.92580
Świstówka Roztocka49.2146020.06270


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Poland
Formal nameRepublic of Poland
CapitalWarsaw
LanguagePolish
Population38.082.000
Lifespan75 years
ISO Code, 2-letterPL
ISO Code, 3-letterPOL
ISO code, numerical616
Internet TLD.PL
GentilicioPole
Currencyzloty (pl. zlotys) (PLN). Name of fraction: grosz (pl. groszy)
Telephone prefix+48
PostcodesPoland postcodes

Administrative units in Poland



  • Valleys of Województwo Małopolskie
  • Valleys of Województwo Wielkopolskie
  • En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
    Contact:
    Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin