Geography of Romania



[-] Geography of Romania


115 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Babakaj44.6667021.68330
Babele la Sfat45.5197025.92940
Bacarcea45.4315025.27160
Balkan Peninisula44.0000023.00000
Bărăganul44.9167027.25000
Biborteni46.1135025.64250
Bivolja Stena44.5833022.03330
Câmpia Burnazului44.1050026.14030
Câmpia Buzăului44.9514026.85890
Câmpia Crişurilor46.8333021.75000
Câmpia Mostiştei44.2969026.64080
Câmpia Someşului47.5833022.83330
Câmpia Tisei46.7500021.83330
Capul Midia44.3500028.68330
Capul Tuzla43.9833028.66670
Cimpia Blahnitei44.3328022.70830
Circus Lake44.4576026.11260
Coru Bair44.8000028.33330
Cracul Buşimbreg44.6411022.14640
Cracul Frasinului44.7431022.16560
Cracul Omerşnic44.7372022.13190
Cracul Radului44.7306022.19830
Cracul Vezurinii44.6594022.01030
Cracu Şiroviţa44.7317021.71390
Culmea Branicului44.7569021.89530
Culmea Budăneşti44.7833022.75000
Culmea Câlnicului44.9667023.03330
Culmea Cremenei44.6167023.01670
Culmea Gabretina44.7589022.12060
Culmea Ilovei44.7633022.02670
Culmea Lumnicului44.6333023.00000
Culmea Malului47.0333022.81670
Culmea Mărgianului44.7636021.98720
Culmea Mărona44.9942021.76610
Culmea Molanilor44.9667022.83330
Culmea Naidăsului44.8672021.63610
Culmea Peşteana44.9333022.95000
Culmea Rădăcina44.8911022.16720
Culmea Ramnei45.4333021.73330
Culmea Rasnicului44.4500023.55000
Culmea Runcurelului44.8667023.01670
Culmea Rusca46.6533028.06030
Culmea Sadniţa44.9175022.19640
Culmea Saldin Crac44.8614022.15890
Culmea Ştefăneştilor44.9833023.56670
Culmea Stigniţei44.4833023.00000
Culmea Stimbă44.9031021.81670
Culmea Streneacu Ravensca44.7853021.88580
Culmea Urlătoarei45.2667026.75000
Culmea Vărbila45.0333026.18330
Curmătura Boului47.5833025.53330
Curmătura Lui Pilvan44.7508022.03640
Curmătura Malai45.3500023.96670
Danube Delta45.5000029.41670
Depresiunea Bârsei45.6667025.75000
Depresiunea Haţegului45.5833022.91670
Depresiunea Loviştea45.4167024.33330
Depresiune Almaj44.9506022.09080
Fetei45.2615025.23930
Fosta albie a Lacului Văcărești44.4000026.13330
Gainatul Mare45.4659025.07010
Great Alfold47.0000020.00000
Grindul Chilia45.3667029.31670
Grindul Cioara43.7333025.10000
Grindul Dichiseni44.2167027.55000
Grindul Ivancei44.9833029.48330
Grindul Pardina45.3167028.96670
Grindul Roşu45.0333029.50000
Grindul Salcia44.1167022.91670
Grindul Sărăturile44.9500029.61670
Grindul Sulina45.2500029.56670
Lake from Carol Park44.4134026.09610
Lake from Drumul Taberei Park44.4207026.03150
Lake Tineretului44.4040026.10510
Muchea Sâmbătei45.6333024.81670
Obcina Voroneţu47.4833025.91670
Pasul Bârgăului47.2667025.01670
Pasul Bicaz46.8167025.86670
Pasul Bran45.4333025.28330
Pasul Bratocea45.4833025.90000
Pasul Buzău45.5833026.20000
Pasul Ghimeş46.5500026.11670
Pasul Oituz46.0500026.38330
Pasul Predeal45.4667025.60000
Pasul Predeluş45.5000025.76670
Pasul Prislop47.6167024.91670
Pasul Rodnei47.6000025.01670
Pasul Surduc45.3333023.38330
Pasul Tătarului45.5333026.03330
Pasul Tulgheş46.9667025.75000
Pasul Turnu Roşu45.5500024.26670
Pasul Vulcan45.3000023.28330
Peştera Dâmbovicioara45.4500025.21670
Peştera Ialomicioara45.4833025.38330
Peştera Meziad46.7500022.36670
Peștera Muierilor - cave entrance45.1928023.75190
Peștera Muierilor - cave exit45.1871023.75540
Peștera Polovragi45.2001023.78360
Peştera Scărişoara46.5167022.91670
Peştera Topolniţa44.8667022.60000
Piatra Groşilor46.5167023.18330
Piatra Ilovei45.2667022.36670
Piatra Neagră46.9333025.93330
Poarta Orientaliă45.1000022.30000
Saua Chirusca45.5099025.96450
Saua Ciucas45.5316025.93290
Saua Gropsoarele45.5087025.97080
Şesul Ohabei46.0667023.81670
Şesul Scăeşti44.4667023.60000
Sub Pietricica45.4442025.18690
Trif45.3090025.85270
Turcinul Negovanului45.3454023.81620
Turnul Goliat45.5185025.91740
Uzum Bair45.0833028.78330
Walachian Plain44.5000026.00000


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Romania
Formal nameRomânia
CapitalBucharest
LanguageRomanian
Population21.438.000
Lifespan73 years
ISO Code, 2-letterRO
ISO Code, 3-letterROU
ISO code, numerical642
Internet TLD.RO
GentilicioRomanian
CurrencyRomanian leu (pl. lei) (RON). Name of fraction: ban (pl. bani)
Telephone prefix+40
PostcodesRomania postcodes
En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
Contact:
Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin