Natural Parks of Romania



[-] Natural Parks of Romania


56 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Bazilescu Park44.4889026.03360
Carol Park44.4144026.09510
Cișmigiu Park44.4370026.09070
Cold Spring Park44.4382026.11650
Drumul Taberei Park44.4208026.03230
Floreasca Park44.4647026.09810
Gradina Zoologica Bucuresti44.5173026.10300
Letea - dune de nisip45.3569029.53970
Letea - stejar 400 de ani și cai sălbatici45.3175029.53730
ocna mures46.3746023.48690
Pădurea Comarovo43.8667028.60000
Pădurea Cuceva44.5939022.04690
Pădurea Dâlmei44.5361022.17750
Pădurea Mija44.9500025.73330
Pădure Boldoreasa44.9686021.82170
Pădure Bordângului44.7617021.70890
Pădure Braniştei44.3053022.58640
Pădure Bucium44.4578022.77390
Pădure Bungetu44.4856022.62030
Pădure Călugărească44.4019022.55500
Pădure Chiulan44.2861022.70470
Pădure Comunală44.4639022.69810
Pădure Dănceului44.3692022.76890
Pădure Gogoşu44.4064022.65690
Pădure Golumbului44.9978021.93890
Pădure Hoşlagu44.9347021.87500
Pădure Lăcătuş44.3158022.72860
Pădure Lascu44.3164022.78530
Pădure Stârmina44.4833022.73830
Pădure Ţicu44.3219022.75080
Pădure Tura lui Ariciu44.3217022.64720
Pădure Vrancea44.3667022.74890
Parcul Automatica44.4627026.10090
Parcul Cinematograf Floreasca44.4622026.10430
Parcul Herastrau44.4704026.08270
Parcul Tabacarie44.2069028.63420
POIANA ANIMALELOR47.1643026.70550
Poiana Boistii44.8436021.77750
Poiana Cercea44.7969022.02750
Poiana Chiacovăl44.7692022.11140
Poiana Debeliliug44.7403022.05830
Poiana Goronet44.9172021.91310
Poiana Lomuri44.5303022.15580
Poiana Lunga44.9161022.17030
Poiana Maslat44.4972022.17030
Poiana Plopilor44.8031022.07280
Poiana Prisaca44.8325022.06640
Poiana Roschii44.9450021.86970
Poiana Runcii44.8139021.77610
Poiana Scrobişte44.7167026.05000
Poiana Seuta44.8281022.01580
Poiana Streneac44.5686022.17750
Poienile Lungi44.7719022.05830
Poienile Scurte44.9033022.15780
Reservaţia Beusniţa44.9167021.80000
State Circus Park44.4574026.11110


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Romania
Formal nameRomânia
CapitalBucharest
LanguageRomanian
Population21.438.000
Lifespan73 years
ISO Code, 2-letterRO
ISO Code, 3-letterROU
ISO code, numerical642
Internet TLD.RO
GentilicioRomanian
CurrencyRomanian leu (pl. lei) (RON). Name of fraction: ban (pl. bani)
Telephone prefix+40
PostcodesRomania postcodes
En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
Contact:
Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin