Capitals of Sweden



[-] Capitals of Sweden


292 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Åkersberga59.4794018.29970
Alafors57.9258012.07840
Alingsås57.9303012.53350
Älmhult56.5515014.13830
Älvdalen61.2277014.03930
Alvesta56.8993014.55560
Älvsbyn65.6762021.00160
Åmål59.0510012.70490
Aneby57.8390014.81020
Ånge62.5249015.65900
Ängelholm56.2428012.86220
Arboga59.3939015.83880
Årjäng59.3922012.13340
Arjeplog66.0517017.88610
Arlöv55.6325013.07140
Arvidsjaur65.5903019.16680
Arvika59.6553012.58520
Åseda57.1701015.34430
Åsele64.1667017.33330
Askersund58.8799014.90230
Åstorp56.1357012.94430
Åtvidaberg58.2015015.99770
Avesta60.1427016.16300
Bålsta59.5671017.52780
Båstad56.4269012.85340
Bengtsfors59.0291012.23210
Bergsjö61.9825017.06370
Bjurholm63.9303019.21370
Bjuv56.0837012.91910
Boden65.8252021.68860
Bollebygd57.6687012.57270
Bollmora59.2420018.22760
Bollnäs61.3482016.39460
Borås57.7210012.94010
Borgholm56.8793016.65630
Borlänge60.4858015.43710
Boxholm58.1972015.05380
Bräcke62.7507015.42190
Broby56.2552014.07800
Bromölla56.0755014.46960
Charlottenberg59.8842012.30400
Degerfors59.2380014.43080
Djursholm59.3993018.05620
Dorotea64.2618016.41310
Ed58.9125011.92530
Edsbyn61.3769015.81750
Ekerö59.2910017.81210
Eksjö57.6664014.97200
Emmaboda56.6327015.53650
Enköping59.6361017.07770
Eskilstuna59.3666016.50770
Eslöv55.8393013.30390
Fagersta60.0042015.79320
Falkenberg56.9055012.49120
Falköping58.1735013.55070
Falun60.6036015.62600
Färgelanda58.5682011.99230
Filipstad59.7124014.16830
Finspång58.7058015.76740
Fjugesta59.1738014.87230
Flen59.0583016.58780
Forshaga59.5254013.48130
Gagnef60.5986015.07740
Gällivare67.1339020.65280
Gävle60.6745017.14170
Gislaved57.3044013.54080
Gnesta59.0475017.31190
Gnosjö57.3585013.73690
Göteborg57.7072011.96680
Götene58.5282013.49460
Grästorp58.3322012.68120
Grums59.3466013.10910
Gullspång58.9861014.09640
Gustavsberg59.3268018.38970
Habo57.9118014.07440
Hagfors60.0238013.67210
Hällefors59.7839014.52200
Hallsberg59.0646015.10990
Hallstahammar59.6139016.22850
Halmstad56.6745012.85680
Hammarstrand63.1104016.35380
Handen59.1681018.13800
Haparanda65.8355024.13680
Härnösand62.6323017.93790
Hässleholm56.1590013.76640
Heby59.9381016.86220
Hedemora60.2797015.98860
Helsingborg56.0467012.69440
Henån58.2385011.67600
Herrljunga58.0774013.02660
Hjo58.3013014.28780
Hofors60.5457016.28670
Höganäs56.1997012.55800
Högsby57.1660016.02560
Höör55.9344013.53850
Hörby55.8524013.66090
Hova58.8667014.18330
Hoverberg62.8138014.44730
Huddinge59.2370017.98190
Hudiksvall61.7290017.10360
Hultsfred57.4882015.84360
Hyltebruk56.9989013.23960
Jakobsberg59.4227017.83510
Järpen63.3500013.48330
Jokkmokk66.6067019.82320
Jönköping57.7814014.15620
Kalix65.8530023.15650
Kalmar56.6616016.36160
Karlsborg58.5372014.50470
Karlshamn56.1706014.86190
Karlskoga59.3267014.52390
Karlskrona56.1616015.58660
Karlstad59.3793013.50360
Katrineholm58.9959016.20720
Kävlinge55.7919013.11020
Kil59.5023013.31280
Kinna57.5073012.69460
Kiruna67.8557020.22510
Kisa57.9878015.63300
Klippan56.1356013.13090
Knivsta59.7256017.78750
Köping59.5140015.99250
Kopparberg59.8760014.99440
Kramfors62.9316017.77650
Kristianstad56.0313014.15240
Kristinehamn59.3098014.10810
Krokom63.3259014.44880
Kumla59.1277015.14340
Kungälv57.8710011.98050
Kungsängen59.4786017.74830
Kungsbacka57.4872012.07610
Kungshamn58.3630011.25940
Kungsör59.4225016.09660
Laholm56.5121013.04370
Landskrona55.8708012.83020
Laxå58.9863014.61900
Leksand60.7303014.99990
Lerum57.7705012.26900
Lessebo56.7519015.26970
Lidingö59.3667018.13330
Lidköping58.5052013.15760
Lilla Edet58.1333012.13330
Lindesberg59.5920015.23040
Linköping58.4109015.62160
Ljungby56.8332013.94080
Ljusdal61.8288016.09130
Lomma55.6724013.06850
Ludvika60.1496015.18780
Luleå65.5842022.15460
Lund55.7058013.19320
Lycksele64.5954018.67350
Lysekil58.2743011.43580
Malå65.1850018.74240
Malmö55.6059013.00070
Malung60.6833013.71540
Mariestad58.7097013.82370
Markaryd56.4613013.59640
Mellerud58.6998012.45310
Mjölby58.3260015.12360
Mölndal57.6554012.01380
Mölnlycke57.6589012.11790
Mönsterås57.0413016.44460
Mora61.0070014.54320
Mörbylånga56.5248016.37880
Motala58.5371015.03650
Mullsjö57.9171013.87830
Munkedal58.4724011.66860
Munkfors59.8386013.54360
Nacka59.3105018.16370
Nässjö57.6531014.69680
Nora59.5193015.03980
Norberg60.0650015.92370
Nordmaling63.5685019.50240
Norrköping58.5942016.18260
Norrtälje59.7580018.70500
Norsjö64.9121019.48150
Nossebro58.1881012.71600
Nybro56.7446015.90710
Nyköping58.7530017.00790
Nykvarn59.1833017.43330
Nynäshamn58.9034017.94790
Ockelbo60.8912016.71850
Öckerö57.7081011.65590
Ödeshög58.2295014.65290
Olofström56.2773014.53400
Örebro59.2741015.20660
Örkelljunga56.2834013.27770
Örnsköldsvik63.2909018.71530
Orsa61.1203014.61550
Osby56.3816013.99360
Oskarshamn57.2645016.44840
Österbymo57.8246015.27360
Östersund63.1792014.63570
Östhammar60.2591018.37410
Överkalix66.3275022.84410
Övertorneå66.3878023.65420
Oxelösund58.6706017.10150
Pajala67.2128023.36610
Partille57.7395012.10640
Perstorp56.1383013.39480
Piteå65.3172021.47940
Rättvik60.8863015.11790
Robertsfors64.1932020.84810
Ronneby56.2100015.27600
Rönninge59.2000017.73330
Säffle59.1323012.92890
Sala59.9199016.60660
Sandviken60.6167016.76670
Säter60.3478015.75050
Sävsjö57.4033014.66240
Sigtuna59.6173017.72360
Simrishamn55.5565014.35040
Sjöbo55.6314013.70620
Skara58.3866013.43840
Skärhamn57.9866011.55740
Skellefteå64.7507020.95280
Skillingaryd57.4333014.08330
Skinnskatteberg59.8303015.69340
Skoghall59.3232013.46550
Skövde58.3912013.84510
Skurup55.4784013.50190
Skutskär60.6410017.40910
Smedjebacken60.1418015.41420
Söderhamn61.3037017.05920
Söderköping58.4806016.32220
Södertälje59.1955017.62520
Sollefteå63.1667017.26670
Sollentuna59.4280017.95090
Solna59.3600018.00090
Sölvesborg56.0521014.57520
Sorsele65.5348017.53700
Staffanstorp55.6428013.20640
Stenungsund58.0705011.81810
Stockholm59.3326018.06490
Storfors59.5318014.27200
Storuman65.0959017.11730
Strängnäs59.3774017.03120
Strömstad58.9394011.17120
Strömsund63.8521015.55580
Sundbyberg59.3613017.97110
Sundsvall62.3913017.30630
Sunne59.8376013.14300
Surahammar59.7072016.22190
Svalöv55.9134013.10760
Svedala55.5079013.23520
Sveg62.0341014.36580
Svenljunga57.4955013.11080
Täby59.4439018.06870
Tanumshede58.7239011.32590
Tibro58.4245014.16160
Tidaholm58.1804013.95820
Tierp60.3427017.51810
Timrå62.4865017.32610
Tingsryd56.5247014.97900
Tomelilla55.5429013.95460
Töreboda58.7074014.12600
Torsås56.4125015.99840
Torsby60.1353013.00820
Tranås58.0372014.97820
Tranemo57.4833013.35000
Trelleborg55.3751013.15690
Trollhättan58.2836012.28860
Trosa58.8962017.54810
Tumba59.1986017.83320
Uddevalla58.3478011.94240
Ulricehamn57.7916013.41420
Umeå63.8284020.25970
Upplands Väsby59.5184017.91130
Uppsala59.8588017.63890
Vadstena58.4486014.88970
Vaggeryd57.4981014.14840
Valdemarsvik58.2031016.60220
Vallentuna59.5344018.07760
Vänersborg58.3807012.32340
Vännäs63.9068019.75710
Vansbro60.5089014.22460
Vara58.2623012.95410
Varberg57.1056012.25080
Vårgårda58.0371012.80910
Värnamo57.1860014.04000
Västerås59.6162016.55280
Västervik57.7584016.63730
Vaxholm59.4022018.35320
Växjö56.8777014.80910
Vellinge55.4712013.01970
Vetlanda57.4289015.07760
Vilhelmina64.6268016.65630
Vimmerby57.6659015.85520
Vindeln64.2018019.71940
Vingåker59.0433015.87370
Visby57.6409018.29600
Ystad55.4297013.82040


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Sweden
Formal nameKingdom of Sweden
CapitalStockholm
LanguageSwedish
Population9.119.000
Lifespan81 years
ISO Code, 2-letterSE
ISO Code, 3-letterSWE
ISO code, numerical752
Internet TLD.SE
GentilicioSwede
Currencykrona (pl. kronor) (SEK). Name of fraction: öre (inv.)
Telephone prefix+46
PostcodesSweden postcodes
En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
Contact:
Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin