Hotels and Lodges of Chad



[-] Hotels and Lodges of Chad


6 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Kempinski Hotel Ndjamena12.1166015.05000
Novotel Bangkok on Siam Square13.8337013.83370
Novotel N Djamena Tchadienne12.1166015.05000
Palazzo Caracciolo Mgallery Collection14.2611014.26110
Villa Teresa13.8592013.85920
Viola Palace Hotel15.4493015.44930


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Chad
Formal nameRepublic of Chad
CapitalN'Djamena
LanguageFrench
Population10.781.000
Lifespan46 years
ISO Code, 2-letterTD
ISO Code, 3-letterTCD
ISO code, numerical148
Internet TLD.TD
GentilicioChadian
CurrencyCFA franc (BEAC) (XAF). Name of fraction: centime
Telephone prefix+235
Code taken from name in French: "Tchad"

Administrative units in Chad



  • Hotels and Lodges of Kanem Region
  • Hotels and Lodges of Lac Region
  • Hotels and Lodges of Chari-Baguirmi Region
  • En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
    Contact:
    Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin