Islands of Uganda



[-] Islands of Uganda


206 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Agirigiryoi Island1.5166734.21670
Akika Island-0.0500030.16670
Amusiata Island1.5166734.20000
Anyi Island3.5077231.72250
Baga Island-0.0833333.36670
Bagwe Island0.3666731.91670
Banda Island-0.2500032.40000
Bubeke Island-0.2994432.57030
Bubembe Island-0.4241732.30810
Bufumira Island-0.3397232.42420
Bugaba Island-0.3786132.34690
Bugaia Island0.0363933.25830
Bugala Island-0.4794532.27790
Bugana Island1.1833333.81670
Buiga Island0.0011132.17940
Bukasa Island-0.4072232.47810
Bukone Island-0.2333332.33330
Bukwaya Island0.1652833.15830
Bulago Island-0.0641732.58360
Bulinguge Island0.2233332.63000
Bunjako Island0.0027832.13440
Bunjazi Island-0.3500032.51670
Bunyama Island-0.3661132.28690
Bussi Island0.0491732.32670
Busungwe Island-0.9500031.78330
Buturume Island-0.5933332.22580
Sanga Island0.1913933.32610
Ziru Island-0.0195833.09760
Buvuma Island0.2244433.27330
Buvu Island-0.1497232.24940
Buyange Island-0.3313932.54940
Buyovu Island-0.3275032.50140
Buziranjovu Island0.2833332.71670
Buziri Island0.1375033.15860
Bu Island0.0000032.93330
Bwema Island0.0911133.08750
Bwigi Island-0.4833332.33330
Dagusi Island0.1244433.56360
Damba Island0.0150032.77690
Dinzira Island-0.4666732.38330
Duweru Island-0.3333333.06670
Dwanga Mukulu-0.0833332.81670
Dwanga Muto-0.0500032.81670
Dwasendwe Island-0.0500032.81670
Dyabalume Island0.0963932.86170
Funve Island-0.4786132.28580
Ikunyu Island0.3569433.35580
Iramba Island-0.1166733.21670
Irangara Island0.0500030.13330
Isamba Island-0.1333333.21670
Izinga Island0.0794433.26860
Jana Island-0.1980632.55220
Kabaganja Island0.3233333.45780
Kabale Island-0.2666732.43330
Kabazimu Island-0.1666729.86670
Kabuguza Islets-1.1666733.18330
Kagulumu Island0.9000032.15000
Kaina Island-0.1500033.90000
Kaivali Island0.4008333.27690
Kalambide Island-0.4666732.31670
Kamuge Island1.5333334.21670
Kamukulu Island-0.4833332.48330
Kamutenga Island-0.0500032.21670
Kankuranga Island0.0000030.15000
Kansove Islets-0.5500032.18330
Kaserwa Island-0.5833332.28330
Izinga Island-0.1666729.86670
Katanga Island-0.5833332.20000
Kaweri Island1.6333333.25000
Kayanja Island-0.2166732.35000
Kaza Island0.1088933.60060
Kerenge Island0.0630633.00500
Kibibi Island0.0961133.03810
Kibibi North Island-0.2333332.30000
Kibibi South Island-0.3833332.20000
Kimi Island-0.0833332.65000
Kinoni Island-0.6833331.30000
Kiraza Island0.3500031.93330
Kiregi Island0.1011133.47580
Kirugu Island-0.6202832.28690
Kisima Island-0.0333332.63330
Kisozi Island-0.6833331.26670
Kitako Island-0.1500029.90000
Kitobo Island-0.2500032.43330
Kiwa Island0.0475033.04280
Kome Island-0.0613932.73420
Komogwe Island-0.2000033.90000
Kuiye Island-0.6119432.33420
Lambu Island-0.3166732.03330
Lebu Island-0.2500033.08330
Limaiba Island-0.3166732.46670
Linga Island-0.5833332.20000
Lingira Island0.3186133.34530
Lolui Island-0.0969433.69310
Lufu Island0.2063933.41670
Lujabwa Island-0.6833332.18330
Lukalu Island0.0447233.00750
Luke Island-0.1833332.30000
Lukiusa Island-0.7166732.31670
Lulamba Island-0.1855632.31190
Lula Island-0.6666732.31670
Lumva Island-0.2333332.21670
Lunfuwa Island-0.1166732.70000
Luntwa Island-0.2833332.06670
Luserera Island-0.4500032.46670
Luvangu Island0.1769433.69940
Luvia Island0.0486133.47470
Luwungulu Island-0.4166732.16670
Lwabalega Island-0.5000032.20000
Lwabana Island-0.3166732.05000
Lwaji Island0.0430632.89500
Lwantete Island-0.2500032.46670
Lyabana Island-0.2000033.16670
Mabanda Islets-0.5000032.28330
Makalugi Island0.0730633.47390
Makusu Island0.1500032.63330
Marija Island0.0708333.08640
Masiwa Island-0.0333333.61670
Maundu Island0.4163933.26610
Maungwe Island-0.0166732.86670
Mavi Island0.1725033.32780
Mawe Island-0.5500032.25000
Mayinja Island0.1425032.60530
Mbirubuziba Island0.0322232.58690
Mbive Island-0.6000032.25000
Mbulamwalo Island-0.1000033.23330
Mitusi Islets-0.6166732.30000
Mkovu Island-0.5333332.28330
Mpande Island-0.0666733.15000
Mpata Island0.1200033.13830
Mpuga Island0.2113933.18670
Mpugwe Island-0.3833332.41670
Mukalanga Island-0.4833332.23330
Nkusa Island0.0258332.76360
Munene Island-0.1500033.75000
Musambwa Islands-0.7833331.76670
Musambwa Twin Islands-0.7833331.76670
Musene Island0.1177833.49970
Mwama Island-0.0500033.15000
Mwana Island-0.7333332.26670
Mweza Island-0.3666732.06670
Nainaivi Island0.0488933.60720
Namalusu Island0.2716732.65690
Namama Island-0.2666732.06670
Namaranda Island1.3166733.45000
Namasajeri Island1.3166733.36670
Nambewa Island0.1011133.88310
Nambuga Island0.1500033.53330
Namite Island0.0836133.49220
Namubega Island-0.3166732.13330
Namuremuka Island1.5000033.08330
Nfo Island0.0019432.43060
Ngabo Island-0.5333332.28330
Ngamba Island-0.1000032.65000
Nkata Island-0.0500033.18330
Nkese Island-0.3166732.71670
Nkose Island-0.7011132.27920
Nkusa Island-0.4500032.35000
Nsadzi Island-0.0833332.60000
Nsenyi Island0.1733332.58610
Nsimba Island-0.0333333.18330
Nsinga Island-0.0500033.25000
Nsirwe Island-0.2500032.50000
Nsonga Island-0.0166732.35000
Ntimba Island1.4000032.75000
Nvuza Island0.1411133.34330
Nyenda Island0.1966733.17140
Nziribanje Island0.0713932.64280
Okiji Island1.6333333.15000
Ramafuta Island0.3538933.26110
Sagitu Island0.0183333.64390
Sali Island-0.0833332.20000
Samoka Island0.4338933.25610
Sanga Island0.0041632.72720
Segamba Island-0.0166732.91670
Sege Island0.0688933.10170
Semuganja Islands-0.3166732.36670
Semuganja Omunene-0.3333332.36670
Semuganja Omutono-0.3166732.35000
Sentwe Island0.0430632.97310
Serinya Island-0.2341732.35640
Sese Islands-0.3130632.31860
Sigulu Island0.0905633.79060
Sikanki Island-0.0666730.21670
Simu Island0.1397233.60470
Sindiro Island0.1594433.13640
Siro Island-0.1333333.86670
South Musambwa Island-0.7833331.78330
Sowe Island0.1605632.64780
Tavu Island-0.0333332.70000
Tisai Island1.6000034.15000
Utsene Island3.5265331.77740
Visa Island0.1755633.76720
Vumba Island0.0022233.62890
Wabitembe Island0.0333331.81670
Wabuziba Island0.0486133.09970
Waiasi Island-0.1666733.93330
Waitwe Island0.0580633.10110
Buiga Island0.0833332.33330
Nkusa Island0.0166732.35000
Yubwe Island0.2416733.40470
Zigunga Island0.0827833.27690
Zigwe Island0.3666731.96670
Zinga Island0.0188932.23720
Ziro Island0.1058333.49920
Ziru Island-0.3333332.43330


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Uganda
Formal nameRepublic of Uganda
CapitalKampala
LanguageEnglish
Population30.884.000
Lifespan48 years
ISO Code, 2-letterUG
ISO Code, 3-letterUGA
ISO code, numerical800
Internet TLD.UG
GentilicioUgandan
CurrencyUganda shilling (UGX). Name of fraction: cent
Telephone prefix+256

Administrative units in Uganda



  • Islands of Central Region
  • Islands of Eastern Region
  • Islands of Northern Region
  • Islands of Western Region
  • En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
    Contact:
    Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin