Beaches of Venezuela



[-] Beaches of Venezuela


143 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Bahía Barcelona10.20000-64.71670
Bahía Bergantín10.23330-64.61670
Bahía Boca de las Piedras11.71670-70.23330
Bahía Cereza10.71340-61.87410
Bahía del Este10.71640-63.14990
Bahía del Oeste10.71590-63.17030
Bahía de Amuay11.76440-70.22040
Bahia de Arapo10.24270-64.48930
Bahía de Barcelona10.18890-64.70540
Bahía de Buche10.53390-66.09290
Bahía de Carúpano10.67540-63.25790
Bahía de Guaraguao10.95520-63.83250
Bahía de Güiria10.67210-63.33780
Bahía de Juangriego11.08130-63.98790
Bahía de Mangle10.95000-64.16670
Bahía de Patilla10.68350-63.37270
Bahía de Pertigalete10.25000-64.56670
Bahía de Pozuelos10.21400-64.67900
Bahía de Turiamo10.45940-67.85000
Bahía de Uruba10.99180-71.73640
Bahía El Tablazo10.88720-71.57780
Bahía Escondida10.68010-63.39760
Bahía Guamache10.87940-64.07860
Bahía Guanta10.25000-64.58330
Bahía La Mar10.86670-63.83330
Bahía Los Taques11.81670-70.26670
Bahía Ricoa11.50000-69.21670
Bahía Salinas11.85000-70.29170
Bahía Santa Rosa9.03333-71.53330
Bahía Tiraya12.06530-69.86580
Bahía Tobe Jube9.30000-60.76670
Bahía Tucupido11.50000-69.33330
Barco Nuevo11.83330-64.55000
Barco Viejo11.86670-64.55000
Boca del Tunal11.06790-64.27010
Caleta de los Muertos10.55000-62.48330
Ciudad Balneario Higuerote10.50000-66.10000
Costa de Anaru7.41222-70.53000
Costa de Barrancas8.62889-68.05670
Costa de Caño Seco8.70833-68.33330
Costa de Caparo Viejo7.52278-70.91220
El Saco10.76040-63.94960
Ensenada Agua Muerta9.33524-71.73620
Ensenada Aricagua10.66230-61.93280
Ensenada Chávez10.53330-68.11670
Ensenada de Calabozo11.55380-71.95100
Ensenada de Charagato10.82640-64.16770
Ensenada de Las Piedras11.43260-69.79610
Ensenada de La Mochila9.32076-71.07040
Ensenada de Malímansipa11.81670-71.33330
Ensenada de Neimatachón11.73330-71.41670
Ensenada de Porshoyle11.68830-71.62540
Ensenada Don Pedro10.71670-61.93330
Ensenada El Bajo9.64194-71.05690
Ensenada El Negro10.58170-63.95250
Ensenada Espin10.46390-63.72250
Ensenada Faltriquera10.12080-67.72080
Ensenada Garrapatal10.66670-63.46670
Ensenada Guillen9.67639-71.04530
Ensenada Harapos10.25000-64.48330
Ensenada Larga10.44830-63.94050
Ensenada Las Maritas10.58080-63.94720
Ensenada Las Piedras11.70780-70.22320
Ensenada Las Playuelas10.38350-64.38640
Ensenada La Concordia10.53260-63.79750
Ensenada La Guardia11.00030-63.95470
Ensenada Los Algodones10.55340-63.86240
Ensenada Los Mangos10.54990-63.82340
Ensenada Los Palitos9.36667-71.76670
Ensenada Macuro10.65730-61.94020
Ensenada Manare10.39020-64.35440
Ensenada Manzanillos10.54180-63.80690
Ensenada Nivaldo10.71240-63.03300
Ensenada Padilla10.68330-63.36670
Ensenada Palmar10.73230-61.87670
Ensenada Palmas10.73330-61.95000
Ensenada Papayal10.24590-67.70760
Ensenada Playa Grande10.66670-63.28330
Ensenada Quetepe10.43820-64.02420
Ensenada Rincon Hondo10.52290-63.76720
Ensenada Tigrillo10.35000-64.41670
Ensenada Varadero Este10.33330-64.43330
Ensenada Zulia9.24426-71.76860
Bahía Salinas10.62150-64.15270
Golfete de Coro11.59200-69.99040
Golfete de Guare10.92250-68.31960
Golfo de Cariaco10.50000-64.00000
Golfo Santa Fe10.30000-64.41670
Golfo Triste10.66670-68.16670
Grande10.50780-67.59820
Laguna Birimbay9.23383-71.80110
Playas del Diablo8.73500-69.58720
Playa Azul10.84720-68.23440
Playa Brava10.68250-63.78830
playa cardon11.10560-63.84070
Playa Caribe11.11310-63.96650
Playa Chacopata10.69040-63.81480
Playa Corrales10.60850-66.16520
Playa Curumiche10.71380-63.04630
Playa de Castilio10.55750-64.25910
Playa de El Tirano11.11240-63.84420
Playa de El Tunal11.06600-64.30320
Playa de Guaranache10.63440-64.18530
Playa de Ladera10.64680-64.24780
Playa de la Cal10.55000-67.26670
Playa de La Pared11.06100-64.32120
Playa de Los Camarones11.47150-69.73970
Playa de Los Santos11.80000-66.16670
Playa de Mula11.05170-64.34660
Playa de Plata10.73820-62.75500
Playa de Puipuy10.70270-62.97160
Playa de Róbalo10.64290-64.03820
Playa de San Luis10.43370-64.20430
Playa de Tigre5.18944-66.05780
Playa de Zalaya10.64780-63.69850
Playa Dorada10.21110-65.65500
playa El Aqua11.14750-63.86500
playa El Humo11.16480-63.87720
Playa Guacuco11.05250-63.81450
Playa Guasimal8.04855-64.30490
Playa Iguana10.23110-66.14330
Playa Las Mercedes10.88430-71.71400
Playa Las Palmeras10.81360-71.68380
Playa Los Cocos10.74710-62.70350
Playa Los Muertos10.90000-68.24420
Playa Los Villalobos10.93210-71.71610
Playa Mayorquina10.87500-68.22890
Playa Morenera9.05389-68.49440
Playa Orozco8.00450-64.44940
Playa Palermo10.79040-71.67420
playa parquito11.12950-63.84650
Playa Patio Alegre9.14139-72.82440
Playa San Carlos11.01740-71.65170
Playa Sarabia8.50891-62.42270
Playa Sotillo10.43330-66.05000
Playa Tequeré10.55000-70.19170
Playa Tigre4.64766-67.83700
Puerto Cardonalito11.45000-70.05000
Puerto El Roque11.95000-66.65000
Puerto Salado11.28590-70.41490
Punta Banquito9.43333-71.81670
punta El Agua11.13810-63.85470
Tacarigual10.66110-62.81940


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Venezuela
Formal nameBolivarian Republic of Venezuela
CapitalCaracas
LanguageSpanish
Population27.657.000
Lifespan75 years
ISO Code, 2-letterVE
ISO Code, 3-letterVEN
ISO code, numerical862
Internet TLD.VE
GentilicioVenezuelan
Currencybolívar (pl. bolívares) (VEF). Name of fraction: céntimo
Telephone prefix+58
ISO country name follows UN designation (common name and previous ISO country name: "Venezuela")
En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
Contact:
Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin