Tourist Destinations of Venezuela



[-] Tourist Destinations of Venezuela


64 records available
PlaceLatitudeLongitude
Abandonado Los Riecitos9.75500-63.00670
Balneario Buchuaco11.96500-69.81610
Balneario El Pico11.86050-70.29470
Balneario El Supi12.00970-69.83310
Balneario Guaraguara8.95894-64.18570
Balneario Labra11.72390-69.76670
Balneario Lago Mar10.74030-71.62720
Balneario La Bocaina11.88360-69.81060
Balneario La Encrucijada11.70240-69.75920
Balneario Los Totumos10.54280-66.08330
Balneario Mapirito9.61278-65.13440
Balneario Pozo Azul5.82780-67.48590
Balneario Zulia Mar11.21680-71.87600
Bochinche7.51667-60.76670
Castillo de San Carlos10.59210-66.93430
Castillo Libertador10.48760-68.01240
Castillo San Carlos10.98330-71.61670
Club Laguna Grande9.77175-63.05310
Club Los Tucusitos7.83118-67.54380
Club Miami10.27550-65.82160
Club Nautico10.68120-71.59240
El Arbolito8.84437-63.31600
El Silencio10.91060-68.31140
El Toro8.34602-64.65780
Ruinas El Carmen8.44167-68.58610
Faro Adaro11.75000-70.20000
Fuerte Murachí7.64550-72.18220
Fuerte Terepaima9.95818-69.19000
Hato Roblate9.63733-67.36830
Hydroelectric Plant (historical)10.42610-67.97660
Lago Maracaibo Country Club10.55670-71.68860
Las Guabinas8.09164-71.20260
Las Mulitas8.40000-65.31670
La Reforma8.87212-63.45290
Montecal9.73667-63.09830
Monumento Batalla de Los Taguanes9.93616-68.29850
Monumento Conmemorativo La Puerta9.95722-67.36220
parque el aqua11.10930-63.84620
Piedra de Amolar9.52035-67.47440
Plaza al Buen Maestro10.68790-71.59680
Plaza Cantaclaro10.69520-71.61760
Plaza del Rosario de Chiquinquira10.64260-71.61210
Plaza Dieciocho de Octubre10.69730-71.61060
Plaza El Angel10.68750-71.59890
Plaza Indio Mara10.66740-71.63220
Plaza Pueblo Nuevo10.68400-71.61310
Plaza Redoma de Agua10.56140-71.63520
Plaza Redoma de Tierra10.55720-71.63530
Plaza Reina Guillermina10.66140-71.62420
Plaza República10.66580-71.60600
Ruinas del Castillo de Araya10.56950-64.25890
Ruinas de Nueva Cádiz10.82050-64.14610
Ruinas El Carmen10.30000-67.20930
Ruinas El Machete6.55000-66.73610
Ruinas La Democracia8.76632-62.93580
Ruinas Mantecal9.73667-63.09720
Ruinas Puruey7.61504-64.79680
Sitio Las Cochimas8.15000-64.15000
Sitio La Culebra8.25000-64.05000
Sitio La Fortuna8.21667-64.18330
Tanaguarena10.61020-66.81930
templo historico7.82928-72.46260
Tovaleño8.51932-63.57580
Zoológico Parque Sur de Maracibo10.54220-71.64160


Reviews


The post has not yet been commented. Be the first
Venezuela
Formal nameBolivarian Republic of Venezuela
CapitalCaracas
LanguageSpanish
Population27.657.000
Lifespan75 years
ISO Code, 2-letterVE
ISO Code, 3-letterVEN
ISO code, numerical862
Internet TLD.VE
GentilicioVenezuelan
Currencybolívar (pl. bolívares) (VEF). Name of fraction: céntimo
Telephone prefix+58
ISO country name follows UN designation (common name and previous ISO country name: "Venezuela")
En.infodesti.com, 2014-2018© ()
Contact:
Designed by: En.infodesti.com | Policies | Admin